2024 | MOCKINGBIRD S. | | MIDSHIPMANS DANCE | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 14-e | 6F | TANYA SHOWERS
|
SHARP TUNE5 | 1:10.81 | 1/2L. NOW 2-2 |
2024 | TOBOGGAN STAKES | G3 | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 7 F | MANNY WAH
|
KINETIC SKY | 1:25.10 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [7 RAN] |
2024 | DIXIE BELLE STAKES | | XTREME DIVA | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 8-h | 6 F | BLUE SQUALL
|
TANYA SHOWERS | 1:10.78 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2024 | LIGHTNING CITY STAKES | | PLAY THE MUSIC9 | MARK E. CASSE | 4-r | 5 F | HOWBOUTDEMAPPLES
|
JORDIS DREAM | 0.55:98 | |
2024 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G3 | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | MANNY WAH
|
STAGE LEFT6 | 1:10.86 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [7 RAN] |
2024 | PURPLE MARTIN STAKES | | ASTERNIA | RANDY L. MORSE | 2-n | 6 F | BLUE SQUALL
|
XTREME SMOKE SHOW | 1:10.51 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2024 | CARTER HANDICAP | G2 | POST TIME7 | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 9-f | 7 F | CASTLE CHAOS
|
SUPER CHOW | 1:24 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. 120 COHWT (1-3) |
2024 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE (CHASE) | G3 | HASARD DE BRION | MME MANON SCANDELLA-LACAILLE | 14-b | 4700M | SHOWLY
|
INDIAN DE GASCOGNE | 6:05.70 | |
2024 | MARYLAND SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | PREVALENCE5
|
PRINCE OF JERICHO | 1:11.19 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2023 | LIMEHOUSE STAKES | | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | TURBO38
|
TWO OF A KIND8 | 1:09.88 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | RILEY ALLISON DERBY | | ONE IN VERMILLION | ESTEBAN MARTINEZ | 14-c | 8 F | HOW DID HE DO THAT
|
LOUDMOUTHSOUP | 1:37.17 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | SWALE STAKES | G3 | GENERAL JIM2 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 3-l | 7 F | SUPER CHOW
|
TWO OF A KIND8 | 1:23.34 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | WITHERS STAKES | G3 | HIT SHOW3 | BRAD H. COX | A1 | 9 F | ARCTIC ARROGANCE
|
GENERAL BANKER | 1:54.71 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2023 | PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE | | BRAVE EMPEROR5 | ARCHIE WATSON | 6-d | 1600M | BOLIVIE4
|
SHOWAY | 1:34.89 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | BROADWAY STAKES | | FUNNY HOW3 | RAYMOND HANDAL | 1-w | 7 F | BETSY BLUE6
|
BANK STING | 1:25.82 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | HUTCHESON STAKES | | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | LIVE IS LIFE2
|
TWO OF A KIND8 | 1:09.95 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2023 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | LORD MILES | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 1-l | 9 F | HIT SHOW3
|
DREAMLIKE6 | 1:51.17 | NO,HD 59-1 |
2023 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | MOMMASGOTTARUN | LINDA RICE | 1-x | 7 F | FUNNY HOW3
|
HYDRA18 | 1:25.29 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2023 | LONG BRANCH STAKES | | HOWGREATISNATE | ELIZABETH L. DOBLES | 16-h | 8.32F | OFFALY COOL
|
NINETYPRCENTMADDIE | 1:41.21 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] SLIP MAHONEY 4TH 1/1FAV |
2023 | PEGASUS STAKES | | SALUTE THE STARS2 | BRAD H. COX | 23-b | 8.5 F | KINGSBARNS5
|
HOWGREATISNATE | 1:43.87 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | CARRY BACK STAKES | | LIGHTNING TONES | DANIEL C. HURTAK | 1-w | 7 F | KHOZEIRESS
|
SUPER CHOW | 1:23.18 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | IOWA DERBY | | HOW DID HE DO THAT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-g | 8.5 F | ONE IN VERMILLION
|
HEROIC MOVE2 | 1:43.57 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] / ONE IN VERMILLION DQD FROM DH FOR 1ST |
2023 | MY FRENCHMAN STAKES | | SWEET CHERRY PIE | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 25 | 5.5 F | SUPER CHOW
|
FREEDOM ROAD7 | 1:04.29 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN] |
2023 | JERSEY SHORE STAKES | | SWIRVIN | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 5-h | 6 F | SUPER CHOW
|
RECRUITER4 | 1:10.08 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | SUPER DERBY | | BIG DATA6 | MICHAEL LERMAN | 3-d | 9 F | NO WHITE FLAGS2
|
HOW DID HE DO THAT | 1:51.83 | MRG:¾ X ½ TR:FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | OKLAHOMA DERBY | G3 | HOW DID HE DO THAT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-g | 9 F | RED ROUTE ONE
|
TUMBARUMBA2 | 1:50.34 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2023 | WEST VIRGINIA ONION JUICE BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | NO CHANGE8 | CYNTHIA E. MCKEE | 16-h | 7 F | SOCIAL CHIC
|
REMYS SHOWTIME | 1:25.64 | SY BY 5 L. STALLION 1-3 |
2023 | CARLE PLACE STAKES | | NINETYPRCENTMADDIE | ROBERT E. REID JR | 4-o | 6 F | JUST BEAT THE ODDS
|
SUPER CHOW | 1:10.18 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) / [4 RAN] |
2023 | STEEL VALLEY SPRINT STAKES | | RYVIT2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 10-d | 6 F | DAMONS MOUND
|
SUPER CHOW | 1:10.65 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | SAFELY KEPT STAKES | | HOWL11 | BRAD H. COX | 9-f | 7 F | APPLE PICKER
|
WARRIORS RANSOM | 1:24.61 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | ROOKIES SUMMER CUP | | AME COURAGE | TOMOYUKI FUJIHARA | 9-b | 1400M | BIG SHOW TIME
|
POD MURPHY | 1:29.0 | |
2023 | PRIX IMPRUDENCE | G3 | SHOWAY | P COTTIER | 16-g | 1400M | RITOURNELLE6
|
SPIRIT GAL | 1:27.82 | |
2023 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | SHOWPOWER3 | JANáčKOVá KOPLíKOVá INGRI | 16-h | 1600M | GABON6
|
SAN SEBASTIAN19 | 1:40,04 | |
2022 | SERENAS SONG STAKES (TURFWAY) | | MARISSAS LADY | WILLIAM E. MOREY | 19-c | 6 F | QUEROBIN DOURADA
|
HOWDYOUMAKEURMONEY | 1:09.95 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2022 | HURRY HARRIET STAKES | | PARIS PEACOCK | MRS JOHN HARRINGTON | 8 | 9,5 F | DIDNTHAVEMUCHTODO
|
SHOW OF STARS2 | 1:59.25 | |
2022 | MEGAHERTZ STAKES | G3 | CANOODLING4 | MIKE PUYPE | 8-h | 8 F | WARRENS SHOWTIME
|
AVENUE DE FRANCE | 1:37.30 | 1/2,NO,HD 23-1,1.7-1(FAV),24-1. WARRENS SHOWTIME - CAREER FINALE |
2022 | MATT WINN STAKES | G3 | CYBERKNIFE | BRAD H. COX | 8-h | 8½F | HOWLING TIME
|
RATTLE N ROLL | 1:41.98 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2022 | FILLIES SPRINT STAKES | G3 | MEDITATE9 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 6-e | @6 F | COMHRA
|
ITS SHOWTIME BABY | 1:11.41 | NOW 2-2 |
2022 | JULY STAKES | G2 | PERSIAN FORCE | RICHARD M. HANNON JR. | 22-b | 6 F | SHOW RESPECT5
|
MYSTERIOUS NIGHT | 1:11.18 | G-F |
2022 | PRIX DES JOUVENCEAUX ET DES JOUVENCELLES | | HAYEJOHN | C ESCUDER | 1-t | 1400 MT | AXDALIVA
|
SHOWAY | 1:25.12 | |
2022 | JONATHAN KISER NOVICE HURDLE STAKES | | HOWYABUD | KERI BRION | 2-t | 16.5 F | DECISIVE TRIUMPH
|
GOING COUNTRY3 | 3:48.04 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | G2 | DAMONS MOUND | MICHELLE LOVELL | 3-o | 6.5F | GULFPORT6
|
SUPER CHOW | 1:17.94 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | SHOW COUNTY QUALITY | G3 | SHOWMANSHIP8 | | A4 | 1200 MT | PRIME CANDIDATE4
|
ROCKETING BY | 1:10.92 | |
2022 | SHARP SUSAN STAKES | | SHOWGIRL LYNNE B | ROBERT HESS JR | 13-c | 5.5 F | LE BOIANA
|
JELLYBEAN5 | 1:05.70 | NOW 2-2 |
2022 | WILLIAM ENTENMANN NOVICE HURDLE STAKES | | PROVEN INNOCENT2 | JACK FISHER | 1-x | 19 F | THE MEAN QUEEN
|
HOWYABUD | 4:25.26 | COURSE FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | FIRST STATE DASH STAKES | | HOWGREATISNATE | ANDREW SIMOFF | 16-h | 6 F | LOST WEEKEND5
|
MIDNIGHT TROUBLE2 | 1:10.75 | 1/2,NK. NOW 2-2 |
2022 | SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G2 | HOWBEIT | MARK GLATT | 8-h | 6 F | C Z ROCKET
|
SUPER OCHO2 | 1:10.15 | NO |
2022 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | SEA THE LADY | Y BARBEROT | 1-w | 1600M | PRECIOUS SEA2
|
SHOWAY | 1:39.91 | |
2022 | FOXBROOK CHAMPION HURDLE STAKES | | TED HASTINGS | GORDON ELLIOTT | 22-a | 20 F | HOWYABUD
|
BOOBY TRAP9 | 5:07.80 | COURSE YIELDING [6 RAN] |
2022 | MARYLAND MILLION TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | SKYS NOT FALLING | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 9-f | 5.5 F | ROCK THE BOAT6
|
SHOWTIME CAT | 1:02.75 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2022 | BOWMAN MILL STAKES | | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | BOURBON BASH
|
RAISE CAIN | 1:12.06 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | ZIA PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | HOW DID HE DO THAT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-g | 6 F | FLEET OF FLAGS
|
U S ARMY | 1:08.81 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | SUPER CHOW | JORGE DELGADO | 7 | 6 F | HANDSOME PLAYBOY
|
DREAMING OF KONA | 1:09.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | FUTURE STARS STAKES | | HOWGREATISNATE | ANDREW SIMOFF | 16-h | 6 F | DAYDREAMING BOY
|
BELT PARKWAY | 1:12.07 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | ARC RICH HILL MILE | G2 | SHOWOROSES | | 31 | 1600M | DEMONETIZATION
|
COVENTINA BAY | 1:33.94 | |
2021 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURF SPRINT | | LEGGS GALORE | PHILIP DAMATO | 8-g | 6 F | NARDINI4
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:08.40 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | GORE GUINEAS | | SHOWEMHOWITSDONE | | 2-r | 1355M | THE GIFT8
|
CHOKITO2 | 1:22.10 | |
2021 | DUNEDIN GUINEAS | | SHOWEMHOWITSDONE | | 2-r | 1500M | THE GIFT8
|
GONE WITH THE WIND16 | 1:30.49 | |
2021 | BUENA VISTA HANDICAP | G2 | CHARMAINES MIA | PHILIP DAMATO | 1-k | 8 F | MUCHO UNUSUAL
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:33.93 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2021 | ROYAL HEROINE MILE STAKES | G2 | CHARMAINES MIA | PHILIP DAMATO | 1-k | 8 F | DOGTAG
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:33.76 | 1/2L. 124 HWT 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | FRANS VALENTINE STAKES | | LEGGS GALORE | PHILIP DAMATO | 8-g | 8 F | WARRENS SHOWTIME
|
PULPIT RIDER | 1:34.85 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | KEERTANA STAKES | | TEMPLE CITY TERROR | BRENDAN P WALSH | 2-w | 12 F | DALIKA
|
TWEETY SHOW | 2:29.57 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2021 | WILSHIRE STAKES | G3 | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG LEWIS | 9 | 8 F | LEGGS GALORE
|
BROOKE9 | 1:34.29 | |
2021 | KENSINGTON PALACE STAKES | | LOLA SHOWGIRL | DAVID LOUGHNANE | 20-a | 8 FURLONGS | FFION
|
WALIYAK | 1:39.75 | |
2021 | EIKAN SHO | | MORNING SHOW2 | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 1-w | 1200M | PRAELUDE
|
LADY ARTHUR4 | 1:12.7 | |
2021 | BREEDERS GOLD JUNIOR CUP | | SCHARFSINN | JUNJI TANAKA | 13-c | 1700M | MORNING SHOW2
|
DINOSAUR5 | 1:51.0 | |
2021 | SOLANA BEACH HANDICAP | | PULPIT RIDER | MIKE PUYPE | 10-a | 8 F | NARDINI4
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:34.21 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2021 | GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | THIS CAT CAN FLY2 | JEFFREY S. ENGLEHART | 9-b | 8.5 F | CHOWDA
|
RUN FOR BOSTON | 1:47.08 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | HOWDYOUMAKEURMONEY | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 2-o | 6.5 F | BATTLE CHARGE2
|
RUNAWAY BREEZE | 1:16.31 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | CALIFORNIA DISTAFF HANDICAP | | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG LEWIS | 9 | 6.5 F | SEDAMAR
|
ANNA FANTASTIC | 1:13.67 | 3/4,1/2 |
2021 | GLORIOUS SONG STAKES | | AUBRIETA3 | MARK CASSE | 9-f | 7 F | HOWDYOUMAKEURMONEY
|
CHOCOLATEADDICTION | 1:22.85 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2021 | STREET SENSE STAKES | | HOWLING TIME | DALE ROMANS | 3-j | 8.5 F | RED DANGER3
|
RED KNOBS | 1:44.68 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2021 | BETTY GRABLE STAKES | | BELLA VITA11 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 1-s | 7 F | WARRENS SHOWTIME
|
BIG SWEEP3 | 1:22.23 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | SHOWOROSES | | 31 | 1400M | OUR ALLEY CAT
|
TWO ILLICIT | 1:21.92 | |
2021 | BAYAKOA HANDICAP | G2 | AS TIME GOES BY8 | BOB BAFFERT | 22-c | 8.5 F | WARRENS SHOWTIME
|
MOONLIGHT DORO | 1:42.97 | 124 COHWT |
2021 | CAL ISUZU STAKES | G2 | CONCERT HALL5 | | C26 | 1600M | SHOWOROSES
|
SLAVE TO LOVE4 | 1:34.82 | |
2021 | MORNRC HAREEBA STAKES | | LAVERROD | | 4-b | 1200M | HOW WOMANTIC
|
HIGHTAIL2 | 1:10.03 | |
2021 | KILBOY ESTATE STAKES | G2 | INSINUENDO2 | W MCCREERY | 16-c | 9 F | APRIL SHOWERS9
|
LOVELY ESTEEM | 1:55.98 | |
2021 | NAVIGATION STAKES | | QUEENSHIP5 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 9-b | 8F | APRIL SHOWERS9
|
OODNADATTA | 1:46.89 | |
2021 | GEELRC BLACK PEARL STAKES | | RAINBIEL | | 20 | 1200 MT | NIGHT RAID5
|
HOW WOMANTIC | 1:10.52 | |
2021 | SAPPORO CLASSIC CUP | | RIKO VICTOR | MASATO KAWASHIMA | 11-f | 1700M | DINOSAUR5
|
MORNING SHOW2 | 1:46.7 | NTR |
2020 | KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP | | MOTHER MOTHER | BOB BAFFERT | 4-m | 6.5 F | LADY NINJA2
|
SHOW IT N MOE IT | 1:16.20 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2020 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G3 | SHOWBEEL | | 22-b | 1600M | LOIRE14
|
JENNIFER ECCLES2 | 1:36.91 | |
2020 | CALIFORNIA CUP OAKS | | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 9 | 8 F | BULLETPROOF ONE
|
WARRIORS MOON2 | 1:36.50 | BY 3½ L. |
2020 | BORDERPLEX STAKES | | DYNASTY OF HER OWN | JONATHAN WONG | 9 | 6.5 F | TOPLESS15
|
SHOWMETHEMAGIC | 1:17.39 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | WAIKRC DAVID & KARYN ELLIS FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | JENNIFER ECCLES2 | | 22-b | 2000 MT | SHOWBEEL
|
LOIRE14 | 2:04.35 | |
2020 | G.P. PRES. HERNANI AZEVEDO SILVA | G2 | SURPRISING8 | EMERSON GARCIA | 1-x | 1600 MT | SAXSHOW
|
ALLEZ-PIAF | 1:40.152 | |
2020 | MRC KEVIN HAYES STAKES | G3 | HOW WOMANTIC | | 24 | 1200M | ENFLEURAGE
|
AQUITAINE18 | 1:08.80 | |
2020 | GANDER STAKES | | CHOWDA | GARY SCIACCA | 8-h | 8 F | BANK ON SHEA
|
BOURBON BAY3 | 1:40.36 | 15-1 |
2020 | LOWLAND STAKES | G2 | JENNIFER ECCLES2 | | 22-b | 2100M | LOIRE14
|
SHOWBEEL | 2:10.92 | 4L |
2020 | CHINA DOLL STAKES | | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG A LEWIS | 9 | 8 F | STELA STAR
|
BELLA VITA11 | 1:36.24 | 1/2,1/2,1/2 |
2020 | FRANS VALENTINE STAKES | | SUPER PATRIOT2 | RICHARD BALTAS | 2-e | 8 F | SEDAMAR
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:35:66 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | LAZARO BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKES | G3 | COLLUSION ILLUSION | MARK B. GLATT | 1-w | 6.5 F | RAGTIME BLUES3
|
HOWBEIT | 1:16.03 | FAST, 5R |
2020 | MELAIR STAKES | | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG A LEWIS | 9 | 8.5 F | SMILING SHIRLEE
|
BIG SWEEP3 | 1:44.29 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2020 | SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAP | G2 | LAURAS LIGHT2 | PETER MILLER | 1-e | 8 F | GUITTY
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:34.16 | 3/4,1/2,NO |
2020 | DEL MAR OAKS | G1 | RED LARK3 | P GALLAGHER | 19-c | 9 F | CALIFORNIA KOOK
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:48:64 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2020 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV. | | CAPTAIN BOMBASTIC | JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART | 16-c | 6.5 F | DREAM BIGGER
|
CHOWDA | 1:15.86 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | IL MALOCCHIO | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | 7.5 F | SUNSPRITE4
|
HOWMUCHISTOOMUCH | 1:30.87 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2020 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | STUNNING SKY | MICHAEL J MAKER | 6-b | 8.5 F | PRINCESS GRACE13
|
HOW IRONIC3 | 1:41.33 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH; NSR |
2020 | AUTUMN MISS STAKES | G3 | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG A LEWIS | 9 | 8 F | GOING TO VEGAS
|
NASTY9 | 1:33.77 | NK,1/2 TRAINER 1,000TH WIN! |
2020 | BETTY GRABLE STAKES | | MO SEE CAL | PETER MILLER | 1-h | 7 F | WARRENS SHOWTIME
|
JUST GRAZED ME | 1:25.01 | |
2020 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G3 | PRINCESS GRACE13 | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 1-x | 8.5 F | PASS THE PLATE5
|
HOW IRONIC3 | 1:44.00 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) / [6 RAN] |
2020 | CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | MEDIA SENSATION | | 21-a | 1400M | SHOWOROSES
|
SUPREME HEIGHTS3 | 1:23.13 | |
2020 | CAL ISUZU STAKES | G2 | SHOWOROSES | | 31 | 1600M | SUPERA3
|
SUPREME HEIGHTS3 | 1:35.40 | |
2020 | LADY OF SHAMROCK STAKES | | NASTY9 | RICHARD BALTAS | 2-d | 8 F | COUNTERPARTY RISK
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:34.22 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2020 | BENDIGO BANK HANDICAP | | SHOWMANSHIP8 | | A4 | 1200 MT | FELICIA32
|
AGE OF CHIVALRY2 | 1:10.53 | |
2020 | ALUMINIUM BAHRAIN (ALBA) CUP | | RAYOUNPOUR | ALLAN M SMITH | 9-e | 2400M | DESERT LION2
|
NEW SHOW3 | 2:31.98 | LGII,HELD ON 1/1/2021 |
2019 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | SHOW IT N MOE IT | GARY SHERLOCK | 4-m | 6 F | S Y SKY
|
COCO KISSES | 1:10:18 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY | G3 | SILVER WOLF3 | SONG MUN GIL | 4-f | 1200 MT | MASK9
|
PANORAMA SHOW | 1:12.60 | |
2019 | LAS FLORES STAKES | G3 | DANUSKAS MY GIRL | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-f | 6 F | EMBOLDENED2
|
SHOW IT N MOE IT | 1:10.23 | 21-1 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2019 | DIXIE STAKES | G2 | CATHOLIC BOY | JONATHAN THOMAS | 9-g | 8.5 F | ADMISSION OFFICE
|
JUST HOWARD | 1:41.09 | 1/2,NK,NO |
2019 | DESERT STORMER STAKES | G3 | DANUSKAS MY GIRL | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-f | 6 F | SHOW IT N MOE IT
|
YUVETSI | 1:10.12 | 1/2L. 3 RAN. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2019 | CLASICO CORONEL PRINGLES | G2 | ART SHOW5 | MARIA ALVAREZ | 9-g | 1000 M | TARSINO
|
JOHN SNOW | :53:96 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY STAKES | | DOCTOR MOUNTY | CLAUDE MCGAUGHEY III | 14-c | 8.5F | DIVISIDERO
|
JUST HOWARD | 1:40:30 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | OCEANPORT STAKES | G3 | JUST HOWARD | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 3-o | 8.5 F | DIVISIDERO
|
BIRDS EYE VIEW5 | 1:42.62 | HD |
2019 | KINGS COUNTY EXPRESS STAKES | | SHOW ME THE MINTS | FRANK LUCARELLI | 2-e | 5.5 F | HAVEULOSTYOURMIND
|
BRETT5 | 1:05.42 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | LIBERTY BEACH | J QUINN | A4 | 5 F | ALLIGATOR ALLEY3
|
SHOW ME SHOW ME | 58.88 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2019 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | CALL PAUL | JASON SERVIS | 3-h | 6 F | THREES OVER DEUCES
|
WINPLACEORSHOWONO | 1:09.38 | |
2019 | SURFER GIRL STAKES | | WARRENS SHOWTIME | CRAIG A LEWIS | 9 | 8 F | CROUGHAVOUKE
|
MIND OUT2 | 1:35.06 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2019 | GOLDEN STATE JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | BEEN STUDYING HER | DAN WARD | 5-j | 7F | SMILING SHIRLEE
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:25:25 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | CJC WELCOME STAKES | | LA ROMANEE4 | | 2-b | 1000M | SHOWEMHOWITSDONE
|
OHIO SHOWGIRL | 56.63 | |
2019 | BETTY GRABLE STAKES | | QUEEN BEE TO YOU | ANDREW LERNER | 4-m | 7 F | SHOW IT N MOE IT
|
MO SEE CAL | 1:22.90 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | G3 | RIODINI | | 8-h | 1400 MT | SHOWOROSES
|
FAMILIA | 1:21.00 | |
2019 | MWTURC EULOGY STAKES | G3 | LILIKOI4 | | 5-b | 1600M | MANCHU12
|
SHOWBEEL | 1:37.71 | |
2019 | ARC EIGHT CARAT CLASSIC | G2 | JENNIFER ECCLES2 | | 22-b | 1600M | TWO ILLICIT
|
SHOWOROSES | 1:35.28 | |
2019 | GRAN PREMIO MAIPU | G1 | ART SHOW5 | | 9-g | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
2019 | HITIT | G3 | BIROLAGA | | 1-g | 1200 MT | ARDASAH
|
THE PERFECT SHOW2 | | |
2019 | BLUEBIRD CUP | | LEOS HOWLITE | TAKAYUKI YAMASHITA | 3 | 1700M | GREED PARFAIT
|
YAMANO PREMIUM | 1:51.1 | |
2019 | G.P. ESTRELLAS SPRINT | G1 | ELOGIADO4 | LUCAS F GAITAN | 6-f | 1000 MT | TAMAGOCHI
|
ART SHOW5 | 53" 94/100 | |
2019 | BOLD ACCENT STAKES | | LOVE AT NIGHT2 | TERRELL HEMMER | 9-h | 4 F | ROAD SHOW6
|
ATLANTIC SLEW2 | 0:47.40 | MAR 9, FAST, 8 RAN, M: 3-NK-1-2.5 (VDM) |
2018 | BONAPAW STAKES | | IMMA BLING | KARL BROBERG | 1-r | 5.5 F | BALANDEEN
|
SHOW BOUND | 1:04.67 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] / RACE RUN 12-16-2017 |
2018 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS FILLY AND MARE TURF SPRINT | | HOW ABOUT ZERO | DOUG ONEILL | 6-a | 6.5 F | BARBARA BEATRICE
|
MISS SUNSET5 | 1:13.10 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2018 | BARA LASS STAKES | | RED DRESS4 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 5-g | 6 F | HOWBOUTTHISCOWGIRL
|
SHES PRETTY LUCKY | 1:12.74 | TRACK: GOOD, 7R |
2018 | KAIMAI STAKES | | SHOW THE WORLD | M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN | 9-e | 2000 MT | OUR KING SWAY
|
RANGIPO2 | 2:03.08 | |
2018 | MRC FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | BRAVE SMASH | D. WEIR | 4-d | 1400 MT | TOSEN STARDOM
|
SHOWTIME12 | 1:23.16 | |
2018 | TWO ALTAZANO STAKES | | HOWBOUTTHISCOWGIRL | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 20 | 6 F | SHES OUR FASTEST2
|
LITTLE PROWLESS | 1:10.74 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2018 | EVENING JEWEL STAKES | | SPICED PERFECTION | BRIAN J. KORINER | 22-d | 6.5 F | SHOW IT N MOE IT
|
SMILING TIGRESS | 1:17.08 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY A NK |
2018 | ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT | G2 | CATCHY7 | | 13-a | 1200M | SHOWTIME12
|
I AM EXCITED | 1:10.22 | |
2018 | ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | TRAPEZE ARTIST5 | | 2-r | 1400 MT | LE ROMAIN
|
SHOWTIME12 | 1:20.33 | |
2018 | DIXIE STAKES | G3 | FIRE AWAY2 | CLAUDE R MCGAUGHEY III | 6-a | 8.5 F | UNBRIDLED JUAN
|
JUST HOWARD | 1:43.92 | SY OFF TURF 3/4,1/2 |
2018 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - GOT KOKO DIVISION | | SHES OUR FASTEST2 | PAUL DUHON | 6-f | 8 F | FLIGHT QUEEN5
|
HOWBOUTTHISCOWGIRL | 1:38.20 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | LONG BRANCH STAKES | | NAVY COMMANDER3 | ROBERT E REID JR | 13-c | 8.5 F | AMERICAN LINCOLN
|
SHOW ME THE BUCKS | 1:46.66 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | A. P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE STAKES | G1 | SHOW COURT2 | ARCHIBALD KINGSLEY JR | 22-d | 16.5 F | IRANISTAN
|
OVERWHELMING2 | 3:49.00 | COURSE GOOD [7 RAN] |
2018 | FLEET TREAT STAKES | | JUST GRAZED ME | PHILIP DAMATO | 11-g | 7 F | SHOW IT N MOE IT
|
ONE FAST BROAD | 1:23.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | P.B. LAWRENCE STAKES | G2 | SHOWTIME12 | | 2-d | 1400M | HARTNELL
|
WIDGEE TURF | 1:23.67 | |
2018 | MYSTIC LAKE TURF EXPRESS STAKES | | BUSHROD3 | JUDD BECKER | 19-b | 5 F | SHOW BOUND
|
FIREMAN OSCAR | 0:56.20 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2018 | C.E.R.F. STAKES | | MISS SUNSET5 | JEFF BONDE | 4-m | 6 F | SHOW IT N MOE IT
|
DIS SMART CAT | 1:10.48 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | SMALL WONDER STAKES | | START THE SHOW4 | MICHAEL L CATALANO JR | 9-e | 5.5 F | ROLLING BOBBY
|
BLAMEITONTHEKISS | 1:04.14 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS] |
2018 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | WINPLACEORSHOWONO | DALE R. CAPUANO | 22-b | 6 F | BUBBAS WILL
|
GUINNESS SPICE | 1:10.76 | FAST, 8R |
2018 | L.A. WOMAN STAKES | G3 | SKYE DIAMONDS | BILL SPAWR | 8-f | 6.5 F | ANONYMITY7
|
SHOW IT N MOE IT | 1:16.56 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | BARNESWOOD FARM STAKES | G3 | XPRESSION | | 18 | 1400M | OUR FLYING ACE
|
FIRE SHOW4 | 1:24.05 | |
2018 | MARYLAND MILLION TURF STAKES | | TALK SHOW MAN | HAMILTON A SMITH | 11-e | 8 F | PHLASH PHELPS
|
GRANDIFLORA12 | 1:38.64 | TURF YIELDING [9 RAN] |
2018 | PRIX ZEDDAAN | | MUNITIONS | ANDRE FABRE | 8-d | 1200 MT | SHOWOUT
|
JACKS POINT2 | 1:09:20 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2018 | GLACIAL PRINCESS STAKES | | MOBIL LADY | ROBIN SCHUSTER | 21-a | 6 F | SHOW ME SOME SASS
|
HEY ADRIAN | 1:14.96 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2018 | AUTUMN MARATHON STAKES | G1 | ASUP | KAVDALOV O.Y. | 4-k | 3200 MT | ONE MAN SHOW5
|
ISKANDER6 | 3:37.9 | 4.5-0.5-7.5 |
2017 | LA CANADA STAKES | G2 | VALE DORI | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-j | 8.5 F | SHOW STEALER4
|
AUTUMN FLOWER6 | 1:44.35 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, WON EASILY |
2017 | GORE GUINEAS | | RAISE YOU TEN4 | | 10-a | 1335M | SHOWEMUP
|
STARVOIA | 1:21.46 | |
2017 | CALIFORNIA CUP OAKS | | SIRCAT SALLY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2-n | 8 F | HOW ABOUT ZERO
|
PRINCESS ROI2 | 1:35.08 | FIRM, 8 RAN |
2017 | DUNEDIN GUINEAS | | RESIDENTIAL3 | | 13-a | 1500M | STARVOIA
|
SHOWEMUP | 1:31.81 | |
2017 | SANTA MARIA STAKES | G2 | VALE DORI | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-j | 8.5 F | SHOW STEALER4
|
AUTUMN FLOWER6 | 1:43.19 | W-F 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2017 | QUEENS CUP CHASE | | ICE IT | JACK FISHER | 1-s | 19 F | SHOW COURT2
|
CUL BAIRE | 4:19.00 | COURSE GOOD [5 RAN] |
2017 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | HOWDY KINGKOWBOY | MOLLY J PEARSON | 1-x | 8.5 F | HES MUNNIE
|
FACTORED IN | 1:43.95 | TRACK WET FAST (SEALED) [8 RAN] |
2017 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | HES MUNNIE | DAN L. MCFARLANE | 5-f | 8 F | HOWDY KINGKOWBOY
|
MOST DETERMINED2 | 1:36.42 | BY A HD |
2017 | ATC RANVET STAKES | G1 | IVANHOWE | LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN | 4-n | 2000 MT | HARTNELL
|
THE UNITED STATES | 2:10:62 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | EBF EXPRESS STAKES | G3 | CZABO | MICK CHANNON | 13-c | 8F | SOMEHOW6
|
FLYING FAIRIES | 1:48:14 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | SUPER MILE CUP | G1 | SERJEANT AT ARMS2 | SS ATTAOLLAHI | 9-c | 1600 MT | COMMON WEALTH
|
SHIVALIK SHOWERS | 1:35:40 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | CAROLINA CUP | | SHOW COURT2 | ARCHIBALD KINGSLEY JR | 22-d | 17 F | CASTLE HILL8
|
WILLOW U | 3:56.80 | COURSE FIRM [10 RAN] |
2017 | CJC NZ BLOODSTOCK AIR FREIGHT STAKES | | SHOWEMUP | | 2-r | 1600M | GRAND SOLEIL3
|
DONTPOKETHETIGER | 1:44.44 | |
2017 | CJC WARSTEP STAKES | | NIKITA16 | | 3-e | 2000M | TUILANA
|
SHOWEMUP | 2:09.97 | |
2017 | PARK EXPRESS STAKES | G3 | CZABO | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 13-c | 8 F | SOMEHOW6
|
FLYING FAIRIES | 1:48.14 | AT NAAS |
2017 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | PHLASH PHELPS | E. RODNEY JENKINS | 14-f | 5 F | ENGLISH MINISTER
|
TALK SHOW MAN | 1:08.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2017 | CAVEAT STAKES | | JUST HOWARD | H GRAHAM MOTION | 3-o | 8½ F | BONUS POINTS2
|
GOOD REASONING | 1:40.87 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2017 | JONATHAN KISER NOVICE HURDLE STAKES | | SHOW COURT2 | ARCHIBALD KINGSLEY JR | 22-d | 16.5 F | MOSCATO7
|
SURPRISING SOUL | 3:48:72 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS; NEW MEMBER DQD FROM 3RD (JRD) |
2017 | CTBA STAKES | | SHOW IT N MOE IT | GARY L. SHERLOCK | 4-m | 5.5 F | KIMBERLEA K
|
GORGEOUS GINNY | 1:05:11 | FAST, 8R |
2017 | SOLANA BEACH HANDICAP | | MAJESTIC HEAT | RICHARD MANDELLA | 4-o | 8.5 F | MOONLESS SKY
|
HOW UNUSUAL2 | 1:42:38 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2017 | FIND HANDICAP | | JUST HOWARD | H GRAHAM MOTION | 3-o | 9 F | GHOST BAY
|
DOTHAT DANCE | 1:57.10 | 8 STARTERS;WON BY NECK |
2017 | GENEROUS PORTION STAKES | | SPICED PERFECTION | BRIAN KORINER | 22-d | 6 F | FAMILY GIRL5
|
SHOW IT N MOE IT | 1:11:38 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | COMMONWEALTH DERBY | G3 | JUST HOWARD | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 3-o | 9 F | VOODOO SONG
|
PROFITEER6 | 1:45.81 | MRG: ¾ X 1 15/2, 3/5, 11/4 TF:FM [6 RAN] |
2017 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | WINPLACEORSHOWONO | RONALD A. ALFANO | 22-b | 6 F | OBVIOUS ONE
|
FINAL PROSPECT2 | 1:10.59 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 4½ L. |
2017 | MARYLAND MILLION TURF STAKES | | SPARTIANOS2 | MICHAEL V PINO | 22-d | 8 F | SOMEKINDOFMAGICIAN
|
TALK SHOW MAN | 1:36.84 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2017 | GOLDEN STATE JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | ONE FAST BROAD | MICK RUIS | 4-b | 7 F | SPICED PERFECTION
|
SHOW IT N MOE IT | 1:24.78 | BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY UNDERCARD |
2017 | DARBYS DAUGHTER TEXAS STALLION STAKES | | HOWBOUTTHISCOWGIRL | W. BRET CALHOUN | 20 | 6 F | SHES OUR FASTEST2
|
RED DRESS4 | 1:10.63 | FAST, 6R |
2017 | RED CARPET HANDICAP | G3 | HOW UNUSUAL2 | MICHAEL PENDER | 13-c | 11 F | RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE
|
LASEEN | 2:14.92 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2017 | HOWARD M. BENDER MEMORIAL STAKES | | STRUTH2 | KIERON MAGEE | 9-e | 6 F | LEWISFIELD
|
WINPLACEORSHOWONO | 1:09.21 | TRACK: FAST, 8 RAN |
2017 | TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP | G1 | DECORATED KNIGHT | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 11 | 10.5 F | SOMEHOW6
|
DEAUVILLE18 | 2:18.03 | |
2017 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | SHE WILL REIGN2 | | 13-a | 1100 MT | VERANILLO3
|
SHOWTIME12 | 1:04.70 | |
2017 | MRVC BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | SHOWTIME12 | | 2-d | 1600M | SALSAMOR
|
HOLY SNOW2 | 1:37.14 | |
2017 | G.P. PRES. JULIO CESAR FERREIRA DE MESQUITA | G3 | OURO PRETO7 | VALTER S. LOPES | 31 | 1000M | BARATO TOTAL
|
KSHOW DO IGUASSU | 0.56.592 | |
2017 | G.P. SALGADO FILHO | G3 | LAST HOPE11 | | 1-w | 1600 MT | ULTRA-RAPID
|
KNOW HOW10 | 1:38.80 | |
2017 | DAHLIA STAKES | G3 | SOMEHOW6 | A P OBRIEN | 21-a | 9 F | ELBERETH4
|
AIM TO PLEASE8 | 1:49.19 | |
2016 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | G3 | MANOLO BLAHNIQ | | 22-b | 1200M | SHOW HONEY
|
GLASS SLIPPER13 | 1:11.91 | |
2016 | WRC TRENTHAM STAKES | G3 | NASHVILLE20 | | 52 | 2100M | BEL SORRISO
|
SHOW THE WORLD | 2:12.80 | |
2016 | KARAKA MILLION | | XIONG FENG | S. MCKEE & E. CHIPPENDALE | 13-c | 1200M | SHOW HONEY
|
KINGSMAN2 | 1:09.68 | |
2016 | TASMANIAN DERBY | G3 | JERILDERIE LETTER | ADAM TRINDER | 10-d | 2400M | HOWARD BE THY NAME
|
AL SHAMEEL | | WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | SHOW ME THE MONEY9 | P. BAEZA A. | 22-a | 1300M | CAMPANITAS2
|
PEREZOSA6 | 1.15.08 | |
2016 | CAMPANILE STAKES | | CHEEKABOO | PETER A. EURTON | 14-f | 8 F | HOW UNUSUAL2
|
THE SPIRAL JETTER | 1:38.19 | TURF: FIRM / PATRIOTIC DIAMOND DQD 3RD TO 6TH |
2016 | CHESHIRE OAKS | | SOMEHOW6 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 21-a | 11.3 F | MOORSIDE2
|
DIAMONDS POUR MOI | 2:29:05 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | MISS GRACIE HANDICAP | | SAVINGTIME | VAUGHAN HEARD | A15 | 7 F | MY DEAR VENEZUELA
|
HOWS MY GOLD | 1:23.28 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2016 | BTC DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | IVANHOWE | D. LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN | 4-n | 2000 MT | HAURAKI3
|
ITS SOMEWHAT | 2:01.41 | |
2016 | QTC GRAND PRIX STAKES | G3 | MACKINTOSH7 | | 2-j | 2200M | EAGLE WAY
|
HOWARD BE THY NAME | 2:16.45 | |
2016 | PRIX URBAN SEA | | GAME THEORY2 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 7-f | 2000 MT | DEAUVILLE SHOWER
|
BANZARI | 2:16.82 | JUN 19, TURF HEAVY, 7 RAN, M: 1.5 - 3 - 2 - 2 |
2016 | NAAS OAKS TRIAL | | DISCIPLINE9 | DERMOT WELD | 9-f | 10F | EARRING3
|
HOW HIGH THE MOON3 | 2:14:30 | 1 STARTERS; WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | CLASICO ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | SARONA2 | P. BAEZA A. | 2-n | 1.600M | SHOW ME THE MONEY9
|
ARAGOSA | 1.32.57 | |
2016 | SOUTHERN TRUCE STAKES | | DIVINA COMEDIA6 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 3-d | 8½ F | GLORYZAPPER
|
SHOW STEALER4 | 1:42.89 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2016 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | BAILEYS SHOWGIRL | MARK JOHNSTON | 25 | 1400 MT | RED ONION3
|
REAL VALUE4 | 1:27:76 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | GIVE THANKS STAKES | G3 | BEST IN THE WORLD | A.P. O BRIEN | 1-m | 12 F | SOMEHOW6
|
HARLEQUEEN | 2:35.14 | |
2016 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | CAVALE DOREE | C. FERLAND | 1-l | 1400 MT | ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER
|
BAILEYS SHOWGIRL | 1:25.31 | |
2016 | GENEROUS PORTION STAKES | | MISS SUNSET5 | JEFFREY L. BONDE | 4-m | 6 F | HOW ABOUT ZERO
|
ROCKETANN | 1:10.46 | BY 5¼ L. |
2016 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | KONTRASTAT | S. WATTEL | 4-m | 1400 MT | MATE STORY
|
BAILEYS SHOWGIRL | 1:25.35 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2016 | MARK MCDERMOTT STAKES | | DIAMOND DOLLAR | RON G POTTS JR | 7-e | 6 F | SIXERS CITY
|
HOWBOUTTHEMCOWBOYS | 1:11.90 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | LOYALTY STAKES | | MOBIL SKY | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 20-c | 6 F | SHOW SLIDING HOME
|
BUBBA J2 | 1:15.11 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 2¾ |
2016 | FIRST STATE DASH STAKES | | OUR ROMBAUER | KEITH NATIONS | 4-k | 5.5 F | HOWBOUTTHEMCOWBOYS
|
BRONX SANDMAN | 1:04.70 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2016 | HBRINC GOLD TRAIL STAKES | G3 | HONEY RIDER3 | | 9-h | 1200M | GLASS SLIPPER9
|
MYSTERY SHOW | 1:11.94 | |
2016 | BLENHEIM STAKES | | MOONLIT SHOW | CHARLIE FELLOWES | 19 | 6 F | BORN TO BE3
|
ISTAN5 | 1:18.45 | FAIRYHOUSE |
2016 | ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES | | ASTARA6 | | 6-e | 1400M | GLASS SLIPPER9
|
MYSTERY SHOW | 1:24.95 | |
2016 | GOLDEN STATE JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | HOW ABOUT ZERO | DOUG ONEILL | 6-a | 7 F | MS WAKAYA
|
ISA FIRECRACKER | 1:24.79 | BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY UNDERCARD |
2016 | FANTASY STAKES | G3 | MI SUERTE7 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 23-b | 1400M | SHOW WAY
|
DEIRDRE9 | 1:21.80 | TURF: FIRM, BY 1¼ L. |
2016 | LOUISIANA JEWEL STAKES | | SASHIMI BLASTER | STEVE FLINT | 1-p | 8 F | NAUGHTY LITTLE NUN
|
SHOWEM THE HEAT | 1:42.17 | 12-1 |
2016 | STUTENPREIS DES GESTüTS WINTERHAUCH | | POWDER SNOW3 | | 22-b | 1850M | MONACO SHOW
|
AMAZONA21 | | |
2016 | ESCADA CUP | | SHOW DAY3 | | 19-b | 1800M | MA PETITE FOLIE4
|
OLALA10 | | |
2016 | HOPPEGARTENER STUTENPREIS | | GOUACHE7 | | 22-d | 1800M | MONACO SHOW
|
AMALIE7 | | |
2016 | MIDSUMMER CLASSIC | | THE GATSBY | ANTHONY C. NUNES | 1-x | 1900 MT | MAGICAL VICTORY2
|
HOWSWEETITIS3 | 2:03.20 | |
2016 | EASTER GUINEAS | | ACADEMY AWARD10 | ANTHONY NUNES | 16-g | 1800 MT | THE GATSBY
|
HOWSWEETITIS3 | 1:55.40 | WON BY A NECK |
2016 | SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | HOWARD BE THY NAME | | 16 | 2500 MT | ETYMOLOGY3
|
COOL CHAP | 2:40.08 | |
2016 | SAJC LIGHTNING STAKES | | VIDDORA | LLOYD KENNEWELL | 16-c | 1050M | OCEAN EMBERS
|
SHOWPERO | 1:02.79 | ½ NK X 2¼ L |
2016 | PREMIO JULIO SUBERCASEAUX B. | G3 | HONRADA SOY | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 3-m | 1600M | SHOW ME THE MONEY9
|
PARECES DIVERTIDA | 1.34.77 | |
2016 | SNOW FAIRY FILLIES STAKES | G3 | SOMEHOW6 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 21-a | 9 F | EPSOM ICON
|
SKIFFLE | 1:53.01 | RACE NAMED AS SNOW FAIRY FILLIES STAKES |
2016 | GOSRC TAKEOVER TARGET STAKES | | HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME | | 17-b | 1200M | SLOTS2
|
RULE THE RIVER | 1:10.54 | |
2015 | EL ESTRENO NICANOR SENORET | G2 | CORTINERO | LUIS CATENA C. | 14-f | 1300 MT | MALALCAUELLO
|
SHOW CARD2 | 1:15.62 | |
2015 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | G3 | MARKY MARK | | 1-s | 1200M | MARITIMO4
|
SHOWBOY | 1:10.79 | |
2015 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G3 | DELAGOS SECRET | | 1-n | 2400M | SURPASS6
|
SHOW THE WORLD | 2:28.05 | |
2015 | DAWN R R RUIA GOLD CUP | G2 | BE SAFE2 | M. NARREDU | 16-a | 2000 MT | SHIVALIK SHOWERS
|
JACK FROST7 | 2:01.08 | 5R, BY 5½ L. |
2015 | HENRY S. CLARK STAKES | | TALK SHOW MAN | HAMILTON A SMITH | 11-e | 8 F | PARIS VEGAS
|
SPECIAL ENVOY7 | 1:36.09 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | FORT MARCY STAKES | G3 | BIG BLUE KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | A1 | 9 F | HOWE GREAT
|
MIDDLEBURG3 | 1:47.97 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | BANK OF ALBUQUERQUE STAKES | | DIABOLICAL DAME | TODD FINCHER | 13-c | 6 F | TEA LIGHT2
|
SHOWTIME MAGIC4 | 1:10:98 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | PARADISE CREEK STAKES | | A LOT2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 8-d | 7 F | CRONINTHEBARBARIAN
|
ENJOY THE SHOW3 | 1:21.71 | FIRM, 6R, BY 5 ¾ L. |
2015 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | G3 | HES COMIN IN HOT | W. BRET CALHOUN | 4-r | 6 F | SHOW BOUND
|
PATRICK ROCKS | 1:10.90 | WON BY 3¾ L. |
2015 | ITOBA STALLION SEASON FILLY STAKES | | SHOW ME INDY | BARBARA MCBRIDE | 32 | 8F | ROCKIN CITYWEEKEND
|
TIKINI | 1:41:37 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | FOX RULES | MICHAEL S. FERRARO | 3-i | 8.5 F | CRACKERJACK JONES
|
SHOW KING3 | 1:44.83 | MUDDY (SEALED), 6 RAN, BY 6 1/2 L. |
2015 | RICHMOND STAKES | | TORNADA5 | RICKY SHORT | 3-k | 8.5 F | HEBES VICTORY
|
SHOW ME INDY | 1:46:82 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2015 | PRIX DAHLIA | | ALZUBRA | ANDRE FABRE | 5-i | 2000 MT | DEAUVILLE SHOWER
|
SPARKLING BEAM2 | 2:10:76 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | MRC CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | MONGOLIAN KHAN | M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN | 10-d | 2400 MT | TRIP TO PARIS
|
IVANHOWE | 2:27.76 | |
2015 | VRC BART CUMMINGS | G3 | LETS MAKE ADEAL | N. A. BLACKISTON | 10 | 2520 MT | IVANHOWE
|
HAWKSPUR2 | 2:35.66 | GD. 16R. 1¼-1¼-¾ |
2015 | ST. JAMES STAKES | G2 | THE GATSBY | ANTHONY C. NUNES | 1-x | 1350 MT | MAGICAL VICTORY2
|
HOWSWEETITIS3 | 1:22.00 | WON BY 6½ L. |
2015 | INDIAN ST. LEGER | G1 | QUASAR10 | M NARREDU | 1-g | 2800 MT | TIGER TOPS3
|
SHIVALIK SHOWERS | 2:53.97 | |
2015 | EBF FLAME OF TARA STAKES | | KIND OF MAGIC6 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 9-b | 8 F | HOW HIGH THE MOON3
|
LEAFY SHADE | 1:43.27 | |
2015 | R.W.I.T.C.LTD GOLD CUP | G2 | SHIVALIK SHOWERS | JAMES MCKEOWN | 9 | 2000M | BOOKER JONES
|
SNOWING5 | 2:03.84 | |
2015 | PRIX BERTRAND DE TARRAGON | G3 | PERSONA GRATA7 | ED WALKER | 1-w | 1800M | DEAUVILLE SHOWER
|
SPARKLING BEAM2 | 1:56.95 | |
2014 | ARC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | SHOW THE WORLD | MURRAY BAKER | 9-e | 2100 MT | BLIZZARD20
|
HIGH TOWER7 | 2:12.58 | |
2014 | GERLING PREIS | G2 | IVANHOWE | J. P. CARVALHO | 4-n | 2400M | NIGHT WISH2
|
DESTOR | 2:30.09 | FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT |
2014 | GRANDE PREMIO ANTENOR LARA CAMPOS | G2 | GUY SAVOY | V. FORNASARO | 16-h | 1500 MT | SHOW6
|
PEPE CUERVO | 1:28.03 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2014 | SENORITA STAKES | G3 | SHEZA SMOKE SHOW | PETER A. EURTON | 7 | 8 F | FAMOUS ALICE
|
MORNING FIX | 1:35.34 | 10-1 NOW AT SA |
2014 | CAPE HENLOPEN STAKES | | HARDEST CORE | EDWARD L. GRAHAM | 2-n | 12 F | TALK SHOW MAN
|
HOLIDAY STAR3 | 2:27.72 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | GROSSER PREIS VON BADEN | G1 | IVANHOWE | JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO | 4-n | 2400 MT | SEA THE MOON2
|
NIGHT WISH2 | 2:36.3 | |
2014 | MARYLAND MILLION TURF STAKES | | TALK SHOW MAN | | 11-e | 8 F | BENS CAT
|
ROADHOG2 | 1:39.20 | TURF GOOD |
2014 | WRC WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SHOWBOY | | 2-u | 1100M | SERENA MISS
|
JACQUETTA3 | 1:03.12 | |
2014 | CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA (R.O.U.) | | STEEN2 | JULIO C. LAZO | 3-b | 1600 MT | VICENZO6
|
COHETE SHOW | 1:34.74 | 2 CPS. - 3 CPS. 1/2 |
2014 | CLASICO SISLEY | | TAN IMPORTANTE | HERIBERTO GUEDES | 2-a | 1500 MT | TIZON8
|
COHETE SHOW | 1:30.73 | 1/2 - 2 CPS. |
2014 | CLASICO FRANCISCO Y ALBERTO MILIA | | GRAND SALUTE3 | RICARDO COLOMBO | 3-d | 1500 MT | COHETE SHOW
|
UNSTOPPABLE4 | 1:30.71 | 1 CPO. 1/2 X 3 CPS. |
2014 | GROßER PREIS VON BAYERN | G1 | IVANHOWE | JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO | 4-n | 2400M | CUBANITA10
|
EARL OF TINSDAL | 2:38,33 | |
2014 | CLASICO ALBERTO DENBY | | COHETE SHOW | JORGE H. FIRPO | 14-c | 1300 MT | FARAON CELESTE
|
BOOGIE6 | 1:16.92 | |
2014 | CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P. | | OSHAWA6 | | 8 | 1700M | GUAPAZA4
|
SHOW FUPE | 1.40:06 | |
2013 | MINE THAT BIRD DERBY | | DRY SUMMER3 | JOEL H. MARR | 4-f | 8.5 F | SHOW SOME MAGIC
|
STORMDRIVER | 1:45.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | SUNLAND DERBY | G3 | GOVENOR CHARLIE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-c | 9 F | SHOW SOME MAGIC
|
ABRAHAM12 | 1:47.54 | NTR BY 5 L., 4TH SHAKIN IT UP |
2013 | AJC CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SNITZERLAND | | C7 | 1000 MT | DECISION TIME2
|
HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME | 0:56.16 | |
2013 | QTC LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME | | 17-b | 1000M | DELAGO BOLT
|
IM COOL2 | :57.01 | |
2013 | POKER STAKES | G3 | KING KREESA | JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART | 9 | 8 F | HOWE GREAT
|
BIG SCREEN3 | 1:33.65 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | WINNING IMAGE2 | MICHAEL C. ARO | 7 | 6 F | EVENING SHOW2
|
VICARIOUS WON | 1:09.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | OCEANPORT STAKES | G3 | SILVER MAX | DALE L. ROMANS | A1 | 8.5 F | HOWE GREAT
|
HUDSON STEELE | 1:40.02 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | CTHS SALES STAKES | | ZDENO | CHAD TOREVELL | 16-c | 6 F | SMOKE SHOW
|
JET AGAIN3 | 1:14.00 | TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN; WON BY 4½ L. |
2013 | CLIFF HANGER STAKES | G3 | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8.5 F | TUNE ME IN2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:41.49 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | RUIDOSO DERBY | | CLONE5 | | 21-a | 8.5 F | SHOW SOME MAGIC
|
TRI CHOCOLATE2 | 1:46.38 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | LADY FINGER STAKES | | ALWAYSINSTILETTOS | | 3-i | 6 F | NOON TIME SHOWER
|
IRISH SWEEPSTAKES | 1:13.33 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | RICCI TAVI STAKES | | VEGAS NO SHOW | KELLY J. BREEN | 13-c | 8.32 F | SMASH AND GRAB2
|
KEEP THE CANOLI | 1:41.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | RICHMOND STAKES | | AINT SHE A SAINT | | 3-l | 8.5 F | ALLIE EARPP
|
SHOW ME CLASS | 1:46.04 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2013 | COASTAL STAKES | | VEGAS NO SHOW | KELLY J. BREEN | 13-c | 8.5 F | MIDNIGHT TABOO
|
SAINT VIGEUR | 1:41.77 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | KNICKERBOCKER STAKES | G3 | ZA APPROVAL | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 7 | 9 F | PLAINVIEW2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:46.51 | NSR |
2013 | CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES PRELUDE | | NIGELISSIMA | | 9-h | 2100 MT | SHOW THE WORLD
|
SATAY3 | 2:13.29 | |
2013 | QLD W. J. HEALY STAKES | G3 | HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME | TINA COTIOPOULOS | 17-b | 1200 MT | RIVER LAD2
|
DELAGO BOLT | 1:11.46 | |
2013 | UNION-RENNEN | G2 | IVANHOWE | WILHELM GIEDT | 4-n | 2200M | EMPOLI5
|
ORSELLO | 2:14.10 | 9 RAN |
2013 | GYEONGGI GOVERNOR’S TROPHY | G3 | JOY LUCKY | PARK YOON GYU | 4-r | 2000M | CHOWON YEOJE
|
SEUNGNIUIHAMSEONG | 2:10.7 | IT LISTED IN KOR-GIII |
2013 | TOMMY HOTSPUR HANDICAP | G3 | SHARP DESIGN | ORMOND A. FERRARIS | 1-g | 1000 MT | SHOWMETHEWAY2
|
POLAR MOON4 | 0:55.97 | TURF: GOOD-SOFT |
2013 | CLASICO SISLEY | | COHETE SHOW | JORGE FIRPO | 14-c | 1500 MT | BOOGIE6
|
LEMUR4 | 1:29"77 | 1 CPO. X 3/4 |
2013 | OSTER-STUTENPREIS | | ROCK MY HEART2 | | 8 | 1600M | ELEONA
|
BEST IN SHOW4 | | |
2013 | GOODWOOD SPRINT | | SETTLE STRADA | DAVID HARRISON | A10 | 1300 MT | TALENT SHOW5
|
MISS TIPSY TOPSY | 1:18.71 | TURF: GOOD3; BY 2¾ L. |
2013 | CLASICO MASCAGNI | | COHETE SHOW | JORGE FIRPO | 14-c | 1400 MT | BRIGHT SUN8
|
BOY DARLING | 1:23.86 | 4º REGOR, 5º SUB PRINCE, 6º RIANXO, 7º EL CURIOSO FUN, 8º BATICHE, GANADA POR 4 CPS. EL 3º A 2 CPS. 1/2 |
2013 | WATC PERTH CUP | G2 | TALENT SHOW5 | G C BALLANTYNE | 22-b | 2400 MT | MR MOET3
|
GLOBAL FLIRT | 2:29.73 | 1 JANUARY 2013, TURF GOOD, 16 RAN, M: 0.75 - NO - 1.25 - 0.5 (@) |
2013 | SAJC LORD REIMS STAKES | G3 | MY EX MATE | | 5-d | 2600 MT | TALENT SHOW5
|
TITCH3 | 2:45.73 | |
2012 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | HOWE GREAT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-f | 9 F | DULLAHAN
|
CSABA2 | 1:46.56 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
2012 | MVRC ST ALBANS STAKES | | UNDERESTIMATION | DEAN LAWSON | 21-a | 1200 MT | HOW SWEDE IT IS
|
TENNESSEE WILLS | 1:13.10 | |
2012 | PREMIO SEREGNO | | LAST NIGHT SHOW | STEFANO BOTTI | 6-b | 1600M | KILLACHY LOOSE
|
DAN LOOSE DAUGHTER | 1.37.60 | |
2012 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G3 | CHERRY COLLECT | S BOTTI | 14-f | 1600 MT | LAST NIGHT SHOW
|
ICEBREAKING | 1:38.00 | S BOTTI TRAINED FIRST TWO. 13 RAN |
2012 | AMERICAN TURF STAKES | G2 | SILVER MAX | DALE L. ROMANS | A1 | 8.5 F | TRAVEL ADVISORY2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:41.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | TRINNIBERG | BISNATH PARBOO | 12-g | 7 F | HARDENED WILDCAT
|
HOW DO I WIN | 1:23.46 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | FRED CAPPY CAPOSSELA STAKES | | HARDENED WILDCAT | CHAD C. BROWN | 10-c | 6 F | BEGGARTHYNEIGHBOR
|
HOW DO I WIN | 1:10.89 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1¾ L. |
2012 | PREMIO NOGARA | | KILLACHY LOOSE | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 11-d | 1400M | LAST NIGHT SHOW
|
GOTHIC DANCE | 1.23.40 | |
2012 | WANGJC WANGANUI STAKES | | ZENNISTA | | 6-b | 1600M | REMEMBA HOWE
|
KASUMI3 | 1:38.95 | |
2012 | RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY | | SHOW SOME MAGIC | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 1-c | 8 F | STORMDRIVER
|
STONERIDGE GOLD | 1:38.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | HILL PRINCE STAKES | G3 | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8 F | HOWE GREAT
|
FILM SHOT | 1:33.74 | 1/2L. |
2012 | SHOT OF GOLD STAKES | | ILL SHOW THEM2 | | 1-n | 6 F | SILVER MAGNUS
|
HUMBLE SMARTY | 1:09.03 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2012 | TAURC TAURANGA CLASSIC | | INNOVATION10 | | 1-n | 1400M | REMEMBA HOWE
|
HAPPYTO KEEPA | 1:29.11 | |
2012 | JERSEY DERBY | | HOWE GREAT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-f | 8.5 F | FIRE ALARM7
|
CRAFTY UNICORN | 1:42.67 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | MY BEST BROTHER | JULIO C. CANANI | 23-b | 9 F | HOWE GREAT
|
BROTHER FRANCIS | 1:46.83 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | DOVER STAKES | | VEGAS NO SHOW | KELLY J. BREEN | 13-c | 8.32 F | KEEP THE CANOLI
|
OUTHAUL | 1:43.71 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY A NOSE |
2012 | MRC CAULFIELD SPRINT | G2 | HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME | | 17-b | 1100M | CANALI3
|
LATIN NEWS | 1:03.16 | |
2012 | NASHUA STAKES | G2 | VIOLENCE5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-g | 8 F | VEGAS NO SHOW
|
REALLY SHARP4 | 1:35.32 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY TWO LENGTHS |
2012 | PRIX MIESQUE | G3 | AQUATINTA3 | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 9-h | 1400 MT | SHOW GORB
|
HOLY DAZZLE2 | 1:32.70 | GOING HEAVY |
2012 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ONLY BOY | PENNY RONE | A15 | 9 F | HOWDY BOY RIB
|
UNCLE VIRGIL | 1:53.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | TOKYO SPRING HAI | | FUJINO WAVE | SABURO TAKAHASHI | 4-j | 1400M | BATTLE FIGHTER2
|
EAGLE SHOW | 1:24.7 | |
2012 | KITTENS JOY STAKES | | HOWE GREAT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-f | 8.5 F | LUCKY CHAPPY
|
EMPIRE BUILDER6 | 1:40.42 | TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY 2½ L. |
2012 | ACADIANA STAKES | | SHES PRADOS IDOL | GARLAND GOINS | 6-a | 7 F | LOVENOTLOST
|
SHOW ELLE THESTAGE | 1:22.80 | |
2012 | DONG-A ILBO CUP | | YEOUIJU | OH CHANG GU | 24 | 1800 MT | CHOWON YEOJE
|
CHEONDUNGBEONJJEOK | 1:57.40 | ALLOWANCE RACE |
2012 | INAUGURAL STAKES [COLUMBUS] | | TROPHY CLUB | TIM MUCKEY | 20 | 6F | IMASHOWOFF
|
U LITTLE DEVIL U | 1.14. 40 | TRACK-FAST |
2012 | MYSORE DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G2 | FLYING SHOW | M BOBBY | 1-n | 1200M | ACCOLADE14
|
BIG HEART7 | 1:11.24 | LGIII |
2011 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G2 | SHOWCAUSE | | 22-b | 2400 MT | CASSINI8
|
RED RULER3 | 2:31.64 | |
2011 | ARC AVONDALE CUP | G2 | SHOWCAUSE | | 22-b | 2400M | INNOCENT LADY5
|
LOOSE CHANGE4 | 2:27.98 | RUN AT ELLERSLIE 2011 ONWARDS |
2011 | ARC AUCKLAND CUP | G1 | TITCH3 | | 4-k | 3200M | SHOWCAUSE
|
CASTLE HEIGHTS6 | 3:21.96 | |
2011 | CJC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | KASUMI3 | | 4-f | 1200M | DUCKWORTH LEWIS2
|
SHOW THE CASH2 | 1:16.20 | |
2011 | VRC BART CUMMINGS | | MOURAYAN | | 14-c | 2500M | NIWOT
|
SHOWCAUSE | 2:40.78 | |
2011 | CRITERIUM FEMMINILE | | CHERRY COLLECT | STEFANO BOTTI | 14-f | 1500 MT | LAST NIGHT SHOW
|
AQUILA DORIENTE | | |
2011 | CECIL FRAIL STAKES | | ANNE OF KIEV | JEREMY GASK | 20-c | 6 F | DUBAI MEDIA
|
SHOW RAINBOW | 1.10.99 | |
2011 | RECTANGLE SANDY LANE STAKES | | SHOW RAINBOW | MICK CHANNON | 13-a | 6 F | MARCH ON BEETROOT
|
SWEET CECILY3 | 1.13.88 | |
2011 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | KING BAMBOO | | 1-l | 1800M | EAGLE SHOW
|
VITAL THES | 1:53.2 | |
2011 | LA TOUCHE CUP | | ANOTHER JEWEL2 | DENIS P. MURPHY | 4-d | 34 F | LET THE SHOW BEGIN3
|
HEADS ONTHE GROUND | 9:04.20 | |
2011 | AUBURN STAKES | | SHOWME YOURFRIENDS | | 8-f | 6.5 F | WINTER WARLOCK
|
SEATTLE SNIPER | 1:15.05 | 50-1! |
2011 | ACADIANA STAKES | | LAWSONS LADY | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 21-a | 7 F | LOVENOTLOST
|
SHOW ELLE THESTAGE | 1:22.80 | TRACK: FAST, BY ½ L. |
2011 | GRANDE PREMIO DOUTOR FRONTIN | G2 | TONEMAI | COSME MORGADO | 16 | 2400 MT | URCATH
|
ANOTHER XHOW | 2:25.81 | |
2011 | BOB UMPHREY TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | BLACK DIAMOND CAT | LARRY BATES | 4-e | 5 F | ACCREDIT2
|
HOWS YOUR HALO | 0:58.55 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2010 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | BETHRAH | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-p | 8 F | ANNA SALAI
|
MUSIC SHOW | 1:37.49 | 19 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2010 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | TOSEN CROWN | YASUO SUGAWARA | 3-e | 1800M | T M ENCORE
|
SHOWA MODERN | 1:51.7 | |
2010 | OTAGO MANNEQUIN STAKES | | CHAPARELLA | | 9-c | 1400M | THE BEEKEEPER
|
HOWBADDOUNEEDIT | 1:26.08 | |
2010 | TANGLEWOOD STAKES | G1 | WALK ON BY3 | SAFFIE JOSEPH JR | 3-j | 2000MT | SHOW ME THE MONEY5
|
BORDER SECRET | 2:07 | SECOND VICTORY FOR WINNER; LARGEST WINNING DISTANCE (7¾ LENGTHS) |
2010 | CAMBJC CAMBRIDGE BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | RIOMORAL | | 3-i | 1200M | RIO FORTUNE
|
SHOW UP6 | 1:11.63 | DEAD HEAT 2ND |
2010 | PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | SHOWCASE4 | GUILLERMO A AGUIRRE | 19-c | 1300M | MUY AMIGA
|
MADERA CASTANA | 1:14.46 | |
2010 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | BELLE WATLING5 | | 2-n | 2400M | ROCK STAR SHOW
|
IMPORTADOR | 2:34.67 | |
2010 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | MUSIC SHOW | MICK CHANNON | 14-c | 7 F | BLUE MAIDEN
|
PRINCIPAL ROLE | 1:25.40 | |
2010 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G1 | MUSIC SHOW | MICK CHANNON | 14-c | 8 F | SPACIOUS4
|
RAINFALL8 | 1:36.76 | |
2010 | SINGSPIEL STAKES | G3 | SPICE ROUTE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 21-a | 12 F | SOLITAIRE15
|
PERFECT SHOWER | 2:27.74 | FM, 9R, M- 3¾- 4½ |
2010 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G3 | LE MI GEAUX | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 1-n | 6 F | STOPSPENDINGMARIA
|
SHOW ME THE BLING | 1:13.67 | SY |
2010 | PRIX ROTHSCHILD | G1 | GOLDIKOVA | FREDDY HEAD | 22-d | 1600 MT | MUSIC SHOW
|
ELUSIVE WAVE | 1:37.50 | |
2010 | BOB HOYSTED HANDICAP | | DEVIL MAY CARE3 | | 16-a | 1000M | SOLCHOW
|
MRS WATERS | :57.55 | |
2010 | WANGANUI FILLIES STAKES | | REMEMBA HOWE | | C17 | 1200M | ELLE TRESOR
|
WAIANA GOLD | 1:16.04 | |
2010 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | LILLIE LANGTRY3 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-d | 8 F | SPACIOUS4
|
MUSIC SHOW | 1:39.68 | LEOPARDSTOWN |
2010 | HBRINC GOLD TRAIL STAKES | G3 | REMEMBA HOWE | | C17 | 1200M | ZENNISTA
|
DATING2 | 1:14.28 | |
2010 | D.C. MCKAY STAKES | G3 | CATAPULTED | | 27-a | 1100M | SOLCHOW
|
AUGUSTA PROUD | 1:02.35 | |
2010 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | G1 | MORYBA | ROBERTO SOLANES | 1-k | 2400 MT | ANOTHER XHOW
|
TONEMAI | 2:25.33 | |
2010 | JOHN’S CALL STAKES | | ALWAYS FIRST2 | THOMAS H. VOSS | 1-s | 13 F | PERFECT SHOWER
|
COOLCULLEN TIMES | 2:41.47 | GD 12R, M- 1- HD- HD. CAREER FINALE |
2010 | CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY | G3 | BLOOD BROTHA | | 3-b | 2500M | BAKUP
|
SHOWCAUSE | 2:43.32 | |
2010 | CJC NEW ZEALAND CUP | G2 | SHOWCAUSE | | 22-b | 3200M | TITCH3
|
ZABENE | 3:19.75 | |
2010 | SMILE SPRINT HANDICAP | G2 | BIG DRAMA | DAVID J. FAWKES | 23-b | 6 F | MAMBO MEISTER
|
HOWS YOUR HALO | 1:10.93 | FAST, 12R, M- 1½- 3¼- 2¼ |
2010 | COUNTIES BOWL | | ITALIAN PRINCESS4 | | 3-i | 1100M | SANDBLASTER2
|
SHOW UP6 | 1:02.76 | |
2010 | GENERAL J.M. CARRERA | G3 | ROCK STAR SHOW | OSCAR SILVA | 16-h | 1800M | SHACKLETON5
|
NEW BLACK | 1:55.33 | DEC 2; 6 RAN |
2010 | MWTURC EULOGY STAKES | G3 | KINGS ROSE4 | | 4-m | 1600M | KIWI LADY3
|
REMEMBA HOWE | 1:37.93 | |
2010 | POWERSTOWN 3-Y-O MAIDEN HURDLE | | KRISTAL KOMET | TRACEY COLLINS | 11-c | 2M ½F | LITTLE GREEN2
|
TILLAHOW | 4m 22.50s | SF. 15R, 11F. 2-10-12 |
2010 | DORANS PRIDE NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | KNOCKFIERNA | CHARLES BYRNES | 2-h | 22 F | START ME UP3
|
BALLINAHOW LADY | 6:02.10 | SH, 5R-4F, M: SHD-13-9 |
2010 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | G3 | SHOWA MODERN | HIROAKI SUGIURA | 10-a | 1600M | MEINER FALKE
|
SUNNY SUNDAY3 | 1:34.3 | |
2010 | AJC FERNHILL HANDICAP | | KUDAKULARI | | 21-a | 1600M | HOWDIDDYDOIT
|
IRON LACE | 1:36.73 | |
2010 | YASUDA KINEN | G1 | SHOWA MODERN | HIROAKI SUGIURA | 10-a | 1600M | SUPER HORNET
|
SMILE JACK | 1:31.7 | |
2010 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G2 | PRIME DEFENDER | BARRY W. HILLS | 4-o | 6 F | SHOWCASING2
|
MAIN AIM | 1:11.19 | GD |
2010 | AJC DULCIFY HANDICAP | | YULALONA | | 7 | 1800M | HOWDIDDYDOIT
|
ALMAS FURY | 1:49.80 | |
2010 | KOCHI STAKES | | FIFTH PETAL | YUKIHIRO KATO | 19-b | 1600M | MEINER FALKE
|
SHOWA MODERN | 1:33.9 | |
2010 | WIDE COUNTRY STAKES | | JIMS PROSPECT | JOHN B. SECOR | 22-d | 7 F | THATS HOW I ROLL
|
GATOR PROWL | 1:24.67 | FT, 8R, M- HD-4¾ |
2010 | CLASICO CARLOS COUSIñO G. | | SHOWCASE4 | | 19-c | 1200M | MADERA CASTAñA
|
EMBUSH | 1:09.08 | |
2010 | TOKYO SPRING HAI | | FUJINO WAVE | SABURO TAKAHASHI | 4-j | 1400M | SUPER VIGOROUS
|
EAGLE SHOW | 1:25.5 | |
2010 | OVAL SPRINT | | NIKE MADRID | MASAKAZU KAWASHIMA | 23 | 1400M | DEAR WISH
|
EAGLE SHOW | 1:25.5 | |
2010 | KAWASAKI MILERS | | EAGLE SHOW | | 4-m | 1600M | SURPRISE GUEST3
|
CLAY ART BUN | 1:38.5 | |
2010 | MICHAEL F. ROWLAND MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | CATLAUNCH | IVAN VAZQUEZ | 3-o | 6 F | RAMBLIN MIKE
|
HOWDY BOY RIB | 1:10.90 | TRACK: FAST - 6R, M- 4½ |
2010 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HOWDY BOY RIB | DONALD L. GOEING | 9-e | 9 F | CATLAUNCH
|
ACTS LIKE A KING2 | 1:56.29 | FT, 7R, M- 2¼- 14¼ |
2010 | TOMONOURA SHO | | WEEKLY SHOW | | 14-c | 2250M | FOUR IN ONE
|
MARINE KHARASHO | 2:35.7 | |
2010 | GRANDE PREMIO DOUTOR FRONTIN | G2 | TONEMAI | COSME MORGADO | 16 | 2400 MT | ANOTHER XHOW
|
TIME FOR FUN2 | 2:34.81 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT |
2010 | G.P. ANTONIO JOAQUIM PEIXOTO DE CASTRO JR. | G2 | ANOTHER XHOW | DULCINO GUIGNONI | 9-c | 2000 MT | TONEMAI
|
FLYMETOTHEMOON2 | | |
2010 | PREIS DER OSTDEUTSCHEN SPARKASSE | | SCHILLER DANON | | 10-c | 2200 MT | EMINEM3
|
MONDAY SHOW | | |
2010 | MAY STAKES | | SHOWA MODERN | HIROAKI SUGIURA | 10-a | 1800M | SILPORT
|
BRIGHTIA PULSE | 1:45.7 | |
2009 | PONCHE HANDICAP | | HOWS YOUR HALO | | 3-k | 6 F | GREEN VEGAS
|
PROCESSORS TURF | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | MAYANO TSURUGI | S. UMEUCHI | 6-a | 1600M | SHOWA MODERN
|
EXCUSE4 | 1:34.9 | |
2009 | RICHTER SCALE SPRINT STAKES | G2 | HOWS YOUR HALO | BRIAN PRICHARD | 3-k | 7 F | IKIGAI
|
BOLD START2 | 1:23.16 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | KOCHI STAKES | | SHOWA MODERN | H. SUGIURA | 10-a | 1600M | TAKE MIKAZUCHI
|
MEINER SCHERZI | 1:36.5 | |
2009 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | STACELITA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-c | 2100 MT | DIVINE COMEDY9
|
SPRING SHOWER6 | 2:22.00 | |
2009 | GRAN HANDICAP DE CHILE | G3 | DICKSON CARR | FERNANDO SOLAR | 2-u | 1600 M | IL PINTURICCHIO
|
ROCK STAR SHOW | 1:35.75 | |
2009 | COPPER TOP FUTURITY | | EXPLOSIVE MINE | J. WELCH | 16-g | 4.5F | MARQUEE AVENUE
|
HOLLYWOOD SHOWBIZ | 51.55 | 1ST 2YO STAKES FOR 2009 |
2009 | SANDS POINT STAKES | G2 | GOZZIP GIRL | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 3 | 9 F | WARM SHOWER
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCESS | 1:51.24 | TURF YIELDING |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | ROCK STAR SHOW | OSCAR SILVA | 16-h | 2400M | RAMAJE
|
TEPEYAC3 | 2:35.19 | |
2009 | FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN | | TOHO RACER | YOSHIHIKO KAWAMURA | 4-r | 1800M | SHOWA MODERN
|
FORTE BELLINI | 1:48.9 | |
2009 | CLASICO PEDRO DEL RIO TALAVERA | G2 | ROCK STAR SHOW | OSCAR SILVA | 16-h | 2.200M | RAMAJE
|
PIACHE2 | 2:17.35 | JULY 11TH; 6R |
2009 | ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKES | | MULLINS BEACH | MALCOLM PIERCE | 16-c | 6.5 F | WOODSMOKE3
|
HOW FAR IS HEAVEN | 1:14.97 | |
2009 | BREEDERS STAKES | | PERFECT SHOWER | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 10-c | 12 F | GUIPAGO
|
RESERVOIR3 | 2:29.39 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | LIBERTADOR B. O´HIGGINS | G3 | SHACKLETON5 | J JUAN P BAEZA | 7-a | 2000M | ROCK STAR SHOW
|
MAIMARA4 | 2:07.19 | |
2009 | HILTON GARDEN INN SPRINT STAKES | | ON THE VINEYARD | | 9-h | 6 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
RUBYS RED SOCKS | 1:09.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | SHOWCASING2 | JOHN GOSDEN | 5-j | 6 F | TAAJUB
|
MONSIEUR CHEVALIER | 1:09.28 | |
2009 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | KID KATE | CHAD C. BROWN | 16-g | 8 F | THATS HOW I ROLL
|
NEVER QUICKER2 | 1:39.58 | TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF |
2009 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | AWZAAN | MARK JOHNSTON | 4-k | 6 F | RADIOHEAD2
|
SHOWCASING2 | 1:10.11 | |
2009 | DR. ERNEST BENNER STAKES | | SON OF A BEAR | LEE COUCHENOUR | 32 | 6.5 F | SHOWMETHETRICK
|
I GOT A ANSWER | 1:21.92 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2009 | ROCKFEL STAKES | G2 | MUSIC SHOW | MICK CHANNON | 14-c | 7 F | ATASARI
|
TABASSUM | 1:23.83 | GD, 10-1, 11R, M-NK-3/4-6 |
2009 | CLASSICO ERNANI DE FREITAS | | TO FLIGHT | C.CURY | 23-a | 1600 MT | FAST FEET5
|
ANOTHER XHOW | 1:34:98 | |
2009 | ARTHUR I. APPLETON JUVENILE TURF STAKES | | BIM BAM3 | DAVID BROWNLEE | 16-c | 8.5F | FAMILY FOUNDATION
|
SHOW THE WAY J | 1:41.73 | TURF FIRM |
2009 | GENERAL J.M. CARRERA | G3 | ROCK STAR SHOW | OSCAR SILVA | 16-h | 1800M | SOMBRERO DE COPA
|
SHACKLETON5 | 1:54.34 | |
2009 | DECEMBER STAKES | | SHOWA MODERN | H. SUGIURA | 10-a | 1800M | TAGANO CYCLONE
|
GOLDEN DAHLIA | 1:48.5 | |
2009 | RUFF/KIRCHBERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HOWDY BOY RIB | DONALD L. GOEING | 9-e | 9 F | KEY LOW
|
RAMBLIN MIKE | 1:50.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | BARBADOS DERBY | G1 | AREUTALKINTOME | SAFFIE JOSEPH JR | 1-l | 2000 MT | SHOW ME THE MONEY5
|
DON PORTALSONNY | 2:07.40 | 70TH RENEWAL |
2009 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | THATS HOW I ROLL | | 1-l | 7.5 F | STAR ANNA
|
SPOKEN IN FRENCH | 1:32.37 | JAN 1, 2010 |
2008 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | WILD HOOTS | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 8-h | 8 F | ART SHOW
|
TAKE A CHECK | 1:38.50 | FT, 9R, M: 4½-NK-4 |
2008 | PONCHE HANDICAP | | ROCKERFELLER | MARTY WOLFSON | 9 | 6 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
BLUE PEPSI LODGE | 1:10.17 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | SMILE SPRINT HANDICAP | G2 | BENNY THE BULL | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 16-a | 6 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
ROCKERFELLER | 1:11.41 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2008 | CLASICO PEDRO CHAPAR | G3 | EL GARUFA | | 3-h | 1400 MT | HOWAR
|
BAHIARO | | |
2008 | PILGRIM STAKES | G3 | ELUSIVE BLUFF | ERIC GUILLOT | 9-f | 8.5 F | SHOW ME THE CASH2
|
RELATIVELY READY | 1:47.91 | YL NK GR. 3 UNDEFEATED 2-2 - CAREER FINALE |
2008 | JACK DUDLEY SPRINT HANDICAP | | YESBYJIMMINY | EDWARD PLESA, JR. | 3-m | 6 F | HYPOCRITE7
|
HOWS YOUR HALO | 1:11.09 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | RADAR LOVE STAKES | | HOWS YOUR HALO | | 3-k | 6.5F | GOLDEN SPIKES
|
LETTIES RELIC | 1:17.20 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | JOURNAL HANDICAP | | INUIT FISHER | | 20-a | 6.5 F | HOWSITGOINGHOTSHOT
|
HURRICANE TIKI | 1:17.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | TAUMARUNUI CUP | | STRAPPED FOR CASH2 | | 2-i | 2100M | OUR SHOWBOAT
|
SAND HAWK2 | 2:17.03 | |
2008 | LAND O BURNS FILLIES STAKES | | LOOK BUSY2 | ALAN BERRY | 8-f | 5 F | PRINCESS ELLIS
|
HOWS SHE CUTTIN | 0.55.68 | |
2008 | IKARUGA STAKES | | SHOWA MODERN | | 10-a | 1400M |
|
| | ON DIRT |
2007 | MAKER’S MARK MILE STAKES | G2 | KIP DEVILLE | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 2-s | 8 F | SHOWING UP
|
PURIM3 | 1:35.51 | NK |
2007 | TWBATC WEETWOOD HANDICAP | | TELLEM | K. KEMP | 19-c | 1300M | KUTALO
|
SHOW BIZ KID2 | 1:17.23 | |
2007 | ALBERTA SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | KADENCE2 | CRAIG MACPHERSON | 23-b | 8 F | HOWSITGOINGHOTSHOT
|
HURRICANE TIKI | 1:39.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | BEAUFORT STAKES | | HURRICANE TIKI | WENDY KADAR | 13-c | 8.5 F | HOWSITGOINGHOTSHOT
|
WOOD B NICE | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | PROM STAKES | | D J LIGHTNING | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 23-b | 6 F | HOW BOUT TONIGHT
|
SUMPTUOUS6 | 1:09.99 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2007 | INDIANA FUTURITY | | MIDDLE LINEBACKER | STEPHEN DUNN | 4-f | 6 F | CHOW WAGON
|
HOPEHERUNS | 1:14.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | TORQUAY5 | NICK DETORO | 16-g | 14 F | TAP SHOW
|
ENCINAS | 3:01.08 | |
2007 | AMLIN 1965 LIMITED INTERMEDIATE HANDICAP CHASE | G2 | HOWLE HILL | A. KING | 13-e | 19 F | FIER NORMAND
|
MISTER QUASIMODO | 4:42.90 | GD. 8R. 1-½-1¼ |
2007 | SHERACO STAKES | | MIMI LEBROCK | | 13-e | 1100M | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2
|
SHIRL PEGASUS | 1;06.58 | |
2007 | SIR DOUGLAS WADLEY HANDICAP | | KEY BAR NIGHTS | | 2-e | 1200M | LADY SHOWHEART
|
ATOMIC HUSS | 1:12.38 | |
2007 | WHIPPLETON STAKES | | FINALLYMADEIT | J. NEGRETE | 23-b | 6 F | YESBYJIMMINY
|
HOWS YOUR HALO | 1:09.46 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | VODAFONE SURREY STAKES | | HOWYA NOW KID | G.M. LYONS | 2-e | 7 F | SOLID ROCK3
|
WHAZZIS | 1.25.55 | |
2007 | CARNARVON STAKES | | SAKHEES SECRET | HUGIE MORRISON | 3-d | 6 F | FONTANA AMOROSA
|
HOWYA NOW KID | 1.14.34 | |
2007 | OAK LODGE SIRES LOUGHBROWN STAKES | | HONOURED GUEST4 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 4-m | 7 F | ALEXANDER TANGO
|
HOWYA NOW KID | 1.23.60 | |
2007 | CHAMPALI STAKES | | MACH RIDE | STEVEN STANDRIDGE | 42 | 6 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
ELECTRIFY5 | 1:10.16 | BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS |
2006 | MAHAB AL SHIMAAL | G3 | TROPICAL STAR4 | ALI RASHID AL RAIHE | 14-c | 1200 MT | AZUL DA GUANABARA
|
HOWICK FALLS | 1:10.92 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | KARAKORUM SPLENDOR STAKES | | HOW BOUT NO | RICHARD DUTROW, JR. | 11-c | 6 F | MOTOR CITY MAMA
|
KEEP YOUR DAY JOB | 1:12.31 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | HARRY W. HENSON HANDICAP | | SHOW ME YOUR GLORY | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 1-c | 8F | RED LIFESAVER
|
PEACE SYMBOL2 | 1:35.47 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | LEXINGTON STAKES | G2 | SHOWING UP | BARCLAY TAGG | 4-n | 8.5 F | LIKE NOW2
|
BEAR CHARACTER | 1:46.42 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2006 | LA ZANZARA HANDICAP | | AUBONNE | N. DRYSDALE | 9-h | 10 F | REALITY SHOW
|
ETERNAL MELODY | 2:01.19 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | GEORGES STAKES | | PEAK MARIAS WAY | MICHAEL E. GORHAM | 22-d | 8.5 F | ART SHOW
|
CANT CATCH FIRE | 1:44.99 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | | SHOW ME YOUR GLORY | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 1-c | 6F | SHESA PRIVATE I
|
HAT CREEK | 1:09.80 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | COLONIAL TURF CUP STAKES | | SHOWING UP | BARCLAY TAGG | 4-n | 9.5 F | KIP DEVILLE
|
GO BETWEEN6 | 1:52.98 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | VIRGINIA OAKS | | AUNT HENNY | MICHAEL MATZ | 10-c | 9 F | MAY NIGHT
|
ART SHOW | 1:47.11 | |
2006 | SECRETARIAT STAKES | G1 | SHOWING UP | BARCLAY TAGG | 4-n | 10 F | IVAN DENISOVICH
|
PRIMARY4 | 2:00.09 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | NOBLE NASHUA STAKES | | NAUGHTY NEW YORKER | PATRICK J. KELLY | 7 | 9 F | CHOWDERS FIRST
|
ORGANIZER3 | 1:52.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | DESERT ROSE HANDICAP | | HOLY FASHION | | 27-a | 6 F | SHOW ME YOUR GLORY
|
HUMBLE ROANNIE | 1:11.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2006 | SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | HOWSITGOINGHOTSHOT | KELLY ROBINSON | 21-a | 6.5 F | THE MILLIONAIRE
|
WESTBROOK3 | 1:19.60 | TRACK: FAST -BY 3 1/2 L |
2006 | CARTERISTA HANDICAP | | REHOBOTH2 | FRANK GOMEZ | A15 | 8.5 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
CHEIRON3 | 1:45.93 | TRACK: FAST, ON DIRT |
2006 | MAN O’ WAR STAKES | G1 | CACIQUE9 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11 | 11 F | GO DEPUTY
|
SHOWING UP | 2:15.68 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | HANSHIN JUMP STAKES | G3 | KOEI TRY | KIYOHIRO TADOKORO | 9-c | 3330 MT | NOBORI HOW TO
|
LARGE HILL JUMP | 3:37.80 | ALL 13 STARTERS FINISHED |
2006 | ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITY | | C R JAG | RICK EHDGE | 1-h | 8F | HURRICANE TIKI
|
HOWSITGOINGHOTSHOT | 1:41.60 | TRACK GOOD |
2006 | EGMONT STONEY BRIDGE STAKES | G3 | ROSETTI BAY | R. PRISCOTT | 8 | 1400M | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2
|
PENNY FLORENCE | 1:23.07 | |
2006 | JAMAICA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SHOWING UP | BARCLAY TAGG | 4-n | 9 F | OUTPERFORMANCE
|
SPIDER POWER | 1:47.81 | TURF GOOD |
2006 | CATHAY PACIFIC MOONEE VALLEY CUP | G2 | ZIPPING3 | G.A. ROGERSON | 23 | 2500M | SHOW BARRY
|
GALLIC2 | 2:38.91 | |
2006 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | HOWABOUTRIGHTNOW | MARK E. CASSE | 1-c | 10 F | SILVER HIGHLIGHT
|
BALLROOM DEPUTY | 2:07.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | SHOWING UP | BARCLAY TAGG | 4-n | 10 F | OBRIGADO3
|
IVAN DENISOVICH | 1:59.35 | NSR |
2006 | CHAVES COUNTY STAKES | | PLAID5 | SCOTT BLASI | 16-g | 8F | SHOW ME YOUR GLORY
|
VISUAL EFFECT | 1:38.20 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | KENNY NOE JR. HANDICAP | G3 | WEIGELIA | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 3-l | 7 F | PARADISE DANCER
|
HOWS YOUR HALO | 1:24.02 | |
2006 | MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC | G2 | GALLANT GURU | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 2-c | 2400 MT | CASUAL PASS
|
SHOW BARRY | 2:30.87 | 4TH ROMAN ARCH |
2006 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | HES A DECOY | DAVID WACHMAN | 4-r | 6 F | VARSITY BLUES
|
HOWYA NOW KID | 1:11.50 | |
2006 | LE VASE DARGENT | | RUNAWAY13 | ANDRE FABRE | 3-d | 2000 MT | MADANI2
|
HOWARD LE CANARD | | |
2006 | GRAND PRIX DE LA RIVIERA-COTE DAZUR | | HOWARD LE CANARD | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 2-w | 2000 MT | CHOPASTAIR
|
TIGRON | 2:00.90 | |
2006 | PRIX DENISY | | EL TANGO3 | P. SCHIERGEN | 19 | 3100M | SUMMER SHOWER3
|
CAPRICE MEILL | | SAINT CLOUD |
2006 | NATURALISM STAKES | | ZIPPING3 | | 23 | 2000M | SHOW BARRY
|
GROWL2 | 2:01.81 | |
2006 | HILLTOP BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | EBONY ROSE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 6-a | 8.5 F | ITS JUST A DREAM
|
ART SHOW | 1:49.72 | TURF: YIELDING |
2006 | EILLO STAKES | | HOWS YOUR HALO | BRIAN PRITCHARD | 3-k | 6 F | R LOYAL MAN
|
TROPICAL PLAY2 | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST; WON BY 5¼ L. |
2006 | VALID VIDEO STAKES | | MACH RIDE | STEVE SANDRIDGE | 42 | 6 F | HOWS YOUR HALO
|
BLAZING RATE | 1:10.66 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2005 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | DISTINCTLY SECRET | | 2-g | 2000M | SHOWGIRL3
|
PENITENTIARY2 | 2:02.85 | |
2005 | LETELLIER MEMORIAL S. (THELMA STAKES) | | MORE MOONLIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-l | 6 F | HOT STORM2
|
STEAL THE SHOW2 | 1:10.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAP | | PAPUA4 | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 20-a | 6 F | SHOW BOOT
|
CITIZENSHIP2 | 1:09.76 | TRACK: FAST, BY 3¾ L. |
2005 | MWTURC MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | KINDACROSS | MARK WALKER | 3-e | 1400M | WAHID2
|
HOWMUCHYACHARGING | 1:23.98 | |
2005 | MRC EASTER CUP | G3 | SHOW BARRY | J. RATTLE | 14-b | 2000M | LORD ERIN2
|
PRETORIUS2 | 2:00.43 | |
2005 | MY DEAR STAKES | | WANNATALKABOUTME | NICK GONZALEZ | 12-b | 5 F | SUDSY BABY
|
HOWABOUTRIGHTNOW | 0:59.52 | |
2005 | EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAP | | YANKEE MON | JUAN A. RODRIGUEZ | 19 | 8.5 F | WEST VIRGINIA3
|
CHOWDERS FIRST | 1:43.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | JOHN MORRISSEY STAKES | | CHOWDERS FIRST | PHILIP M. SERPE | 17-b | 6.5 F | CLEVER ELECTRICIAN
|
PAPUA4 | 1:18.53 | FAST |
2005 | HIGHVIEW STAKES | G3 | HOWMUCHYACHARGING | M. BAKER | 20-a | 1200M | CREPE DE CHINE10
|
CITY AFFAIR5 | 1:09.05 | |
2005 | CHAVES COUNTY STAKES | | BLUE SONG2 | JOSE R. GONZALEZ JR. | 19-c | 8F | SHOW ME YOUR GLORY
|
GOOD HUMOR GAL | 1:37.20 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | KINGS POINT HANDICAP | | CHOWDERS FIRST | PHILIP M. SERPE | 17-b | 9 F | SPITE THE DEVIL
|
ROGUE AGENT | 1:51.44 | TRACK GOOD. |
2005 | MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL | | PHILSON RUN | NICK WILLIAMS | 19 | 33.5 F | TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
|
HOWDYDOODY | 9:11.70 | GS, 18R-9F, M: 1-7-3½ |
2005 | QTC ASCOT HANDICAP | | CONSULAR | BILL BAKER | 13-a | 1400M | SHOW BIZ KID2
|
GRANDWAY SHOGUN | 1:21.90 | |
2005 | CRANBOURNE CUP | | SHOW BARRY | J. RATTLE | 14-b | 2025M | TOSEN DANDY
|
IRISH CRUSADER | 2:04.69 | |
2005 | SOLILOQUY STAKES | | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2 | | 5-b | 1400M | TSARINA BELLE
|
ECHO MAID2 | 1:28.75 | |
2005 | NZ BLOODSTOCK 2YO FILLIES STAKES | | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2 | | 5-b | 1200M | CREPE DE CHINE10
|
ALMA JUNE | 1;09.67 | |
2005 | ROTORUA STAKES | | MACAVELLI MISS | | 6-e | 1400M | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2
|
ABIT RUSTY | 1:22.41 | |
2005 | DR JOHN POWER HANDICAP | | SHOW BIZ KID2 | | 7-b | 1200M | BOLD MATADOR2
|
SOVEREIGN EXPRESS | 1:10.20 | DH 1RST & 2ND |
2005 | MVRC JRA CUP | | EL SEGUNDO3 | COLIN W. LITTLE | C26 | 2040 MT | SHOW BARRY
|
UMBULA | 2:07.54 | |
2005 | EBF SALSABIL STAKES | | ALLEXINA | JOHN OXX | 5-h | 10 F | FAINT HEART4
|
SHOWBIZ4 | 2.24.10 | |
2005 | HANSEL STAKES | | CALL THE LORD | S. JOSEPH CAIN | 23-b | 6 F | EYEFORGLORY
|
CARNIVAL SHOW | 1:09.64 | |
2005 | THREE-YEAR-OLD FILLY SALES STAKES | | SPEEDY GONE SALLY | ROBERT KINGSTON | 20-d | 8 F | HOWSITGOIN
|
SAUCY CIANO | 1:38.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | HIMEJI CHALLENGE CUP | | SINDBAD2 | | 16-h | 1400M | SHOWER PARTY2
|
MARUYO SPOT | 1:29.3 | |
2004 | BUSHER STAKES | | FOND2 | GEORGE WEAVER | 12-d | 8.5 F | TAITTINGER ROSE
|
SHOWMESOMELOVE | 1:44.93 | |
2004 | BATTLEFIELD STAKES | | MEGANTIC | NORMAN POINTER | 3-h | 8.5 F | BETTER TALK NOW
|
DEL MAR SHOW | 1:48.05 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | NY STALLIONS TIMES SQUARE STAKES | | WEST VIRGINIA3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-h | 8 F | PAY ATTENTION3
|
CHOWDERS FIRST | 1:39.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - CAB CALLOWAY DIV. | | CHOWDERS FIRST | PHIL SERPE | 17-b | 9 F | WEST VIRGINIA3
|
PAY ATTENTION3 | 1:50.99 | NK |
2004 | CANADIAN HANDICAP | G2 | CLASSIC STAMP | C. CLIFF HOPMANS, JR. | 2-o | 9 F (±) | INISH GLORA
|
HEYAHOHOWDY | 1:43.59 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | MAZARINE BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G2 | HIGHER WORLD | MARK E. CASSE | 26 | 8.5 F | DIDYCHEATAMANDHOWE
|
DANCEHALL DEELITES | 1:47.99 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER STAKES | | ARREVIDERCI | | 3-e | 2500M | WOBURN3
|
SHOWGIRL3 | 2:39.68 | |
2004 | BELLE GESTE STAKES | | MONA ROSE | | 1-x | 9 F | HEYAHOHOWDY
|
FIRST QUARTER2 | 1:48.10 | |
2004 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | ETERNAL CUP | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 6 F | SURF N SAND
|
SEE HOW SHE RUNS | 1:10.82 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SALES STAKES - FILLY DIV. | | A SHAKY START | | 2-d | 6F | O HOWRUDE
|
JADEBQUICK | 1:39.20 | |
2004 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | INISH GLORA | MACDONALD BENSON | 1-d | 8.5 F | HEYAHOHOWDY
|
ROSHARON | 1:41.97 | |
2004 | NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES | | SHOWER OF ROSES2 | | 9-c | 2000M | ZABARRA
|
COUNTY TYRONE | 2:00.86 | |
2004 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | SURF N SAND | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 13-e | 5.5 F | ETERNAL CUP
|
SEE HOW SHE RUNS | 1:04.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | BTC SUMMER STAKES | G3 | SHOW BIZ KID2 | R. MACRAE | 7-b | 1200M | SIR BREAKFAST
|
| 1:08.65 | |
2004 | WEETWOOD HANDICAP | | DEVIL5 | G. OSBORNE | 20-c | 1300M | KATENIAN
|
SHOW BIZ KID2 | 1:17.35 | |
2004 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | DR GREEN2 | | 21-a | 1000 MT | VEGAS SHOWGIRL2
|
WAIKEEPADACASH | 0:58.46 | |
2004 | ELITE HURDLE | G2 | PEROUSE2 | P F NICHOLLS | 9-h | 2 MILES | CHIEF YEOMAN
|
HOWLE HILL | 3m 40.00s | GD. 8R. 7-HD-21 |
2004 | DERBY DU MIDI | | KURM | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-e | 2400 MT | HOWARD LE CANARD
|
SQUAD5 | | |
2004 | SAJC CINDERELLA STAKES | | SHOW US YOUR LEGS | | 1-f | 1000M | LITTLE DOUTES
|
FULL BLOOM7 | :57.42 | |
2004 | ZADRACARTA STAKES | | HEYAHOHOWDY | ABRAHAM KATRYAN | 3-g | 6 F | WHISTLING MAID
|
MISS CRISSY | 1:09.59 | |
2004 | MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES | | HOW GOOD IS HE | | 14-e | 1000M | TIRADE5
|
STRATH VALLEY | 1:02.75 | |
2004 | MARCELLUS FROST HURDLE STAKES | G3 | AL SKYWALKER | JENNIFER MAJETTE | 4-m | 16 F | SIR HOWARD2
|
SAITENSOHN | 3:50.40 | FM. 7R, 6F. 14½-5½-½ |
2004 | CLASICO ALBERTO DENBY | | ONE CHAMPION | JUAN JAVIER ETCHECHOURY | 8-f | 1300 MT | DON SIMON
|
BETUN SHOW | 1:17"59 | 1 CPO. 1/2 X 4 CPS. |
2003 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | G2 | THORN PARK | BOB THOMSON | 16-c | 1400 M | HYDROMETER
|
SHOWER OF ROSES2 | 1:22.46 | |
2003 | FAYETTE PARK CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | RASPBERRY RIPPLE2 | FRANK & CRAIG RITCHIE | 14-c | 2100 MT | ETOILE DU NORD4
|
SHOWGIRL3 | 2:14.34 | |
2003 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | POLAR SUCCESS | G.A. ROGERSON | 22-b | 1200M | HOW FUNNY2
|
HASNA | 1:09.07 | |
2003 | JENNY WILEY STAKES | G3 | SEA OF SHOWERS | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 8-f | 8.5 F | MAGIC MISSION
|
SNOW DANCE | 1:41.89 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2003 | EL DERBY | G1 | SHOWBIZ3 | JUAN CAVIERES | 19-c | 2400 MT | RIVALDO2
|
SULTANERO | 2:23.60 | 02/02/2003; 16 RAN |
2003 | PREPARACION LUIS COUSINO S. | | SHOWBIZ3 | JUAN CAVIERES | 19-c | 2000M | VEEDOR
|
HERMITAGE4 | 2:12.00 | |
2003 | AJC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | G3 | LEGALLY BAY2 | | 1-n | 1200M | HOW FUNNY2
|
BELLA CORONA | 1.10.00 | |
2003 | AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G1 | SUNDAY JOY | | 16-c | 2400 MT | SHOWER OF ROSES2
|
BRAMBLE ROSE2 | 2:32.42 | |
2003 | VICTORIANA STAKES | | INISH GLORA | MACDONALD BENSON | 1-d | 8.5 F | HEYAHOHOWDY
|
SPANISH DECREE | 1:43.59 | |
2003 | STC ARROWFIELD STUD STAKES | G1 | SHOWER OF ROSES2 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 9-c | 2000 MT | BRAMBLE ROSE2
|
RASPBERRY RIPPLE2 | 2:01.86 | |
2003 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | HOWICK FALLS | DAVID R. LODER | 2-d | 5 F | CHINA EYES
|
NIGHTS CROSS | 1:01.58 | |
2003 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | G2 | BETTER TALK NOW | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-l | 9 F | DEL MAR SHOW
|
MILLENNIUM DRAGON | 1:50.53 | TURF GOOD |
2003 | KING EDWARD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | PERFECT SOUL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-f | 9 F | STRUT THE STAGE
|
DEL MAR SHOW | 1:49.60 | TURF: GOOD |
2003 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | HOLBORN2 | M.R. CHANNON | 4-m | 5 F | VIENNAS BOY
|
HOWICK FALLS | 1:00.08 | |
2003 | GORE GUINEAS | | ROYAL SHOW3 | | 3-n | 1355M | SOUTHERN CAT2
|
LEGOLAS6 | 1:20.15 | |
2003 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | THE JEWEL3 | | 2-b | 1600M | MAGIC BOW2
|
ROYAL SHOW3 | 1:42.64 | |
2003 | SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | LAFLEUR2 | | 9-c | 2000M | BRAMBLE ROSE2
|
SHOWGIRL3 | 2:04.39 | |
2003 | JC CRAVEN PLATE | G3 | SHOWER OF ROSES2 | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 9-c | 2000 MT | SO ASSERTIVE
|
MON MEKKI | 2:02.78 | |
2003 | NZ BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE STAKES | | ROYAL SHOW3 | | 3-n | 1400M | IRISH BELLE4
|
CAT SHMEA | 1:27.75 | |
2003 | NZ BLOODSTOCK LEASING STAKES | | TONIC11 | | 2-d | 1600M | ROYAL SHOW3
|
RAYONNER | 1:40.97 | |
2003 | VALID EXPECTATIONS STAKES | | SEE HOW SHE RUNS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 23-b | 6 F | DREXEL MONORAIL
|
DISTINCTIVE CODE | 1:08.97 | TRACK: GOOD |
2003 | FLAMING PAGE STAKES | | HEYAHOHOWDY | ABRAHAM R. KATRYAN | 3-g | 12 F | CARIB LADY
|
ALPHA SAPHIRE | 2:33.82 | |
2003 | BELLE GESTE STAKES | | HEYAHOHOWDY | ABRAHAM KATRYAN | 3-g | 9 F | INISH GLORA
|
BYZANTINE2 | 1:46.50 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | VIVACE STAKES | | TCHULA MISS | STEVEN DWOSKIN | 3-l | 7F | VISION IN FLIGHT
|
HOW ABOUT IT3 | 1:24.73 | TRACK FAST |
2003 | MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC | | REGIMENTAL GAL | | 2-j | 1200 MT | DANBIRD
|
HOW FUNNY2 | 1:09.80 | |
2003 | IOWA DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | MISSING MISS | JAMES E. BAKER | 8-g | 8.5 F | SO MUCH MORE2
|
SEE HOW SHE RUNS | 1:42.26 | TRACK: FAST, BY 3¾ L. |
2003 | ROSES STAKES | | HOWICK FALLS | DAVID LODER | 2-d | 5 F | IF PARADISE
|
FAST HEART | 0.58.47 | |
2003 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | ALPINA18 | | 3-l | 1400M | UTSUMI ROBBERY
|
YUMENO SHOWTIME | 1:29.0 | |
2003 | THOROUGHBRED YOUNG CHAMPION | | K T GREEN | | 9-e | 1700M | MAGIC WALTZ
|
ONE MAN SHOW3 | 1:53.8 | |
2003 | CLASICO NICOLAS STORACE ARROSA | | ENTRAMPADO | WALTER R. BAEZ | 1-r | 1200 | BETUN SHOW
|
LATIBEL | 1:12"09 | 3/4 - 2 CPS. 3/4 |
2003 | CLASICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ | | RODRIGAZO | WALTER GRANA | 20-a | 1000 MT | BETUN SHOW
|
HOTELERA | 0:59.44 | CBZ. - 2 CPS. 3/4 |
2003 | CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) | | BETUN SHOW | | 1-x | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
2003 | NOT SURPRISING STAKES | | LOVE THAT MOON | ROSS WOLFENDALE | 1-a | 6 F | SHOWMEITALL
|
SWIFT REPLICA | 1:11.08 | 7 R. M- 1 1/2- 1 1/2- 6 1/2 BUILT UP FAV. [4-5] FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 4TH |
2003 | CLASICO PERU (R.O.U.) | | HAVOKS | ELIO UMPIERREZ | 8-j | 1100 MT | MISS SKY2
|
BETUN SHOW | 1:04"19 | 1 CPO. X 5 CPS. |
2002 | SPECTACULAR BID STAKES | G3 | MAYBRYS BOY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY, III | 14-f | 6 F | SHOWMEITALL
|
HARMONY HALL2 | 1:12.19 | GOOD |
2002 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G2 | SHOWMEITALL | EMANUEL TORTORA | 29 | 7 F | MONTHIR
|
ROYAL LAD2 | 1:26.07 | GD NO |
2002 | FANTASY STAKES | G2 | SEE HOW SHE RUNS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 23-b | 8.5 F | LAKE LADY2
|
CHAMROUSSE2 | 1:43.80 | 4TH OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS |
2002 | DIXIE STAKES | G2 | STRUT THE STAGE | MARK R. FROSTAD | 13-c | 9 F | DEL MAR SHOW
|
SLEW THE RED | 1:51.70 | |
2002 | SELENE STAKES | G1 | SEE HOW SHE RUNS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 23-b | 8.5 F | GINGER GOLD
|
MULRAINY | 1:45.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM | G2 | SPRING STAR4 | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 5-f | 1600M | CLERICAL ERROR5
|
SEA OF SHOWERS | 1:37.5 | |
2002 | NEW HAMPSHIRE SWEEPSTAKES HANDICAP | G3 | DEL MAR SHOW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 20-a | 9 F (±) | MUS-IF
|
DR KASHNIKOW | 1:47.51 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP | G2 | DEL MAR SHOW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 20-a | 9 F | VOLPONI
|
FORBIDDEN APPLE | 1:48.51 | |
2002 | BOILING SPRINGS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SHOWLADY | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 13-c | 8.5 F | DREAMERS GLORY
|
WITH PATIENCE2 | 1:42.27 | |
2002 | ARLINGTON OAKS | | LOST AT SEA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9 | 9 F | SEE HOW SHE RUNS
|
STRIKES NO SPARES | 1:50.58 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | GRAN CLASICO CORONACION | G2 | SHOWBIZ3 | JUAN CAVIERES | 19-c | 2000M | BAYER
|
HERMITAGE4 | 1:58.6 | |
2002 | QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAP | G1 | SHOW A HEART | BARRY MILLER | 3-e | 1400M | FALVELON
|
KINGSGATE | 1:21.7 | LAST START |
2002 | BTC DOOMBEN TEN THOUSAND | G1 | FALVELON | DAN BOUGOURE | 16-f | 1350 MT | SHOW A HEART
|
LORD ESSEX | 1:18.82 | |
2002 | SOME SENSATION STAKES | | MEGAHERTZ2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-l | 8 F | REDMOND
|
SIMONES SHOW | 1:35.44 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | MVRC AUSTRALIA STAKES | G1 | TOLEDO | R. CAMERON | 21-a | 1200M | SHOW A HEART
|
NORTH BOY2 | 1:11.83 | |
2002 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES (FILLIES DIVISION) | | SHOWMETOTHEVILLA | CARY CARTER | 14-f | 8 F | HAY ALLISON
|
LADY MALLORY2 | 1:40 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP | G3 | DEL MAR SHOW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 20-a | 8.5 F | NORTH EAST BOUND
|
TV SPORTS DIRECTOR | 1:41.54 | NK |
2002 | LA PREVOYANTE STAKES | | HEYAHOHOWDY | NORM DESOUZA | 3-g | 8 F | SPANISH DECREE
|
ARIELS MELODY | 1:40.59 | TURF SOFT |
2002 | IOWA OAKS | | LOST AT SEA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9 | 8.5 F | SEE HOW SHE RUNS
|
DONT RUFFLE ME | 1:42.27 | |
2002 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | ANCIENT SONG | | 1-o | 1100M | CALMING2
|
CAPE HOWE | 1:04.56 | |
2002 | WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES | | INNOVATION GIRL | BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH | C6 | 1000 MT | BEFORE TOO LONG
|
VEGAS SHOW | 0:59.89 | |
2002 | TOMMY SMITH SLIPPER | | HOW FUNNY2 | | 4-c | 1200M | DORKY2
|
SIR SUCCESS | 1:10.56 | |
2002 | ETERNAL SEARCH STAKES | | BRASS IN POCKET | ROBERT P. TILLER | 2-f | 8.5 F | BRIGHT KNIGHT2
|
HEYAHOHOWDY | 1:45.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | PASSING MOOD STAKES | | HEYAHOHOWDY | NORMAN DESOUZA | 3-g | 7 F | SPANISH DECREE
|
OH LIVIA D | 1:22.39 | |
2002 | QUEENS HANDICAP | | MISS GUTS | RAY TRACY, JR. | 8-f | 6 F | NANCYBDANCING
|
IKNOWHOWTODANCE | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | LAND OF ENCHANTMENT HANDICAP | | LIVE SHOW | JOHNNIE L. NALL | 23-b | 7.5 F | CIENTO
|
ROMEOS WILSON | 1:32.20 | FAST, 8R., M: 1-1-2 |
2002 | JEBEL ALI MILE | | PACINO | | 3-n | 1600 MT | ZONING2
|
MAN HOWA | | |
2001 | HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP | G2 | DEL MAR SHOW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 20-a | 9.5 F | HONOR GLIDE
|
PROFIT OPTION | 1:53.06 | TURF FIRM |
2001 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES 2ND DIV | G3 | DEL MAR SHOW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 20-a | 8.5 F | LODGE HILL
|
KIMBERLITE PIPE | 1:48.17 | TURF: YIELDING |
2001 | COPPER TOP FUTURITY | | DEVONS PROSPECT | | 4-o | 4.5F | HOW BOUT NOW
|
GRAY RYDER | 0:52.80 | "4 WIDE INTO TURN, CLEAR UPPER STRETCH, DUELED FROM 1/8TH, GAMELY" |
2001 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | ETHEREAL6 | SHEILA LAXON | 16 | 2400 MT | SKY HEIGHTS
|
CELESTIAL SHOW | 2:30.93 | |
2001 | LION RED STAKES | G1 | TALL POPPY2 | | 3-d | 2000M | SHOWELLA
|
NGAIO3 | 2.04.25 | |
2001 | HIGHVIEW STUD TROPHY | G2 | SIR HOWARD2 | | 8-k | 1600M | COUNTRY ROSE2
|
SOAP OPERA4 | 1.35.83 | |
2001 | OAKLEIGH PLATE | G1 | MISS KOURNIKOVA | | 8 | 1100M | MISS PENNYMONEY
|
SHOW A HEART | 1:02.0 | NTR |
2001 | VATC TOORAK HANDICAP | G1 | SHOW A HEART | BARRY MILLER | 3-e | 1600M | LE ZAGALETTA
|
SHOT OF THUNDER | 1:35.84 | |
2001 | BTC CUP | G2 | FRITZ2 | NEIL COULBECK | 2-f | 1200 MT | SHOW A HEART
|
KING LOTTO | 1:09.10 | |
2001 | COPA RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO | | MY OWN BUSINESS | ANTONIO BELLARDI | 19 | 1 3/16 MILE | IT COMES WELL
|
SUPER SHOW2 | 115"1 | |
2001 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | TOLEDO | R. CAMERON | 21-a | 1200M | SHOW A HEART
|
MANNINGTON | 1:08.67 | |
2001 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | DEL MAR SHOW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 20-a | 8.5 F | GATEMAN
|
DILLONMYBOY | 1:39.80 | |
2001 | TAMPA BAY DOWNS INAUGURAL STAKES | | BOG HUNTER | DEBBIE THACKER | 13-c | 6 F | SHOWMEITALL
|
HOW ABOUT MY PLACE | 1:11.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | BALBINA2 | | 8-h | 1200M | HOW ABOUT THAT3
|
DAMASCHINO | 1:12.25 | |
2001 | LADY MAYORESS PLATE | | HOW ABOUT THAT3 | | 34 | 1100M | COMMON SMYTZER
|
BETULA4 | 1:04.64 | |
2001 | BOADICEA STAKES | | HONESTY FAIR | JEREMY GLOVER | 2-u | 6 F | DAMALIS2
|
HOW DO I KNOW | 1.13.67 | |
2001 | NORGOR DERBY | | LIVE SHOW | JOHNNIE NALL | 23-b | 6 F | TIMELESS NOTE
|
IM NOT BLUFFIN | 1:11 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2000 | AEGON TURF SPRINT STAKES | G3 | BOLD FACT | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 11 | 5 F | HOWBADDOUWANTIT
|
FANTASTIC FINISH | 0:56.37 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 | AMERICAN DERBY | G2 | PINE DANCE | DERMOT K. WELD | 2-n | 9.5 F | HYMN3
|
DEL MAR SHOW | 1:55.46 | |
2000 | VATC CAULFIELD GUINEAS | G1 | SHOW A HEART | B. MILLER | 3-e | 1600M | FUBU
|
SALE OF CENTURY | 1:37.63 | |
2000 | ASCOT VALE STAKES | G2 | SO GORGEOUS2 | | 16-c | 1200M | SHOW A HEART
|
SORT IT OUT | 1:12.99 | |
2000 | STC RANVET STAKES | G1 | TIE THE KNOT | G. WALTER | 18 | 2000M | ARENA5
|
SHOWELLA | 2:05.94 | |
2000 | ARC LION RED STAKES | G1 | SHOWELLA | | 22-b | 2000M | REBEL2
|
RIJEKA5 | 2:04.32 | |
2000 | CAPTAIN COOK STAKES | G1 | CINDER BELLA | | 6-c | 1600M | INTEGRATE
|
SIR HOWARD2 | 1.35.87 | |
2000 | CJC CHURCHILL STAKES | G3 | SIR HOWARD2 | | 8-k | 1600M | SAINT CECILE
|
MI GALLEON | 1:36.80 | |
2000 | QTC THE T.J. SMITH CLASSIC | G1 | SHOW A HEART | BARRY MILLER | 3-e | 1600M | LADY MULAN
|
RAPID MAN | 1:36.8 | |
2000 | STC MERCEDES CLASSIC | G1 | TIE THE KNOT | GUY H. WALTER | 18 | 2400 MT | ARENA5
|
SHOWELLA | 2:30.83 | |
2000 | COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 6 F | SMOLDERIN HEART
|
VINNIES BOY | 1:09.62 | |
2000 | LAS FLORES HANDICAP | G3 | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 6 F | THERESAS TIZZY
|
WOODMANS DANCER | 1:08.54 | W-F 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2000 | SHAKERTOWN STAKES | | BOLD FACT | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 11 | 5.5 F | HOWBADDOUWANTIT
|
CLAIRES HONOR | 1:02.61 | 14-1 OVER 3-5 FAV. |
2000 | WERRIBEE CUP | | SLAVONIC | | 18 | 2000M | BRAVE CHIEF3
|
CELESTIAL SHOW | 2:01.05 | |
2000 | MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES | | CHARLIES BEAU | 1) B. BARNETT 2) A. STALL, JR. | 1-n | 6 F | BROADWAY SHOW
|
TEXAS CODE | 1:10.20 | TRACK: FAST - DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST |
2000 | VICTORIA LASS STAKES | | CASSIDY | MANUEL A. ESTEVEZ | 5-f | 6 F | QUANAH
|
SHOW ME THE STAGE | 1:10.27 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | MILLER LITE STAKES | | CAROS ROYALTY | | A1 | 5 F | SHOW ME THE STAGE
|
VINNIES BOY | 0:57.26 | |
2000 | VAN GEEST CRITERION STAKES | G3 | ARKADIAN HERO | LUCA M. CUMANI | 8-c | 7 F | CHAGALL3
|
SHOWBOAT | 1:24.14 | |
2000 | OCEAN STAKES | | TAIKI BRIDLE | | 21-a | 1200M | TAMARU FIGHTER
|
SHOW THE RUNNING | 1:09.1 | |
2000 | CRAIGLEE STAKES | G2 | GO FLASH GO3 | | 5-j | 1600M | OLIVER TWIST
|
SHOWELLA | 1:42.10 | |
2000 | ROYAL WINDSOR STAKES | | SWALLOW FLIGHT | GEOFF WRAGG | 14-b | 8.3 F | KALANISI
|
SHOWBOAT | 1:42.00 | (1 MILE, 67YDS) |
2000 | PINJARRA CUP | | CELESTIAL SHOW | | A10 | 2200M | PARNAROOS PRIDE
|
LOTTILA BAY | 2:15.49 | |
2000 | BUNBURY CUP | G3 | CELESTIAL SHOW | | A10 | 2200M | LOTTILA BAY
|
ACADEMY GIRL4 | 2:16.89 | |
2000 | WOLF HILL STAKES | | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 4-r | 5 F | SPECIAL OCCASION
|
ALANNAN | 0:55.00 | |
2000 | CLASICO FUERZA ARMADA | G1 | SUPER SHOW2 | ANTONINO CATANESE | 4-f | 3200 MT |
|
| 3:26.20 | |
2000 | NATURALISM STAKES | | CELESTIAL SHOW | | A10 | 2000M | ANCIENT CITY2
|
PRINCE ILUKA | 2:02.19 | |
2000 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDE | | FUBU | | 1-l | 1400M | SHOW A HEART
|
DEBRIEF | 1:22.47 | |
2000 | DOOMBEN SLIPPER | | SHOW A HEART | | 3-e | 1350M | GLENROWAN2
|
BRAVE HAWK | 1:20.00 | |
2000 | GOLDEN STAKES | | SHOW A HEART | | 3-e | 1200M | FAIR DECREE
|
I CANT BELIEVE IT2 | 1:10.87 | |
2000 | SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP | | SHES A CAPER TOO | TIMOTHY GRAMS | 13-c | 7 F | HOW COULD YOU
|
VANNA GO | 1:26.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | DA HOSS STAKES | | DAYLIGHT SAVINGS | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 3-l | 8 F | KING FINESSE
|
SHOW KING | 1:36.31 | FIRM |
2000 | KYOTO NISAI STAKES | | SHOWER PARTY2 | YUJI ITO | 13-c | 1800M | MEINER JUGEND
|
RAMSES ROAD | 1:48.6 | |
2000 | PRESIDENTS STAKES | | MIAMI BLASE | PETER W. SALMEN, JR. | 19-c | 8 F | JIMIE SON
|
IM HOWLIN | 1:37.80 | |
2000 | LONE STAR PARK TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | CAROS ROYALTY | WESLEY E. HAWLEY | A1 | 5 F | SHOW ME THE STAGE
|
VINNIES BOY | 0:57.20 | TURF: FIRM, M: NK-1½-2 |
2000 | CANTERBURY PARK BREEDERS CUP DERBY | | COCKTAILS AND LIES | W. ELLIOT WALDEN | 1-k | 8 F | DEL MAR SHOW
|
MISTER DEVILLE | 1:34.80 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY 6¾ L. |
2000 | MAJORETTE HANDICAP | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 6.5 F | MIDGE TOO
|
UNIQUE CREEK | 1:16.39 | TRACK: GOOD |
2000 | WYOMING DOWNS INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | HOWTHEWESTWASWON | J. PITCHER | 1-x | 6 F | PENAL CODE
|
GIN CHAMP | 1:10 1/5 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | KIKUSUI SHO | | MACKY LAUREL | | 3-m | 1870M | COOL SHOWER2
|
I F VICTORY | 2:03.5 | |
2000 | FLORENCE STAKES | | JIMIE SON | GREGORY D. FOLEY | 5-j | 6 F | TWILIGHT ROAD
|
IM HOWLIN | 1:16.58 | |
2000 | LIKELY EXCHANGE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | DREAMY MAIDEN | W. ELLIOTT WALDEN | 9-f | 8 F | CIGAR CHARLIE
|
HOW COULD YOU | 1:38.00 | |
2000 | SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP | | SHES A CAPER TOO | TIMOTHY GRAMS | 13-c | 7 F | HOW COULD YOU
|
VANNA GO | 1:26.24 | 8R. M- 2 3/4- 3/4- 1/2 |
2000 | SAN LEANDRO HANDICAP | | SHOW ME GENIUS | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-f | 8.5 | MICHIGAN BLUFF
|
SHOE CRAZY | 1.44. 17 | TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
2000 | EUREKA DOWNS THOROUGHBRED DERBY | | GOLD SESSION | MARK ESQUIBEL | 3-i | 6 F | HIGHLY ORGANIZER
|
SHOW SOME INTEREST | 1:19.38 | MAY 29, FAST, 8 RAN, M: NK-2.25-7.25-3.25 |
1999 | DIADEM STAKES | G2 | BOLD EDGE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-c | 6 F | MUNJIZ
|
SHOW ME THE MONEY | 1:20.12 | |
1999 | BLACK GOLD HANDICAP | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 5.5 F | KUTSA
|
JOVIAL BRUSH | 1:03.70 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1999 | GP JOAO ADHEMAR E NELSON DE ALMEIDA PRADO | G2 | STROIKA | | 16-e | 1600M | BRAVE LADY4
|
SHOWME THE MAGIC | 98"1 | |
1999 | MONROVIA HANDICAP | G3 | SHOW ME THE STAGE | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 9-f | 6.5 F | CHICHIM
|
HONEST LADY | 1:15.14 | RUN DECEMBER 31, 1999. - SWITCHED TO DIRT. |
1999 | DAYJUR HANDICAP | | ACCOMPLICE2 | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 4-f | 5.5 F | HOWBADDOUWANTIT
|
MR DOUBLEDOWN | 1:01.98 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | HOLLYWOOD TURF EXPRESS | G3 | MR DOUBLEDOWN | | 1-m | 5.5 F | HOWBADDOUWANTIT
|
CHAMPS STAR | 1:01.98 | |
1999 | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | SHOWELLA | FRANK RITCHIE | 22-b | 2400M | SEASQUILL
|
OUR POSITION | 2:36.72 | |
1999 | AEGON TURF SPRINT STAKES | | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 4-r | 5 F | MR FESTUS
|
THREE CARD WILLIE | 0:57.03 | AEGON TURF SPRINT STAKES (1999-2009) |
1999 | AZALEA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 6 F | COULD BE
|
EXACT | 1:11.91 | |
1999 | MORVICH HANDICAP | | RIVIERA | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 2-s | 6.5 F (±) | KAHAL
|
HOWBADDOUWANTIT | 1:12.99 | NO. KAHAL DQD TO 2ND |
1999 | SHAKERTOWN STAKES | | PRANKSTER | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 5-h | 5.5 F | TYASKIN
|
HOWBADDOUWANTIT | 1:02.43 | NO,NK |
1999 | HANSEL STAKES | | HOWLIN WOLF | SAM DORSEY | 5-h | 6 F | MASTER O FOXHOUNDS
|
VICTOR AVENUE | 1:09.20 | |
1999 | CALDER TURF SPRINT HANDICAP | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 5 F | G HS PLEASURE
|
SALTY GLANCE | 0:55.73 | |
1999 | IOWA BREEDERS DERBY | | SURE SHOT BISCUIT | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-c | 8.5 F | MAN AT WORK
|
FERGIES SHOWTIME | 1:45.13 | TRACK: FAST, NOW IOWA BREEDERS DERBY |
1999 | DR. A. B. LEGGIO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 5.5 F | STEAL A HEART
|
CINEMINE | 1:05.23 | TRACK: SLOPPY (ON DIRT) |
1999 | EAST CAPE DERBY | G3 | ENJOY THE SHOW2 | | 28 | 2400M |
|
| | |
1999 | 1,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | SHOW ME THE MONEY | NOEL MEADE | 16-a | 7 F | APPARATCHIK
|
ARTISTIC BLUE | 1.26.60 | |
1999 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | SHOWBOAT | BARRY W. HILLS | 11-d | 8 F | PLAN-B
|
REFUSE TO LOSE2 | 1:38.59 | |
1999 | CASTLETOWN STAKES | | STRAIT FROM ABOVE | | 5-d | 1200 MT | GALAHAD2
|
SIR HOWARD2 | 1:12.88 | |
1999 | EVANS METRIC MILE | | SHOWELLA | | 22-b | 1600M | MAGIC WINNER2
|
SOLE EDITION | 1:34.84 | |
1999 | NUREYEV STAKES | | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 4-r | 5.5 F | MORLUC
|
THANKS FRANKS | 1:02.00 | |
1999 | VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES | | SEASQUILL | | 7-c | 2000M | LADY SOLVIL
|
SHOWELLA | 2:05.82 | |
1999 | RENAISSANCE STAKES | G3 | MAJOR FORCE | DERMOT WELD | 17-b | 7 F | ARTISTIC BLUE
|
SHOW ME THE MONEY | 1.33.40 | |
1999 | PAUL MELLON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | GREEK HERO | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 6-e | 17 F (±) | MUSCLE CAR
|
HOW GOES | 4:06.90 | FM, 10R-9F, M: NK-½-HD |
1999 | IOWA STALLION STAKES | | SURE SHOT BISCUIT | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-c | 8.32 F | FERGIES SHOWTIME
|
D W WHEELS | 1:43.87 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | HUMPHREY S. FINNEY STAKES | | PETTITS QUEST | LINDA L. ALBERT | 3-g | 9 F | SMART GUY
|
SHOW KING | 1:48.53 | FAST |
1999 | KITANIPPON SHIMBUN HAI | | NOHOHON | | 2-e | 1700M | YUKINO SHOW
|
WAKAO LINA | 1:52.0 | |
1999 | THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) | | NORTHERN GRAY2 | | 2-e | 1900M | YUKINO SHOW
|
WAKAO LINA | 2:03.8 | |
1999 | NIHONKAI DERBY | | WAKAO LINA | | 7-c | 1900M | YUKINO SHOW
|
IWANO TIGER | 2:04.8 | |
1999 | TOKAI QUEEN CUP | | TRAVELLER4 | | 9-f | 1600M | SOCCER QUEEN
|
BELL CITY SHOW | 1:45.2 | |
1999 | PRINCELY TROPHY | | BAKUSHIN CREEK | | 7-c | 1400M | MISS SURPRISE3
|
COOL SHOWER2 | 1:32.1 | |
1999 | LOVERS EXCHANGE STAKES | | EXTENDED APPLAUSE | MANUEL J. AZPURUA | 5-h | 6 F | KALOOKAN QUEEN
|
SHOW ME THE STAGE | 1:09.14 | NO 24-1 BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY |
1999 | JINGLE BELLS STAKE | | SHOW FALCON | TERESA POMPAY | 8-c | 8.5F | I LOVE CHICAGO
|
WERTZ | 1.40. 71 | 7 R. M- 1/2- 2 1/4- 5 1/2 WINNER FAV. [3-2] |
1999 | SNEAKBOX STAKES | | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN PERKINS JR | 4-r | 5F | OH SAY LOU
|
I CLAUDIUS | 55. 76 | TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [3-5] |
1999 | WOLF HILL STAKES | | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN PERKINS JR | 4-r | 5 F | LOUS BUCKS
|
I CLAUDIUS | 0:55.55 | MRG:¾ X NK 3/2, 10/1, 16/1 [8 RAN] TF:FIRM SPECIAL OCCASION 4TH |
1998 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | SHOW ME THE MONEY | NOEL MEADE | 16-a | 5 F | DEADLY NIGHTSHADE4
|
MONKSTON POINT | 1.06.25 | SFT, 12S, M-1½-2½-NK |
1998 | LIGHTNING STAKES | G1 | GENERAL NEDIYM | F. WILLIAM MITCHELL | 10-d | 1000 MT | NOTOIRE
|
SHOW NO EMOTION | 0:57.93 | |
1998 | CHIRNSIDE STAKES | G2 | SHOW NO EMOTION | | 1-k | 1000M | THEATRE
|
SCANDINAVIA | :58.3 | |
1998 | MVRC SCHWEPPES STAKES | G2 | SHOW NO EMOTION | | 1-k | 1000M | APPOINT2
|
| 58.0 | |
1998 | KPMG STAKES | | WALNUT5 | | 19 | 1100M | SHOW NO EMOTION
|
EASY LANDING3 | 1:03.77 | |
1998 | SUGAR BOWL HANDICAP | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 6 F | DEEP GOLD
|
MCKENDREE | 1:10.20 | NSR |
1998 | WEST AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G2 | MATRICULATE2 | | 1-w | 2400M | CELESTIAL SHOW
|
DANCE HIT3 | 2:33.20 | |
1998 | SAM HOUSTON DISTAFF HANDICAP | | SHOW AND TELL | ARTHUR L. PIKE III | 4-m | 8.5 F | MISS DIAMOND MINE
|
TAKE THE LIMO | 1:44.40 | TRACK: FAST - 5R, M-3/4, NK |
1998 | LAUREL DASH STAKES | G3 | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 4-r | 6 F | SOLDIER FIELD
|
SPORT DHIVER | 1:08.63 | FIRM, 11R, M: NK-3-½ |
1998 | STAR OF TEXAS STAKES | | HEZA FAST TAB | B. GERMANY | 1-p | 8.5 F | DAGGETTS CROSSING
|
SNOW SHOWER2 | 1:44.24 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | | SHOW ME THE MONEY | NOEL MEADE | 16-a | 6 F | ANTINNAZ
|
IMMOVABLE OPTION | 1.17.60 | YLD, 7R, M-4½-SHD-1½ |
1998 | ANGUS BRUT CLASSIC | G2 | SHOW NO EMOTION | | 1-k | 1200M | CLASSIC DAY2
|
EASY LANDING3 | 1:08.78 | |
1998 | CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY | G3 | TALK SHOW4 | | C2 | 2500M | AZABEEL
|
SAPIO | 2.33.04 | |
1998 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | SUPERJET | | 13-a | 1000 MT | SIR HOWARD2
|
KALAHARI MISS | 0:59.43 | |
1998 | TASMANIAN OAKS | | BELLENDELLA DREAM | | 14-e | 2100M | SHOWERY4
|
YULAN3 | | |
1998 | HW STRUTT STAKES | | DANCING HOME3 | | 8 | 2100M | SHOWERY4
|
BELLENDELLA DREAM | 2:12.70 | |
1998 | PLACID ARK STAKES | | FIREBAND | | 14-b | 1200M | SHOWDOWN SETH
|
RORYS RATIO | 1:10.72 | |
1998 | RACONTEUR STAKES | | FIREBAND | | 14-b | 1400M | SHOWDOWN SETH
|
MANWELL | 1:24.05 | |
1998 | HONEYMOON STAKES | | SARAH LANES OATES | ANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR. | 16 | 8 F | SHOW AND TELL
|
FULLASATICK | 1:36.77 | |
1998 | NORTH DAKOTA DERBY | | SHOW EM | SHANNON DENNEY-EDWARDS | 2-e | 8 F | RECALL9
|
LEEAFERD | 1:42.20 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY NOSE |
1998 | SILVER FLASH STAKES | | APRIL STARLIGHT | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 4-k | 6 F | CAMARGO2
|
SHOW ME THE MONEY | 1:12.80 | |
1998 | COLONEL POWER HANDICAP | | LITTLEBITLIVELY | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 9-e | 6 F | GOLDEN ORIENTAL
|
YOU KNOW HOW IT IS | 1:09.80 | FAST - 4R, M-NO-½-1 |
1998 | IRVING DISTAFF STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SHOW AND TELL | ARTHUR L. PIKE III | 4-m | 7.5 F | FULLASATICK
|
PANSY2 | 1:29.00 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, M: HD-NK-NK |
1998 | REBEL STAKES | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 5.5 F | BRITTHADIF
|
QUICK GREY | 1:04.85 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | HAMBLETON STAKES | | RAMOOZ | B. HANBURY | 16-b | 8 F | GULF SHAADI
|
SHOWBOAT | 1.39.04 | |
1998 | OMAHA STAKES | | MAGNIFY | RANDY L. MORSE | 9-f | 8 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
YOU KNOW HOW IT IS | 1:42.80 | MUDDY, 10R, M-HD, 3/4, 3 |
1998 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | | SHOW ME THE STAGE | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 9-f | 6 F | DROLL DANCER
|
DANCING LATINO | 1:12.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 12R, M: 4-NO-2 |
1998 | PONTALBA STAKES | | ARRESTED DREAMS | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 2-n | 6 F | DREAMS GALLORE
|
SHOW ME THE STAGE | 1:09.78 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, M-2, 6, 6 |
1998 | TOMBALL STAKES | | SHOW AND TELL | ARTHUR PIKE 3RD | 4-m | 5F | JABBER
|
CHART TOPPER | 58. 92 | 11 R. M- 2 1/2- NO- 4 CHART TOPPER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
1998 | KINGLAND STAKES | | CITISLIPPER | JOHN E. SALZMAN | 8-h | 5 F | HOWBADDOUWANTIT
|
REBEL STAR | 0:58.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 | SUMMERTIME PROMISE STAKES | | MISSY DEAR | H GRAHAM MOTION | 13-c | 8 F | SHOWEM GIRL
|
FORTY LOVE3 | 1.35. 97 | TURF-GOOD |
1997 | NANBU HAI | G1 | TAIKI SHERLOCK | | 1-n | 1600M | BATTLE LINE
|
FASHION SHOW2 | 1.36.2 | |
1997 | BEESWING STAKES | G3 | WIZARD KING | M. PRESCOTT | 3-c | 7 F | HOW LONG3
|
CAPTAIN COLLINS | 1:24.16 | |
1997 | ASCOT VALE STAKES | G2 | SHOW NO EMOTION | | 1-k | 1200M | CORNWALL QUEEN
|
SCHUBERT | 1:09.79 | |
1997 | EMPRESS HAI | G2 | SILK PHOENIX | | 23-b | 2000M | STAR CEREZO
|
FASHION SHOW2 | 2:08.8 | |
1997 | GUMMA KINEN | G3 | STONE STEPPER | | 22-d | 1500M | BIG SHORI
|
FASHION SHOW2 | 1.35.9 | |
1997 | MARINE CUP | G3 | FASHION SHOW2 | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 2-p | 1600M | STAR CEREZO
|
I OWE YOU | 1:40.2 | |
1997 | QUEEN SHO | G3 | MAKIBA SILENT | | 5-g | 1800M | FASHION SHOW2
|
F T SUCH | 1:52.8 | |
1997 | COMELY STAKES | G3 | DIXIE FLAG | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 8-c | 8 F | GLOBAL STAR
|
HOW ABOUT NOW | 1:36.96 | |
1997 | TRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | SHOWERY4 | | 18-a | 1600M | ALIS BLESSING
|
DAWNE OF MOXIE | | |
1997 | SAM HOUSTON DISTAFF HANDICAP | | AFLEET FLOOZIE | | 21-a | 8.5 F | FROM TIME TO TIME
|
SHOW AND TELL | | |
1997 | GOLD DIGGER STAKES | | HALO RIVER | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 2-n | 8.32 F | O K BUT HOWABOUTME
|
PARIS MEADOW | 1:47.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | PREMIO BERSAGLIO | | PAPPA REALE | R. BROGI | 1-u | 1200M | ARMANDO CARPIO
|
HOW LONG3 | 1:08.5 | |
1997 | BRISBANE HANDICAP | | DUAL SCOPE | | 19-b | 1600M | FORGOTTEN HERO2
|
HOW BIZARRE2 | 1:35.00 | |
1997 | F.W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FIND THE TREASURE | DELMER W. CARROLL | 12-b | 6 F | J JSDREAM
|
YOU KNOW HOW IT IS | 1:10.06 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | IRVING DISTAFF STAKES | | FRESA | WILLIAM D. STICE | 3-o | 7.5 F | SHOW AND TELL
|
CATCH ME FOOL | 1:28.40 | TURF: FIRM - M-1, NK |
1997 | RESTORATION STAKES | | MI NARROW | EDWIN T. BROOME | 4-m | 8.5 F | DREAMS END
|
SHOW OFF2 | 1:42.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1997 | SURREY STAKES | | HI RYTHM | SIDNEY MARTIN | 3 | 6.5 F | SHOW THE CASH
|
ALL THE ROSES | 1:19.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | CHOICE HANDICAP | | DREAMS END | CHARLES SPINA | 9 | 9 F | MI NARROW
|
SHOW OFF2 | 1:50.00 | M-NK |
1997 | RECTANGLE SANDY LANE STAKES | | TOMBA | BRIAN MEEHAN | 22-d | 6 F | MAN HOWA
|
CONNEMARA | 1.14.30 | |
1997 | BUFFALO BAYOU STAKES | | QUEENS N VAGABONDS | R. E. KEEFER | A4 | 7 F | SHOW AND TELL
|
SATTIDY | 1:23.71 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | MAJORETTE HANDICAP | | SHOW AND TELL | ARTHUR PIKE III | 4-m | 7 F | WINNING LADY
|
ZUPPARDO ARDO | 1:23.79 | TURF: GOOD, 11R, BY ½ L. |
1997 | DELICADA STAKES | | SHOW AND TELL | ARTHUR PIKE 3RD | 4-m | 8.5 F | RULE THE FLOOR
|
HUMBLE THIRTEEN | 1.44. 00 | TRACK-FAST |
1996 | SANKEI SHO ALL COMERS | G2 | SAKURA LAUREL | KATSUTARO SAKAI | 14 | 2200M | FASHION SHOW2
|
MAKIBA SILENT | 2:16.7 | |
1996 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G2 | HOW ABOUT NOW | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 1-n | 6 F | EXCLUSIVE HOLD
|
CITY COLLEGE | 1:12.37 | |
1996 | CHALLENGE STAKES | G3 | EROS | | 8-f | 1600M | THE POSEUR2
|
SHOWTIME7 | 1:39.61 | |
1996 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | | STELLARINA | DANIEL J. VELLA | 3-d | 8.5 F | SHOWERING
|
ALICES HOPE | 1:44.80 | |
1996 | GREAT EASTER STAKES HANDICAP | | SHOWTIME7 | | 14-c | 1400M | AVONHEAD
|
ATLANTIC BRAVE2 | 1:22.93 | |
1996 | DERBY DU MIDI | | FAUCON ROYAL | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-r | 2400 MT | CREEPSHOW
|
LA MALLERET | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
1996 | MANATEE STAKES | | NAUGHTY NOTIONS | J. HENNING | 8-h | 7 F | PORTENT2
|
SHOW NO FEAR | 1:25.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | FORLADIESONLY HANDICAP | | SAY HOW YOU FEEL | LUKE E. POULOS | 3-k | 5 F | VERY VERY BRIGHT
|
FLOS Z FURY | 0:57.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | LA TOUCHE CUP | | RISK OF THUNDER | NOREEN HAYES | 23 | 33 F | HOWARYA HARRY
|
NO MISTAKE7 | 9:21.60 | TURF: SOFT |
1996 | WAYWARD LASS STAKES | | ROADWAYS | KENNETH B. WIRTH | 16-c | 8.5 F | LITTLEST SECRETARY
|
KATE HOWARD | 1:48.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1996 | VICTORIA HANDICAP | | SPRING SHOWER2 | DONALD J. CORMIER, SR. | 3-o | 6 F | SATTIDY
|
STAR STRUCK LADY | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | BRUCE G. SMITH MEMORIAL STAKES | | DARN SPECIAL | DONALD E. KIELTY | 2-o | 8.5 F (±) | TRIPOD
|
SHOWER OF SILVER | 1:48.40 | TURF: FIRM, BY 2¾ L. |
1996 | CANADA DAY HANDICAP | | CHELVIS | JOHN KEEGAN | 1-x | 8 F | JUDGE SMILES
|
CURRENT SHOW | 1:39.20 | TRACK: FAST, BY 5 L. |
1996 | FRONTIER STAKES | | QUEENS N VAGABONDS | RUSSEL KENNEDY | A4 | 7 F | LENJOLEURS LADY
|
SHOW AND TELL | 1.23. 85 | 12 R. M- 5 1/4- 3 3/4- 2 1/4 LIL MACY KAYE FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 10TH |
1995 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | | SHOWERING | MICHAEL MATTINE | 10-c | 6 F | EARLY BLAZE
|
MISS CLOUSEAU | 1:10.40 | |
1995 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | OCTAGONAL | JOHN R. HAWKES | 9-c | 1400 MT | ISOLDA2
|
SHOW OF FORCE2 | 1:25.4 | |
1995 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | RICE SHOWER | YOSHIJI IIZUKA | 1-c | 3200M | STAGE CHAMP
|
HAGINO REAL KING | 3:19.9 | |
1995 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | ALICE SPRINGS | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 8.5 F | UPTOWN SHOW
|
PRIME TIME SUNDAY | 1:42.32 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC STAKES | | SLIDE SHOW | | 9-f | 8.5 F | AXLE LODE
|
ASH MAN | | |
1995 | SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | G3 | MILLRICH | | 27 | 1200 MT | SHOW OF FORCE2
|
GINZANO2 | 1:10.38 | |
1995 | STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES | G2 | PONTAL LASS | | 8-k | 1200 MT | MILLRICH
|
SHOW OF FORCE2 | 1:10.35 | |
1995 | STEWARDS STAKES | G3 | RENEE5 | | 2-c | 1200 MT | SHOWTIME7
|
RAMPAGE12 | 1:07.20 | |
1995 | GREAT EASTER STAKES HANDICAP | | DIABLO GIRL | | 14-a | 1400M | SHOWTIME7
|
MAGNET BAY | 1:22.69 | |
1995 | AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | FURACAO | | 1-n | 1100 MT | BRUMMEL3
|
SHOW OF FORCE2 | 1:09.00 | |
1995 | BELLE GESTE HANDICAP | | BALLERINA QUEEN | DENNIS M. ERWIN | 1-l | 8 F | OVERCHARGER
|
SHOW SPECIAL | 1:33.40 | |
1995 | CAROTENE HANDICAP | | WINGS OF ERIN | THOMAS O’KEEFE | 6-a | 10 F | SHOW SPECIAL
|
MY MARCHESA | 2:04.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE | | BEAUTY DANCER | ANTONIO COLELLA | 9-b | 1500M | LAURAS SHOW
|
CARMENS LOVE | | |
1995 | MANATEE STAKES | | SHOW NO FEAR | HANK CABALLERO | 14-c | 7 F | JELLIED MADRILENE
|
WILD LADY A | 1:24.40 | |
1995 | BRUCE G. SMITH MEMORIAL STAKES | | SHOWER OF SILVER | CHARLES J MURPHY JR | 4-c | 8.5 F (±) | CURRANT MOUNTAIN
|
DOCTOR T B O | 1:53.00 | TURF-YIELDING WINNER FAV. [5-2] |
1994 | ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) | G1 | NARITA BRIAN | MASAAKI OKUBO | 13-a | 2500M | HISHI AMAZON
|
RICE SHOWER | 2:32.2 | |
1994 | NIKKEI SHO | G2 | STAGE CHAMP | | 1-x | 2500M | RICE SHOWER
|
MATIKANETANNHAUSER | 2:32.8 | |
1994 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE | G2 | CALL NOW | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 8-d | 7 F | HOW SO OISEAU
|
SKI DANCER2 | 1:21.45 | NSR, 4TH: SERENAS SONG |
1994 | FANTASY STAKES | G2 | TWO ALTAZANO | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 16-c | 8.5 F | SLIDE SHOW
|
FLYING IN THE LANE | 1:43.64 | 18-1, 29-1-, 10-1 |
1994 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | MYSTERIOUSLY | DANIEL J. VELLA | 9-f | 9 F | BALLERINA QUEEN
|
SHOW SPECIAL | 1:47.40 | |
1994 | HORATIUS STAKES | | RUN ALDEN | JERRY ROBB | 4-r | 6 F | TAKEITLIKEAMAN
|
JUSTALITTLESHOWER | 1:10.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1994 | SORRENTO STAKES | G2 | HOW SO OISEAU | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 3-n | 6.5 F | SKI DANCER2
|
SERENAS SONG | 1:15.89 | 27-1 |
1994 | EATONTOWN HANDICAP | | VERBAL VOLLEY | JOHN H. FORBES | 4-r | 8.5 F | IRVINGS GIRL
|
UPTOWN SHOW | 1:44.71 | |
1994 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | LOOMING | RICHARD W. SMALL | 2-b | 8.5 F | JUSTALITTLESHOWER
|
WISE JUDGEMENT | 1:44.20 | |
1994 | MONMOUTH BEACH STAKES | G3 | VERBAL VOLLEY | JOHN H. FORBES | 4-r | 8.32 F | AFTER THE GLITTER
|
UPTOWN SHOW | 1:42.80 | |
1994 | AK-SAR-BEN OAKS | G3 | MARIAHS STORM | DON VON HEMEL, SR. | 11 | 8.5 F | CRUSADERS POETRY
|
SLIDE SHOW | 1:43.00 | BY 5½ L., NSR |
1994 | NORTHERN DANCER STKES. | | OWNED BY US | | 1-x | 9 F | JUSTALITTLESHOWER
|
CANTON RIVER | | |
1994 | HONEYBEE STAKES | G3 | SHADOW MISS | PETER M. VESTAL | 4-r | 8.5 F | SLIDE SHOW
|
ACCOUNTINQUESTION | 1:44.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1994 | QUICK-EZE STAKES | G2 | SOLO SHOW | | 1-n | 2400M | BULLWINKLE
|
TAWLORD | 2:34.50 | |
1994 | DONCASTER MILE STAKES | | PAY HOMAGE | IAN A. BALDING | 4-r | 8 F | INNISHOWEN
|
DESERT SHOT | 1:43.84 | |
1994 | INGLEWOOD STAKES | | CLIPPER RUN | | 7-e | 1600M | INIKI3
|
SHOWTIME7 | 1:39.9 | |
1994 | RACONTEUR QUALITY STAKES | | MOBILE LINK | | 25 | 1400M | DON PASQUALE2
|
GAME SHOW3 | 1:22.41 | |
1994 | TVLLETC TOWNSVILLE CUP | | SEATTLE GLEAM | | 5-d | 2100M | REAL TOLOMY
|
HOME SHOW2 | 2:05.5 | |
1994 | MANATEE STAKES | | SHOW NO FEAR | LUIS OLIVARES | 14-c | 7 F | SLEW KNEW
|
JOVIAL SEZ | 1:25.30 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | BRUCE G. SMITH MEMORIAL STAKES | | SHOWER OF SILVER | | 4-c | 8.5 F (±) |
|
| 1:45.40 | |
1994 | ALMA NORTH STAKES | | HOW ABOUT BECKY | DONALD H. BARR | 1-x | 8.5F | VAULTED
|
YGERNE2 | 1:45.89 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | HOW SHOULD I KNOW | KATHY PATTON-CASSE | 1-n | 7 F | BOLD ANTHONY
|
CIRCULATING | 1:23.60 | |
1993 | CLARK HANDICAP | G3 | MI CIELO | PETER M. VESTAL | 3-l | 9 F | TAKE ME OUT
|
FORRY COW HOW | 1:51.43 | NO CAREER FINALE |
1993 | NIKKEI SHO | G2 | RICE SHOWER | | 1-c | 2500M | ITALIAN COLOR
|
SHAKO GRADE | 2:35.8 | |
1993 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | RICE SHOWER | YOSHIJI IIZUKA | 1-c | 3200M | MEJIRO MCQUEEN
|
MEJIRO PALMER | 3:17.1 | NCR |
1993 | MEGURO KINEN | G2 | MATIKANETANNHAUSER | | 11-c | 2500M | RICE SHOWER
|
ITALIAN COLOR | 2:32.4 | |
1993 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | TORRISMONDO | PAUL COLE | 4-m | 1600 MT | INNISHOWEN
|
SHERIDAN | 1:50.70 | TURF: HEAVY - WON BY 2 L. |
1993 | ALL COMERS | G3 | TWIN TURBO | | 3-e | 2200M | HASHIRU SHOGUN
|
RICE SHOWER | 2:12.6 | |
1993 | PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM | G3 | SKI PARADISE | ANDRE FABRE | 3-l | 1600 MT | ROUQUETTE
|
SHOWGUM | 1:36.90 | |
1993 | MARYLAND MILLION CLASSIC | | FORRY COW HOW | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 7 | 9.5 F | FRUGAL DOC
|
AMERI VALAY | 1:55.00 | |
1993 | STEWARDS CUP | | KINGS SIGNET | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 14-c | 6 F | HARD TO FIGURE
|
HOWS YER FATHER | 1:15.00 | |
1993 | NATIVE DANCER STAKES | | AMERI VALAY | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 4-r | 9 F | BARON DE VAUX
|
FORRY COW HOW | 1:49.80 | |
1993 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | IBEX2 | GARY CAPUANO | 1-m | 9 F | AMERI VALAY
|
FORRY COW HOW | 1:48.60 | |
1993 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | FORRY COW HOW | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 7 | 9 F | AMERI VALAY
|
TIMELY WARNING | 1:50.00 | |
1993 | NEVER BEND HANDICAP | G3 | ROOT BOY | LOUIS D. BERNIER, JR. | 2-d | 8.5 F | LATE GUEST
|
FORRY COW HOW | 1:42.61 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | ACHIEVEMENT HANDICAP | | BOLD ANTHONY | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | A1 | 7 F | POMEROON
|
HOW SHOULD I KNOW | 1:26.00 | |
1993 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | | HOW RARE | BILLY G. ASHABRANER | 1-x | 7F | NANNERL
|
FUJITIME | 1:22.02 | GD 6TH JEANO. 2ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS TO CONCLUDE HER CAREER |
1993 | PRIX LA CAMARGO | | SHOWGUM | CG MILBANK | 27-a | 1600 MT | LA GROUPIE
|
KIRUNA | 1:44.50 | |
1993 | PRIX DE LA CALONNE | | BINT LARIAAF | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 3-o | 1600 MT | LOST PRAIRIE
|
SHOWGUM | 1:43.40 | |
1993 | JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASE | | CAHERVILLAHOW | MICHAEL F. MORRIS | 1-u | 21 F | GENERAL IDEA2
|
HAKI SAKI | 5:30.00 | YG, 11R-7F, M: 9-3½-12 |
1993 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | COGENT3 | ANDREW TURNELL | 3-n | 3M 2½F | CAHERVILLAHOW
|
BLACK HUMOUR2 | 6m 33.10s | GD. 9R, 7F. 2½-3-6 |
1993 | SROA CHAIRMANS TROPHY | | SHOW PALA | SIN UH CHEOL | 12-g | 2200 MT | MR DANGER3
|
SA HYEUN JEUNG | 2:28.50 | MR DANGER RAN AS GI KANG |
1993 | STARDOM STAKES | | INNISHOWEN | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 1-c | 8 F | ESCARPMENT2
|
HARVEST MOUSE | 1:43.62 | |
1993 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | HOWS THE BOSS2 | JOHN BRASSIL | 22 | 18 F | GALEVILLA EXPRESS
|
LASATA | 4:50.00 | TURF: SOFT |
1993 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | SHOW FAITH | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 14-a | 8 F | JUST YOU DARE
|
BRIGANTE DI CIELO | 1:46.05 | |
1993 | FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAP | | MY SHOW | DONNA FOGGIANO | 19-b | 8.5 F | TRUST IT
|
SEFAS ROYAL DANCER | 1:44.00 | 10R, M: 5½-½-½ |
1993 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | STARLIT HOUR | JAMES R. JACKSON | 4-m | 6 F | MY SHOW
|
SAMS REPLY | 1:11.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1993 | HAIL EMPEROR STAKES | | FORRY COW HOW | RONALD CARTWRIGHT | 7 | 9F | NORTHERN LAUNCH
|
BUCKNELL | 1.49. 46 | TRACK-FAST |
1992 | TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] | G1 | MIHONO BOURBON | TAMEO TOYAMA | 11-c | 2400M | RICE SHOWER
|
MAYANO PETRUS | 2:27.8 | |
1992 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | G3 | MONDE BLEU | ANDRE FABRE | 4-r | 1000 MT | SHOWBROOK
|
WEDDING OF THE SEA | 0:59.10 | |
1992 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | G1 | RICE SHOWER | YOSHIJI IIZUKA | 1-c | 3000 MT | MIHONO BOURBON
|
MATIKANETANNHAUSER | 3:05.0 | NRR/NDR |
1992 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL] | G2 | MIHONO BOURBON | TAMEO TOYAMA | 11-c | 2200M | RICE SHOWER
|
YAMANIN MIRACLE | 2:12.0 | NCR |
1992 | ST LITE KINEN | G2 | LEGACY WORLD | | 4-d | 2200M | RICE SHOWER
|
SUPER SOVEREIGN2 | 2:13.6 | |
1992 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | ROYS BOY | | 5 | 1400M | HULASTRIKE
|
SHOW PRINCE2 | 1:24.07 | |
1992 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | GLORIEUX DANCER | ROBERT COLLET | 5-i | 1000 MT | SHOWGUM
|
PANTAGRUEL3 | 0:59.80 | |
1992 | RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY | | MEDIFAST | BRENT DAVIDSON | A11 | 5 F | WHISTER QUEEN
|
SHOW COURTS | 0:57.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | LEOPARDSTOWN CHASE | | GENERAL IDEA2 | DERMOT K. WELD | 2-f | 3 MILES | CAHERVILLAHOW
|
GARAMYCIN | 6:33.60 | YG, 10R-8F, M: 2-9-12 |
1992 | RA ORA CLASSIC | | SHOWZAM | | 6-b | 1200M | ZIPPITY DAY
|
RACE ROSA | 1:10.46 | |
1992 | SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSIC | G3 | MOUNT ANGELO | | 5 | 1400M | RANSHOW
|
EVIL LAD | 1:23.12 | |
1992 | SUPREMACY QUALITY STAKES | | SNIPPETS SHOW | | 14-b | 1000M |
|
| 0:59.04 | |
1992 | OSUNITAS HANDICAP | | VISIBLE GOLD | J. PACO GONZALEZ | 9-c | 8.5 F | NOW SHOWING
|
VIJAYA | 1:41.60 | |
1992 | SWEET PATOOTIE HANDICAP | | GOOD FOR HER | PETER M. VESTAL | 1-w | 6 F | MY SHOW
|
WINDS OF FORLI | 1:11.00 | FAST |
1992 | FOREGO STAKES | | DANCEN SHOW OFF | MICHAEL A. TAMMARO | 16-a | 6 F | TELEMARKET
|
TURBO THRUST | 1:11.26 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | MISS IRON SMOKE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-m | 7 F | NOBLES HONEY
|
HALFTIME SHOW | 1:23.16 | FAST |
1992 | WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP | | FINDERS CHOICE | CHARLES H. HADRY | 3-n | 9 F | FORRY COW HOW
|
ROOT BOY | 1:48.46 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMA | G1 | SHOW WING | JUAN SUAREZ | 9-g | 2000 MT | FEMME FATALE14
|
LITTLE BEAR2 | | |
1992 | OLDTOWN DERBY | | A SMASHING CHANCE | BARRY GERMANY | 4-k | 8.5F. | STRAIGHTSIX
|
PRO SHOW | 1.46 80 | 12R. M- 2- NK- NO EASY AS ABC 9-5 FAV. |
1992 | CHARMISA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CHUCKS SUNNY | PAUL SMITH | 2-b | 8.5 F | PRO SHOW
|
LT ROBERTS | 1:47.00 | 9R. M- 1- 3 1/2- 1 3/4 |
1992 | MOONBEAM HANDICAP | | FLOWDINI | ROBERT C. WOOD | 1-j | 9 F | MY SHOW
|
SAHAR | 1:53.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | MY SHOW | JOHN A. FOGGIANO | 19-b | 6 F | SAHAR
|
SEFAS VALENTINE | 1:11.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY, AT DETROIT RACE COURSE |
1992 | EGE DERBISI | G3 | NATIVE PROCIDA | REFİK ÖZTÜRK | 1-m | 2400 MT | ALARKO
|
HOW CAN I GO | 2.36.03 | |
1992 | CONGRESSIONAL HANDICAP | | FORRY COW HOW | RONALD CARTWRIGHT | 7 | 10 F | AMERI VALAY
|
BARON DE VAUX | 2:01.50 | FAST |
1992 | SANTA FE FUTURITY | | RAGTIME REBEL | CASEY E DARNELL | 1-l | 6.5 F | PASS FOR CLASS
|
SHOW COURTS | 1:19.40 | |
1992 | GUZEL IZMIR | G3 | HOW CAN I GO2 | | 2-o | 2200 MT | ALARKO
|
BROWINIE | | |
1991 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G2 | ARAZI | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 7 | 1100 MT | SHOWBROOK
|
STEINBECK | 1:05.50 | TURF: GOOD - 6 RAN |
1991 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | SHOWBROOK | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | 6 F | JEUNE
|
DILUM | 1:13.95 | TURF: G-F, 5R |
1991 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | DILUM | PAUL F. I. COLE | 3-e | 6 F | SHOWBROOK
|
DIAMOND MINE | 1:13.05 | GD, 4R |
1991 | JULY STAKES | G3 | SHOWBROOK | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | 6 F | MADE OF GOLD
|
WILDE RUFO | 1:14.16 | |
1991 | FLOWER CUP | G3 | FLASH SHOWER | | 1-w | 1800 MT | DANCE DANCE DANCE2
|
C B CANDY | 1:49.40 | |
1991 | HUGH JACKSON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GRACELY | JACK ROBERTSON | 3-m | 1 MILE | NAN O SI
|
SHOWTIME CHRISTEL | 1:39.2 | |
1991 | MOET & CHANDON RENNEN | G2 | SHOWBROOK | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | 1200 MT | WAITOWIN
|
PRIME GLADE | 1:08.90 | |
1991 | HONEYMOON HANDICAP | G3 | MASAKE | BRIAN SWEENEY | 1-n | 8.5 F | HAUNTING
|
NOW SHOWING | 1:42.10 | 4 RAN |
1991 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | OMERTA4 | MARTIN C. PIPE | 21-a | 29 F | CAHERVILLAHOW
|
COOL GROUND | 7:52.60 | |
1991 | STANLEY WOOTTON STAKES | G3 | DARK BEAU3 | | 4-c | 1200M | SHOW COUNTY
|
PAKLANI | 1:09.1 | |
1991 | ERKEK TAY DENEME (TURKISH 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | HOW CAN I GO2 | | 2-o | 1600 M. | ABBAS3
|
TYCOON10 | 1.37.28 | |
1991 | STC CANTERBURY STAKES | G2 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1200M | ALL ARCHIE
|
ZABEEL | 1:09,76 | |
1991 | BEAUFINE QUALITY SPRINT | | WINTER SHOW | | 1-n | 1000 MT |
|
| 0:59.09 | |
1991 | BENDIGO CUP | | STICK AROUND | | 3-e | 2200M | TISOLDE
|
HOME SHOW2 | 2:14.6 | |
1991 | SWEET PATOOTIE HANDICAP | | COURS KRISSIE | G. MAKER | 1-n | 6 F | SAHAR
|
MY SHOW | 1:10.9 | TRACK FAST |
1991 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | SHOWBROOK | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | 6 F | DIAMOND MINE
|
FOREST FAIRY4 | 1:07.85 | |
1991 | LONGACRES DERBY | | SEA CADET | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 9.5 F | MAJOR HOWEY
|
ICE IN SPACE | 1:55.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | STAR DE NASKRA STAKES | | FORRY COW HOW | | 7 | 7 F | GALA SPINAWAY
|
HAYMAKER2 | 1:25.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1991 | GOSS L. STRYKER STAKES | | HAYMAKER2 | CARLOS GARCIA | 1-h | 8.5F | FORRY COW HOW
|
A CALL TO RISE | 1.44. 50 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
1991 | CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO (PERUVIAN OAKS) | G1 | PUNTA SAL | JORGE SALAS | 14-c | 2000 MT | SCREEN BABY
|
SHOW WING | | |
1991 | CLASICO HIPODROMO DE MONTERRICO | G2 | SHOW WING | JUAN SUAREZ | 9-g | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1991 | BIRMINGHAM HANDICAP | | DEVILED | LARRY SHADOWENS | 1-x | 6 F | MAGAL
|
MY SHOW | 1:11.30 | 9R, M: 3/4- NK- HD |
1991 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | SPEED DIALER | NEIL J. HOWARD | 12-c | 5.5 F | SPINNING ROUND
|
HOW RARE | 1:05.50 | 13R, M: ½-½-12 |
1991 | DETROIT MISS HANDICAP | | MY SHOW | DAVID L. KESLER | 19-b | 6 F | WINDS OF FORLI
|
LADY ELEASE | 1:12.30 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 5R, M: 2-2-2 |
1991 | MAJESTIC LIGHT STAKES-HOLLYWOOD PARK | | RIVER TRAFFIC | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 22-d | 8.5 F | MAJOR HOWEY
|
MIZTER INTERCO | 1:42.10 | 7R, M: ½- 1¼-½ WINNER FAV. [3-2] |
1991 | SPOKANE HANDICAP | | TIME TO PASS | BUD KLOKSTAD | 22-c | 8.5 F | MAJOR HOWEY
|
ICE IN SPACE | 1:50.50 | 8R, M: 2-¾-3 |
1991 | THYESTES CHASE | | ROC DE PRINCE | THEODORE M. WALSH | | 25 F (±) | CAHERVILLAHOW
|
MWEENISH | 6:28.60 | YS, 11R-5F, M: ¾-30-30 |
1991 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | MY SHOW | DAVID KESLER | 19-b | 6 F | STARLIT HOUR
|
SAHAR | 1:11.10 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | MOONBEAM HANDICAP | | STARLIT HOUR | JAMES R. JACKSON | 4-m | 9 F | MS ROYAL DUCHESS
|
MY SHOW | 1:53.90 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | SAIT AKSON | G3 | SERDARBEY | | 32 | 2200 MT | HOW CAN I GO2
|
KARADUMAN | 2.21.57 | |
1991 | FUYO STAKES | | RICE SHOWER | YOSHITSUGU IIDUKA | 1-c | 1600M | ARARAT SAN
|
HARBOR LYPHARD | 1:36.1 | |
1990 | TV TOKYO SHO SANSAI HIMBA STAKES | G3 | BLUE BAY BRIDGE | | 1-x | 1600M | FLASH SHOWER
|
INAZUMA CROSS | 1:35.5 | TOWA DISTINY DQFD (FINISHED 2ND) |
1990 | VATC OAKLEIGH PLATE | G1 | SCARLET BISQUE | COLIN HAYES | 3-e | 1100M | SHOW COUNTY
|
POWER PRINCE4 | 1:03.0 | |
1990 | LIGHTNING STAKES | G1 | REDELVA | GREG A. VARCOE | 7-d | 1000 MT | SHOW COUNTY
|
STRAWBERRY RANCH | 0:57.00 | |
1990 | THEO MARKS STAKES | G2 | ALQUOZ | | 3-d | 1280 MT | SHOW COUNTY
|
WEST DANCER | 1:15.08 | |
1990 | CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1000 MT | LIGHTNING BEND
|
SUNALONG LASS | 0:57.00 | |
1990 | BLACK AND WHITE WHISKY CHAMPION CHASE | | CAHERVILLAHOW | MICHAEL F. MORRIS | 1-u | 2M 4F | BLITZKREIG
|
US AND JOE | 6:03.20 | HY, 5R-4F, M: 1-2-12 |
1990 | AVJC WAIKATO STUD STAKES | G3 | DANJIKI | | 18 | 1200M | SHOW NO FEAR2
|
KINGS COMPANY2 | 1:10.48 | |
1990 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | ARCTIC CALL | O SHERWOOD | 5-f | 3M 2½F | MASTER BOB3
|
CAHERVILLAHOW | 6m 34.50s | G3. GF. 13R, 12F. 2-2-2½ |
1990 | BIRMINGHAM HANDICAP | | HER LADY SHIPP | | 8-h | 8 F | MY SHOW
|
| | |
1990 | FARER BELLE LEE HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | MY SHOW
|
| | |
1990 | DETROIT MISS HANDICAP | | MY SHOW | DAVID L. KESLER | 19-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1990 | MARIGOLD STAKES | | HING | REBECCA K. MCGEE | A15 | 6.5 F | HOWARDS GRAY LADY
|
PRIVATE BEAUTY | 1:18.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1990 | MILDMAY NOVICES CHASE | G2 | ROYAL ATHLETE | | 1-d | 25 F | ARCTIC CALL
|
CAHERVILLAHOW | | |
1990 | B N HUTCHINSON S. | | IM PORTIT | | 4-m | |
|
MAJOR HOWEY | | |
1989 | PREMIO NATALE DI ROMA | G3 | TIBULLO | LUCA CUMANI | 1-l | 1600 MT | LORD AMERICO
|
LESLIE HOWARD | 1:42.20 | |
1989 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | COURTZA | | 13-b | 1200M | PARIS OPERA2
|
SHOW COUNTY | 1:12.8 | |
1989 | AJC STAN FOX STAKES | G3 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1400M | PACIFIC UNION3
|
SHAFTESBURY AVENUE | 1:22.1 | |
1989 | BAYOU HANDICAP | | HOW I WISH | JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD | A13 | 9 F | FACTUALLY3
|
PROFIT ISLAND | 1:52.00 | |
1989 | SKYLINE STAKES | G3 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1200M | SWINGING MINSTREL
|
GUNSPEED | 1:11.0 | |
1989 | STC HERITAGE STAKES | | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1200M | STRAUSSBROOK
|
POSITIVE FORCE2 | 1:10.14 | |
1989 | AJC SAN DOMENICO STAKES | G2 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1000 MT | PATRONISE2
|
CHARLES COUNTY2 | 0:58.00 | |
1989 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | SANDSEND | | 24 | 1000 MT | SHOW NO FEAR2
|
VICTIM | 1:02.82 | |
1989 | AJC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES | G3 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1200M | OCHILTREE
|
EIRE | 1:09.6 | |
1989 | AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1100 MT | PARIS OPERA2
|
TINY ARCH | 1:03.60 | |
1989 | MICHIGAN BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | WHOW | N.J. HOWARD | 3-o | 8.5 F | JETSTAR GENIE
|
| | |
1989 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | HOW I WISH | JOSEPH E. BROUSSARD | A13 | 8.5 F (±) | THANKS TO HUNT
|
CINDY RAE | 1:48.00 | |
1989 | COLFAX MAID STAKES | | EXCLUSIVE NELL | JAMES P. DIVITO | 9-h | 8 F | SHOWTIME DEB
|
MISS COURIER | 1:38 .80 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | SIXTY SAILS STAKES | | REGAL WONDER | JAMES E. DAY | 2-h | 8 F | HOW I WISH
|
CINDY RAE | 1:34.00 | |
1989 | WEEK OF FAME LADIES HANDICAP | | NATIVE MOMMY | JOSEPH H PIERCE JR | 16-c | 8.5F | WHITE MISCHIEF2
|
HOW I WISH | | |
1989 | LADY MANNEQUIN HANDICAP | | WHOW | NEIL J HOWARD | 3-o | 8.5 F | ACTING SUE
|
ADORABLE ANGEL | 1:45.60 | |
1989 | ANN ARBOR STAKES | | SAHAR | DENNIS SCHOFIELD | 23-b | 6F | MY SHOW
|
HEVENLY HUMINGBIRD | | AT DETROIT RACE COURSE |
1989 | PLYMOUTH STAKES | | SAHAR | DENNIS SCHOFIELD | 23-b | 8.5 F |
|
MY SHOW | | |
1989 | REGRET STAKES | | LOVE THE LIMELIGHT | | 7-f | 6 F | MY SHOW
|
MY KINDA STAR | | |
1988 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | G3 | CIRCLE SHOWA | SUEKI KOGA | 1-n | 1600M | SHINO CROSS
|
AINO MARCH | 1:35.8 | |
1988 | PREMIO EMILIO TURATI | G2 | JURADO | ALDUINO BOTTI | 14-a | 1600M | PATRIACH
|
LESLIE HOWARD | 1:42.70 | |
1988 | DURAZNA STAKES | | SHOWTIME DEB | | 1-g | 8.32 F |
|
| | |
1988 | BAYOU BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | HOW I WISH | DANIEL F. CAZAUBON | A13 | 8.5 F | ROBERTINA
|
VIGOROUS MARKET | 1:48.00 | |
1988 | LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP | | CHEZ CHEZ CHEZ | JOHN M. COTTON | 3-d | 8.5 F | LT LAO
|
HOW I WISH | 1:45.20 | TURF: FIRM, BY A NOSE |
1988 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1100M | VAIN PROMISE
|
PARIS OPERA2 | 1:04.2 | |
1988 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | BILLY ASSET | | 10-d | 1300M | REGAL SHOWER
|
NORTHERN REALM | 1:20.6 | |
1988 | MARIBYRNONG PLATE | G2 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1000M | MOMENTAIRE
|
SCULPTURED ARCH | 0:58.30 | |
1988 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | G3 | SHOW COUNTY | | 19 | 1000M | MERCURY5
|
ALWAYS DAPPER | 0:58.8 | |
1988 | ILLINOIS BREEDERS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SHOWTIME DEB | | 1-g | 8.5 F |
|
LUNAR PRINCESS2 | | AT FAIRMOUNT PARK |
1988 | GEELONG CUP | | CLASSIC BAY | | | 2400M | EBELI SHOW
|
BRONZE KNIGHT | 2:28.80 | |
1988 | ROYAL SHOW HANDICAP | | EBELI SHOW | | 24 | 2000M |
|
| | |
1988 | HEATHERLIE HANDICAP | | EBELI SHOW | | 24 | 2000M |
|
| | |
1988 | GOLDEN HARVEST HANDICAP | G2 | HOW I WISH | DANIEL F. CAZAUBON | A13 | 11 F | CAROTENE
|
POPULARITY2 | 2:17.40 | |
1988 | RIVER DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | MS ELOISE | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 3-e | 8.5 F | HOW I WISH
|
GALUNPE | | |
1988 | MARICA STAKES | | SHOWTIME DEB | | 1-g | 6 F |
|
| | |
1988 | MINT JULEP HANDICAP | | HOW I WISH | JOSEPH E. BROUSARD | A13 | 9 F | GAILY GAILY
|
NO CHOICE | 1:51.00 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 2 L. |
1988 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | ANNIRON | ROBERT P. LAKE | 13-c | 8.32 F | OH HOW WE DANCED
|
CHASE THE DREAM | 1:44.60 | |
1988 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | HOW I WISH | DANIEL CAZAUBON | A13 | 8 F | THANKS TO HUNT
|
CANTONESIA | 1:43.00 | ON TURF |
1988 | MARIE P. DEBARTOLO OAKS HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | CARMANETTA
|
HOW I WISH | | |
1988 | SICKLES IMAGE STAKES | | LOVE THE LIMELIGHT | ANDY A POLAK | 7-f | 6 F | MY KINDA STAR
|
MY SHOW | | AT DETROIT RACE COURSE |
1988 | WHITE LACE STAKES | | JETSTAR GENIE | | 20 | 6 F | LOVE THE LIMELIGHT
|
MY SHOW | | |
1988 | MS. STAKES | | TAMIS SECRET | | 16-g | 5.5 F | SHOWTIME LADY
|
| | |
1988 | INGENUE HANDICAP | | NIFTY MISTY DAWN | | 3-e | 6 F | STEEL A LOOK
|
SHOWTIME LADY | | |
1988 | JIM THORPE STAKES | | JUNGLE SHOW | | 2-e | 6F |
|
| | |
1987 | BREEDERS CUP MILE | G1 | MIESQUE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 20 | 8 F | SHOW DANCER
|
SONIC LADY | 1:32.80 | TURF: FIRM - BY 3 1/2 L - NCR |
1987 | COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | EXCLUSIVE ENOUGH | JACK C. VAN BERG | 8-g | 6 F | LAZER SHOW
|
HIGH BRITE | 1:08.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - ETR |
1987 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | G1 | WAVERLEY STAR | | 1-s | 1600M | DIAMOND SHOWER2
|
ABIT LEICA | 1:35.1 | |
1987 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | RING JOE | | 1-b | 2000M | BOUNDING AWAY2
|
DIAMOND SHOWER2 | 2:02.7 | |
1987 | BROWN AND WILLIAMSON STAKES | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | WEEKEND DELIGHT
|
TEN THOUSAND STARS | 1:22.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST |
1987 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | G3 | STORM ON THE LOOSE | PHILLIP ENGLAND | 23-b | 8.5 F | LYPHARD LINE
|
SHOW DANCER | 1:41.80 | |
1987 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | G2 | SHOW DANCER | | 16-h | 9 F (±) | SKIP OUT FRONT
|
EXCLUSIVE PARTNER | 1:48.20 | |
1987 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | G2 | THRILL SHOW | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 23-b | 8 F | SKYWALKER
|
AVENTINO | 1:36.00 | |
1987 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | G3 | SHOW DANCER | | 16-h | 9 F | TRUCE MAKER
|
TEN KEYS | | |
1987 | TASMANIAN DERBY | G3 | HOWS SOVEREIGN | | 7-e | 2380M |
|
| | |
1987 | WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | SHOWY GIFT | | 3 | 1400M |
|
| 1:22.81 | |
1987 | ADRIAN KNOX STAKES | G3 | ADRAANETTE | | 2-h | 2000M | SHOW EM SADIE
|
EVANDALE STAR | 2:05.9 | |
1987 | CHICAGO BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | VERY SUBTLE
|
MOONBEAM MCQUEEN | 1:22.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | AJC APOLLO STAKES | G2 | DIAMOND SHOWER2 | | 3-l | 1400 MT | AT SEA2
|
MERRY RULER3 | 1:22.10 | |
1987 | EXPRESSWAY STAKES | G2 | DIAMOND SHOWER2 | | 3-l | 1200M | AT SEA2
|
JUST BLOOMING2 | 1:11.60 | |
1987 | LAURENT PERRIER CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G3 | YOUNG INDIAN | | 19 | 1400M | BOLD SHOW2
|
JUDGE AND JURY2 | 1:24.49 | |
1987 | SUFFOLK DOWNS SPRINT HANDICAP | G3 | PLAY THE KING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-k | 6 F | LAZER SHOW
|
SUNNY FEET | 1:09.80 | SUNNY FEET 2ND, DQ TO 3RD |
1987 | BAY MEADOWS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | JUDGE ANGELUCCI | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-n | 9 F | HES A SAROS
|
SHOW DANCER | 1:48.20 | |
1987 | BOURBONETTE STAKES | G3 | COMBATIVE | SAM T. RAMER | 7-e | 8 F | AFTER THE SHOW2
|
QUEENS HIGHNESS | 1:38.60 | |
1987 | JUVENILE STAKES | | EMPERORS PRO | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 1-h | 6 F | HOWE SOUND2
|
WINDSPUN | 1:15.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - RACE REVIVED |
1987 | LYRIQUE HANDCIAP | | HOW I WISH | | A13 | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1987 | TWIN SPIRES STAKES | | FAST FORWARD | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-e | 8.5 F | SOONER SHOWERS
|
HOMEBUILDER | 1:43.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | MUTUAL SAVINGS LIFE SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | CHIEF STEWARD | CHARLIE G. WISE | 7-f | 6 F | ROCKY MARRIAGE
|
LAZER SHOW | 1:09.60 | |
1987 | FARMINGTON STAKES-CHURCHILL | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 6 F | STRIDING EASY
|
TEN THOUSAND STARS | 1:10.00 | BY 3 L. |
1987 | GARDEN STATE PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 6 F |
|
| | |
1987 | MAJORETTE HANDICAP | | TAYLOR BIT | DAVID CUMMINGS | 14-b | 7 F | LAZER SHOW
|
LITTLEBITAPLEASURE | 1:22.60 | |
1987 | WASHINGTON STALLION STAKES [FILLY] | | SHOWTIME LADY | | 9-f | 6 F |
|
NIFTY MISTY DAWN | | |
1987 | MAYME DOTSON BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | MY LADIES TIGER
|
CRYSTAL SHOWERS | | |
1987 | EAST BAY (EASTBAY) H SEE: GOLDEN BEAR S, GGF | | SHOW DANCER | | 16-h | 8.5F | CALVARY CHARGE
|
BAGDAD DAWN | | |
1987 | ROUND TABLE HANDICAP [GOLDEN GATE FIELDS] | | RETSINA RUN | ROBERT L MARTIN | 3-o | 8.5F | SHOW DANCER
|
| | |
1986 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | DIAMOND SHOWER2 | | 3-l | 1400M | BOUNDING AWAY2
|
IMPERIAL BARON | 1:25.6 | |
1986 | PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES | G3 | TASHTIYA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 5-b | 12 F | MILL ON THE FLOSS
|
SALCHOW2 | | |
1986 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | THRILL SHOW | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 23-b | 9 F | AIR DISPLAY
|
BOLD ARRANGEMENT2 | 1:46.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1986 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | BOUNDING AWAY2 | | 23-a | 1600M | MYOCARD
|
DIAMOND SHOWER2 | 1:37.7 | |
1986 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | THRILL SHOW | ANDRE FABRE | 23-b | 1800 MT | SYNDROM
|
KALISTAN | 1:54.10 | EVRY |
1986 | AJC FLIGHT STAKES | G1 | BOUNDING AWAY2 | | 23-a | 1600M | DIAMOND SHOWER2
|
EVANDALE STAR | 1:36.3 | |
1986 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | G1 | SONIC LADY | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | B3 | 1600 MT | THRILL SHOW
|
LIRUNG | 1:35.80 | |
1986 | PARK HILL STAKES | G2 | REJUVENATE2 | BARRY W. HILLS | 1-k | 14.60 F | SALCHOW2
|
ALTIYNA | 3:06.60 | D-H 3° W/ STARTINO |
1986 | PHILADELPHIA PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | I AM THE GAME
|
PURPLE MOUNTAIN | 1:22.20 | SY 3YO FILLY BEAT OLDER MALES IN SEPTEMBER. 6TH SMILE |
1986 | STC RAWSON STAKES | G1 | LATE SHOW2 | | 9 | 2000M | DRAWN
|
SHINAKIMA | 2:04.2 | |
1986 | VRC OAKS STAKES | G1 | DIAMOND SHOWER2 | BRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH | 3-l | 2500M | SHACKLE3
|
DENITA GOLD | 2:40.2 | |
1986 | LA TROIENNE STAKES | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | MISS BID
|
IN FULL VIEW | 1:23.60 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1986 | CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | BALLADRY
|
GENES LADY | 1:21.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1986 | CHURCHILL DOWNS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | BALLADRY
|
MRS REVERE | 1:22.60 | FAST, INAUGURAL RUNNING - C. D. BUDWEISER BC 1986-95 |
1986 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | RACING STAR | MANUEL A. ESTEVEZ | 4-n | 9 F (±) | LYPHARD LINE
|
SHOW DANCER | 1:45.20 | |
1986 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | G2 | EVANDALE STAR | | 4-l | 1500 MT | MAGIC FLUTE3
|
DIAMOND SHOWER2 | 1:31.20 | |
1986 | STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES | G2 | BOUNDING AWAY2 | | 23-a | 1200 MT | ALYNDA2
|
DIAMOND SHOWER2 | 1:10.00 | |
1986 | CHESHIRE OAKS | | SALCHOW2 | | 11-c | 11 F | ALTIYNA
|
| | |
1986 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | LATE SHOW2 | | 9 | 2400M | CALABOOSE2
|
JOGGER3 | 2:31.7 | |
1986 | STC CIVIC HANDICAP | | PICCATA | | 1-u | 1200M | REGAL SHOWER
|
ELROY3 | 1:11.4 | |
1986 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | MAGIC SHOWER | | 6-b | 1900M | EUREKA STOCKADE
|
JOGGER3 | 1:56.7 | |
1986 | WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | DIAMOND SHOWER2 | | 3-l | 2000M |
|
| | |
1986 | AJC SILVER SHADOW STAKES | G3 | DIAMOND SHOWER2 | | 3-l | 1200M | BOUNDING AWAY2
|
JUST BLOOMING2 | 1:10.6 | |
1986 | ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | MAGIC SHOWER | | 6-b | 2400M | KENS FORTUNE
|
NEVER OVER2 | 2:31.3 | |
1986 | PRIX DE PONTARME | | THRILL SHOW | ANDRE FABRE | 23-b | 1600 MT | MAJESTIC VOICE
|
STAR MAITE | 1:36.70 | CHANTILLY |
1986 | PLANTATION HANDICAP | | SHOW DANCER | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 16-h | 7 F | DE JEAU
|
JEBLAR | 1:25.20 | 4TH LORD BYRON |
1986 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | SHOW DANCER | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 16-h | 8.5 F | GREEN CEDARS
|
BUCKLEY BOY | 1:45.80 | |
1986 | CALDER HANDICAP | | SHOW DANCER | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 16-h | 9 F (±) | NORDIC KING
|
RILIAL | 1:44.60 | ECR - 1ST 120TW. |
1986 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | | FIGHTER FOX | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 4-e | 6 F | LAZER SHOW
|
BURTS DREAM | 1:09.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1986 | IMPRESSIVE STYLE STAKES | | JOYS OF SPRING2 | | 5-g | 8.5 F | LADY PASTOR
|
CRYSTAL SHOWERS | 1:43.80 | |
1986 | MEADOWLANDS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | PINE TREE LANE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 6 F | LAZER SHOW
|
GENES LADY | 1:09.00 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN - 1ST STK WIN |
1986 | JOHN HENRY STAKES | | SHOW DANCER | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 16-h | 8.5 F | CHARGING THROUGH
|
ONE DRINK LIMIT | 1:44.40 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1986 | GOLCONDA ST LEGER | G2 | SHOW THE WAY8 | | 1-l | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1986 | CAMELLIA STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | CRYSTAL SHOWERS
|
| | |
1986 | FAIR DIRECTORS HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F |
|
CRYSTAL SHOWERS | | |
1986 | PLEASANTON SENORITA STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.32 F | CRYSTAL SHOWERS
|
NOMOWHO | | |
1985 | KAWASAKI KINEN | | COUNTESS UP | | 16-c | 2000M | TETSUNO KACHIDOKI
|
HOWA STAR | 2:07.9 | |
1985 | SYDNEY CUP | G1 | LATE SHOW2 | | 9 | 3200M | IMAPRINCE
|
SECURED DEPOSIT | 3:26.7 | |
1985 | SORORITY STAKES | G2 | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 6 F | ACT OF MAGIC
|
STORM AND SUNSHINE | 1:10.40 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1985 | TASMANIAN GUINEAS | | HOWS MOON RAY | | 23-a | 1600M |
|
| | |
1985 | TTC GOLD SOVEREIGN STKS | | HOWS MOON RAY | | 23-a | 1200M |
|
| | |
1985 | STC KINGSTON TOWN STAKES | G2 | PEKAMAGESS | | 1-h | 2400M | HAYAI2
|
LATE SHOW2 | 2:31.5 | |
1985 | COLLEEN STAKES | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 5.5 F | PARIS JEWEL
|
PEAL OUT | | |
1985 | STC CANTERBURY CUP | | LATE SHOW2 | | 9 | 1900M | LA GRIGIA
|
BENBULBEN | 1:58.2 | |
1985 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | TRUE SHOW | | 16-h | 2400M | SIKORSKY
|
ESSENTIAL4 | 2:35.3 | |
1985 | CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | DUANETTES GIRL | | 11-d | 2600M | ASTROLIN2
|
LATE SHOW2 | 2:45.9 | |
1985 | AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | | DOUBLE DANDY | | 1-c | 1600M | MOST IMPRESSIVE
|
SHOW GLEN | 1:36.6 | |
1985 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | LORD OF CAMELOT | | 2-h | 1600M | LATE SHOW2
|
RISING PRINCE | 1:37.1 | |
1985 | SWETTENHAM STUD STAKES | | SHOWPORT | | 13-c | 1200M |
|
| | |
1985 | SUNNY ISLE HANDICAP | | SHOW DANCER | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 16-h | 7 F | FORTUNATE PROSPECT
|
OPENING LEAD | 1:23.60 | |
1984 | CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | WHAT A NUISANCE | | 1-o | 2600M | NO PEER
|
ROCK SHOW4 | 2:48.4 | |
1984 | TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | G3 | ROCK SHOW4 | | 1-n | 2200M |
|
| | |
1984 | QTC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | ROCK SHOW4 | | 1-n | 2200M |
|
| | |
1984 | TORREY PINES STAKES | | ALLUSION | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 8-g | 8.5 F | AGITATED MISS
|
HOW YA DOON | 1:42.60 | |
1984 | VALDALE STAKES | | HOWDY | JOHN ODER | 4-r | 6.5 F | ARABIZON
|
TEARS AND CHEERS | 1:21.20 | |
1984 | GERMANTOWN HANDICAP | | ISLAND CHAMP | | 1-a | 8.32 F | WILLY WANK
|
PRIVATE SHOWING | | |
1984 | BLACK LETTER HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | RAIN SHOWER
|
| | |
1984 | NEW YEARS STAKES [KEYSTONE] | | PRIVATE SHOWING | | 20-b | 8.32F |
|
| | RUN ON JANUARY 2ND 1984 |
1983 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G2 | COQUELIN | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 4-n | 1600M | SOLARSTERN
|
HOW TO GO | 1.37.40 | |
1983 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | G1 | SIR DAPPER | L. BRIDGE | C25 | 1200M | BEEN THERE
|
LOVE A SHOW | 1:09.9 | |
1983 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES | G1 | LOVE A SHOW | ROBERT E. HOYSTED | 2-e | 1200 MT | SOLO PERFORMANCE4
|
WORTH2 | 1:10.70 | |
1983 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | KEEPERS | B. J. RALPH | 13-a | 1400 MT | BELLE TETUE
|
BRAVE SHOW | 1:24.40 | |
1983 | JAMAICA DERBY | | HELLO POOCHIE LIU | PHILIP FEANNY | 23-b | 2400 MT | SIR HOWARD3
|
| 2:32.80 | |
1983 | VATC IXL HANDICAP | G1 | SHOWMERAN | | 14-b | 1600M | RINGTRUE
|
FRENCH CURRENT | 1:36.4 | |
1983 | VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | BRAVE SHOW | | 6-f | 1400M | KEEPERS
|
| | |
1983 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (FILLIES) | | LOVE A SHOW | | 2-e | 1100M |
|
| | |
1983 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE STAKES (COLTS AND GELDINGS) | | BRAVE SHOW | | 6-f | 1200M |
|
| | |
1983 | LA TROIENNE STAKES | | HOW CLEVER | BILLY S. BORDERS | 3-l | 7 F | SUPER BELLE
|
WEEKEND SURPRISE | 1:25.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1983 | CHURCHILL STAKES | | EVERY SHOW | | 22-b | 1600M | COMMISSIONAIRE2
|
QUEENS PAL2 | 1:34.4 | |
1983 | TIMARU CUP | G3 | CLANSMAN | | 13-a | 1600 MT | NOBLE NOTE3
|
EVERY SHOW | 1:35.40 | |
1983 | THE WOODFIELDS STAKES | | CLANSMAN | | 13-a | 1200 MT | SEA PRINCESS2
|
EVERY SHOW | 1:12.00 | |
1983 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | EVERY SHOW | | 22-b | 1400M | ROYAL LODGE2
|
SEA PRINCESS2 | 1:22.82 | |
1983 | JAMES HAZLETT STAKES | | CLANSMAN | | 13-a | 1600M | EVERY SHOW
|
QUEENS PAL2 | 1:37.0 | |
1983 | ALL THE MORE STAKES | | SANTOS JOE | SANTO LUCA | 22-c | 8.5F | PRIVATE SHOWING
|
INCUBATOR | | |
1983 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES-FAIRMOUNT | | HONEST GLOW | STEVEN C PENROD | 9-e | 6F | RAIN SHOWER
|
SHARP CUT | | WINNER REMAINS UNBEATEN [3-3] 1ST STAKE |
1982 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | SORABANCIES | E CAMICI | 3-i | 1600 MT | HOW TO GO
|
REALISTIC BOY | | |
1982 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE STAKES | G1 | FOR ONCEN MY LIFE | THOMAS V. SMITH | 9-f | 7 F | SOME KINDA FLIRT
|
HOW CLEVER | 1:23.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1982 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | TURNABLADE | EMILE M. ALLAIN | 21-a | 14 F | MR SHOWBIZ
|
JADOSA TOKER | 2:57.60 | |
1982 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | BRIDLE PATH2 | MACDONALD BENSON | 1-h | 10 F | ROYAL SHERRY2
|
MR SHOWBIZ | 2:09.40 | |
1982 | MARIBYRNONG PLATE | G2 | BRAVE SHOW | | 6-f | 1000M | BELLE TETUE
|
KEEPERS | 0:59.70 | |
1982 | VATC G.J. COLES STAKES | | SHOWMERAN | | 14-b | 1400M |
|
| | |
1982 | TIMARU CUP | G3 | THE DIMPLE | | 2-b | 1600M | THE TWINKLE2
|
SPORTING SHOW2 | 1:38.4 | |
1982 | TIMARU RACING CLUB 6000 | | MAGELLAN | | 8 | 1200M | INDIGOD
|
SPORTING SHOW2 | 1:09.8 | |
1982 | PREMIO PISA | | HOW TO GO | | 14-c | 1500M | OLD COUNTRY
|
CRIC CRAC | | |
1982 | POLLYANNA STAKES | | HOW CLEVER | BILLY S. BORDERS | 3-l | 6F | QUARREL OVER
|
SOLO SKATER | | 3RD WIN IN A ROW TO START CAREER [2 STAKES] |
1982 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | HOW CLEVER | BILLY S. BORDERS | 3-l | 5.5 F | CHOOSE A PARTNER
|
DEEP YALLAH | | |
1982 | PONTALBA STAKES | | DUPED | DONALD R. WINFREE | 9-e | 6 F | HOW CLEVER
|
DISTANT MOM | 1:13.60 | |
1981 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | GREASE | G BENETTI | 6-b | 1600 MT | DARK ANGEL4
|
HOW TO GO | 1:44.80 | |
1981 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | FULL ON ACES | | 13-a | 1400M | ALLEZ SHOW
|
CALM JOE | 1:22.1 | |
1981 | FLIGHT STAKES | G2 | ALLEZ SHOW | | 2-g | 1600M | BLACK SHOES
|
SHARP WALK | 1:35.2 | |
1981 | HAKODATE KINEN | | HOWA SEKITO | | 1-p | 2000M | BROCADE7
|
YODO HAMANASU | 2:08.4 | |
1981 | ST. LITE KINEN | | MEJIRO TITAN | | 8-c | 2200M | SANEI THOLON
|
HOWA SEKITO | 2:16.6 | |
1981 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | | TAKENO HAPPY | | 5-h | 1600M | HOWA SEKITO
|
NEO KEYSTONE | 1:49.0 | |
1981 | SOUTHLAND GUINEAS | | SPORTING SHOW2 | | 22-b | 1600M | NOTTINGHAM BELLE2
|
THE IMPOSTER2 | 1:37.98 | |
1981 | SILVER SHADOW STAKES | G3 | BLACK SHOES | | 14-a | 1200M | ALLEZ SHOW
|
MICEALA | 1;11.7 | |
1981 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | | BLACK SHOES | | 14-a | 1400 MT | ALLEZ SHOW
|
SIESTA ROSA | 1:22.60 | |
1981 | STC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL | G2 | ALLEZ SHOW | | 2-g | 1200M | ROSE OF KINGSTON
|
FOOD FOR LOVE | 1:10.7 | |
1981 | RAIN LOVER PLATE | G3 | ROCK SHOW4 | | 1-n | 2250M |
|
| | |
1981 | SEAGRAM CUP HANDICAP | | RIGHT ROLE | EMILE ALLAIN | 4-c | 10 F | MR SHOWBIZ
|
JET SPACE2 | 2:07.60 | |
1981 | DAYANA QUALITY STAKES | | MAJOR SHOW2 | | 10-d | 2100M |
|
| 2:13.23 | |
1981 | LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP | | COUL VICTRESS | | 16-h | 8.5 F | HERES HOW3
|
FLYING JEN | 1:41.80 | FT. 7R. |
1981 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | SECRET SCHEME | ROGER D. HOLBROOK | 4-n | 8 F | JOHNNY FLOOR SHOW
|
| | |
1981 | LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS STAKES | | SOMEWAY SOMEHOW | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 23-b | 7 F | VESTA QUEEN
|
NAVAJO GAL | | |
1980 | HAKODATE SANSAI STAKES | | SHIN PILLOW | | 16-b | 1200M | BAMBTON HARLEY
|
HOWA SEKITO | 1:13.2 | |
1980 | KEISEI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | TAKENO DIA | | 5 | 1400M | BIG DESIRE
|
KIKU SHOWA | 1:24.8 | |
1980 | PORT ADELAIDE CUP | G3 | ROCK SHOW4 | | 1-n | 2400M |
|
| | |
1980 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | SELMAS BOY | JAMES A. SEBASTIEN | 8-d | 8.5 F | HUMBLE HOWARD
|
DAY TIME TUDOR | | |
1980 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | ME GOOD MAN | | 1-p | 8.5 F | HUMBLE HOWARD
|
HOUDINI | | |
1980 | ALLIANCE STAKES | | TURBULENCE | JOHN OXLEY | 3-j | 6.5 F | HUMBLE HOWARD
|
DR RIDDICK | 1:19.40 | |
1980 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R HARP | 7-f | 6 F | TRI TURF
|
| | |
1980 | DOWLING STAKES | | SUCH A STAR | KAREN SHEPPARD | 2-b | 8 F | DAZZLING NALEE
|
BOLD SHOW | | AT HAZEL PARK |
1980 | KENTUCKY HANDICAP | | HUMBLE HOWARD | | A11 | 8.5 F | INCREDIBLE EASE
|
WITHHOLDING | | |
1980 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | FOOLS DANCE | | 3-n | 9 F | WIN BILL
|
STOLE THE SHOW | | |
1980 | MICHIGAN BREEDERS PREP HANDICAP | | WIN BILL | LYLE A HATRICK | 9-b | 8.5F |
|
STOLE THE SHOW | | |
1980 | PEGASUS HANDICAP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R. HARP | 7-f | 8.5 F |
|
TAKE ME FREELY | | AT HAZEL PARK |
1980 | MICHIGAN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | STOLE THE SHOW
|
| | |
1980 | MOONBEAM HANDICAP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R HARP | 7-f | 8 F |
|
| | |
1980 | MISS MOMMY HANDICAP [2ND DIVISION] | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | HOW TIME FLIES
|
WAMPUM2 | | |
1979 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES | | STAR SHOWER | | 8 | 1200M | STAGE HIT2
|
DAWN COMMAND | | |
1979 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | | MEJIRO PHANTOM | | 7-c | 2000M | NISSHO KING
|
HOWA PORT | 2:02.0 | |
1979 | G.P. PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIRO | | QUALITY SHOW | A. MORALES | 1-w | 2200 MT | BAGDAN
|
CAP FERRAT | 2:20.80 | |
1979 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | G3 | TILLER | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 3-o | 10 F | PALTON
|
HOW CURIOUS | 1:58.80 | NTR |
1979 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | SABRON | | 2-b | 1200M | SHOWCREST
|
COUNT RAJAN | 1:11.3 | |
1979 | TURF PARADISE HANDICAP | | FORGET THE SHOWERS | | 16-h | 9 F |
|
| | CAREER FINALE WINNER |
1979 | PRIX DE CABOURG | | THIS MAN | BERNARD SECLY | 17-b | 1200 MT | BOLD GREEN
|
AFRICAN SHOW | | |
1979 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | P D QUILL | | 8-k | 9 F | STOLE THE SHOW
|
WIN BILL | 1:52.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1979 | MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP | | CALL THE JUDGE | | 19-b | 8F | SATISFACTION12
|
HOW TO KNOW | 1:40 | MY |
1979 | BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAP | G3 | BRAZE AND BOLD | LOUIS BRANDT | 3-d | 8.5 F | PRINCE MAJESTIC
|
HUMBLE HOWARD | 1:40.60 | NTR 1/2L. |
1979 | THOMAS A. EDISON HANDICAP | | MAJESTYS WORLD | JOHN J. TAMMARO III | 1-w | 8.5 F | RANSACK
|
HOW TO KNOW | | |
1979 | ROCKETTE STAKES | | SPANISH FAKE | BOB G. DUNHAM | 1-w | 6 F | HOW CHARMING
|
HASTY JIB | | |
1979 | LAKEFRONT HANDICAP | | HOW TO KNOW | | 1-x | 8 F | CORTAN
|
SATISFACTION12 | | |
1979 | MAYS LANDING HANDICAP | | MEGALOPOLIS | JOSEPH YANNUZZI | 19-b | 8.5 F | GIRLS CASTLE
|
HOWS THE HOOLIGAN | | |
1979 | IRVINE HANDICAP | | HOW REWARDING | | 5-f | 9F | GREATER3
|
| | 3RD CONSECUTIVE WIN |
1979 | CAPE MAY HANDICAP | | A J STATELLO | | 22-b | 8.5 F | FANNY SAPERSTEIN
|
HOWS THE HOOLIGAN | 1:48.00 | |
1979 | LARKSPUR HANDICAP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R HARP | 7-f | 6 F |
|
TIGER GEM | | AT DETROIT RACE COURSE |
1979 | MICHIGAN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | P D QUILL | | 8-k | 8.5 F | STOLE THE SHOW
|
| | LAST OF 6 WINS IN A ROW [4 STAKES] |
1979 | MOONBEAM HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8 F | STOLE THE SHOW
|
BUTTON HOOK | | AT HAZEL PARK CAREER FINALE BUTTON HOOK |
1979 | MOONBEAM PREP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R HARP | 7-f | 8.5F |
|
COUR GAL | | |
1979 | LINDA HANDICAP | | HOW CHARMING | | 4-m | 6 F | ROSES FOR MAMA
|
IMAGES DOUBLE | 1:11.00 | |
1978 | STAYERS STAKES | | FUJINO HIGH HAT | | 7-e | 3600M | HOWA PORT
|
ASAHI DAIO | 3:49.2 | |
1978 | QTC QUEENSLAND OAKS | | SHOW EGO | | 13-a | 2400M |
|
| | |
1978 | VATC MERSON COOPER STAKES | | STAR SHOWER | | 8 | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE | | STAR SHOWER | | 8 | 1000M |
|
| | |
1978 | ORANGE COUNTY HANDICAP | | HOW CURIOUS | | 1-x | 9 F | CAPITAL IDEA
|
COPPER MEL | | |
1978 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | ROUND CIRCUIT | | 1-c | 6 F | INDIAN SHOWDOWN
|
| | |
1978 | SWEEPIDA STAKES | | FORGET THE SHOWERS | | 16-h | 8.5 F | AMERI FLYER
|
BOY TIKE | | |
1978 | MICHIGANDER HANDICAP | | WIN BILL | LYLE A HATRICK | 9-b | 8.5F | BETTERS DELIGHT
|
STOLE THE SHOW | | |
1978 | FRONTIER PREP | | STOLE THE SHOW | | 7-f | 8.5 F | DAVES GLORY
|
WIN BILL | 1:49.80 | |
1978 | MICHIGAN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | DAVES GLORY
|
STOLE THE SHOW | | |
1978 | LARKSPUR PREP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R HARP | 7-f | 6F |
|
| | |
1978 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 9 F | FORGET THE SHOWERS
|
RULERS BLADE | | |
1978 | C. B. AFFLERBAUGH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FORGET THE SHOWERS | TED WEST, SR. | 16-h | 8.5 F | WINDY DANCER
|
KASKEE | 1:44.20 | |
1977 | MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES | | TOY SHOW | | 9-e | 1200M |
|
| | |
1977 | VATC C.F. ORR STAKES | | SURROUND | | 4-d | 1400M | HOW NOW2
|
CHEYNE WALK | 1:24.2 | |
1977 | HE TANCRED STAKES | | OUR CAVALIER | HENRY DAVIS | 1-c | 2400M | THINK BIG
|
HOW NOW2 | 2.29.0 | |
1977 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | SHOW EGO | | 13-a | 2500M | SUN SALLY
|
PRINCESS TALARIA | 2:37.2 | |
1977 | WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | | SHOW EGO | | 13-a | 2400M | STORMY REX
|
PRINCESS TALARIA | 2;30.94 | |
1977 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | | STORMY REX | | 8-k | 2400M | SHOW EGO
|
WAITANGIRUA | | |
1977 | WRC TRENTHAM STAKES | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 2400M |
|
| | |
1977 | THE GALAXY | | SALAAM4 | | 22-d | 1100M | VIVARCHI
|
TOY SHOW | 1:03.9 | |
1977 | MICHIGAN OAKS | | STOLE THE SHOW | | 7-f | 8.5 F |
|
| 1:49.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1977 | GETTYSBURG HANDICAP | | PEPPY ADDY | GEORGE J. ZATESLO | 22-b | 8 F | TAKE THE PLEDGE
|
HOWIES HEAT | 1:42.20 | BY 3 L. |
1977 | DOWLING STAKES | | WIN BILL | LYLE A HATRICK | 9-b | 8 F | STOLE THE SHOW
|
| | |
1977 | DOWLING PREP | | STOLE THE SHOW | WILLIAM R HARP | 7-f | 6F |
|
MELLIO | | |
1976 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | | HOW NOW2 | COLIN S. HAYES | A10 | 2400 MT | BATTLE HEIGHTS
|
VAN DER HUM | 2:36.70 | |
1976 | AJC OAKS | | HOW NOW2 | | A10 | 2400 MT | BETTER DRAW
|
DENISES JOY | 2:31.60 | |
1976 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | LORD DUDLEY | | 4-l | 2000M | FAVOURED BAY
|
HOW NOW2 | | |
1976 | CAULFIELD STAKES | | HOW NOW2 | | A10 | 2000 MT | HAPPY UNION
|
PERHAPS5 | 2:04.80 | |
1976 | GEORGE MAIN STAKES | | PURPLE PATCH | | 4-d | 1600M | TOY SHOW
|
FUTURE SHOCK3 | 1:40.40 | |
1976 | LIGHTNING STAKES | | DESIRABLE3 | | 13-b | 1000 MT | LEICA SHOW
|
FLAUNTING2 | 0:56.80 | NCR |
1976 | L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES | | GOLD AND BLACK2 | | 3-e | 2000M | BETTER DRAW
|
HOW NOW2 | | |
1976 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | TOY SHOW | | 9-e | 1200M | LEICA SHOW
|
PLUSH3 | | |
1976 | UNDERWOOD STAKES | | HOW NOW2 | | A10 | 2000M |
|
| 2:03.8 | |
1976 | RED BANK HANDICAP | | COLLEGIATE | ANTHONY J. BARDARO | 1-l | 8.32 F | SHOW ME HOW
|
FOUR BELLS | 1:40.20 | |
1976 | TEARJC THAMES VALLEY STAKES | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1976 | TIMRC TIMARU CUP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1976 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1976 | MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 1600 MT |
|
| 1:38.20 | |
1976 | STC AJAX STAKES | | WAYNES BID | | 8-k | 1500M | TOY SHOW
|
MAYBE MAHAL | 1:12.2 | |
1976 | CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAP | G3 | SAILINGON | B. FRANK CHRISTMAS | 2-s | 9 F | GALA LIL
|
SHOW ME HOW | 1:49.20 | NTR |
1976 | DUNEDIN GOLD CUP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 2400M |
|
| | |
1976 | GREAT NORTHERN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | SECRET SHOW3 | | 13-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1976 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | | SECRET SHOW3 | | 13-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1976 | WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAP | | HUMBLE HOWARD | STEVE IPPOLITO | A11 | 8 F | MISSING MARBLES
|
BODY BEND | 1:36.60 | |
1976 | SWEEPIDA STAKES | | FORGET THE SHOWERS | | 16-h | 8.5 F | NARROW WAY
|
| | |
1975 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | | TOY SHOW | | 9-e | 1200M | DENISES JOY
|
ROSIE HEIR | 1:12.0 | |
1975 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | TOY SHOW | | 9-e | 1400M | LORD DUDLEY
|
DANCELOT | 1:22.0 | |
1975 | MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 1200M |
|
| | |
1975 | ASCOT VALE STAKES | | TOY SHOW | | 9-e | 1200 MT | LORD DUDLEY
|
HIS WORSHIP | 1:13.20 | |
1975 | VATC SANDOWN GUINEAS | | BETTER DRAW | | 13-a | 1600M | DENISES JOY
|
TOY SHOW | | |
1975 | VATC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | TOY SHOW | | 9-e | 1600M |
|
DENISES JOY | | |
1975 | STC HILL STAKES | | SKYJACK | | 23-a | 1750 MT | LEICA SHOW
|
YO TAMBIEN2 | 1:49.90 | |
1975 | STC CANTERBURY STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 1200M | LEICA LOVER
|
SILVER SHADOW | 1:11.6 | |
1975 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES (2ND DIV) | | HOW NOW2 | | A10 | 2000M |
|
| | |
1975 | LITTLE SILVER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | LAKE OF THE ISLES | MELVIN C. CALVERT | 8-c | 8.5 F | SHOW ME HOW
|
FLAMA ARDIENTE | 1:43.80 | 9 RAN, BY A NOSE |
1975 | ANN RUTLEDGE STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F |
|
SHOW BOAT QUEEN | | |
1975 | MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP | | SHOW BOAT QUEEN | | 12 | 8.5 F |
|
| | AT CAHOKIA DOWNS |
1974 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G2 | SPEEDY DAKOTA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 12-c | 1400M | PRINCE SHOW
|
NOCES DE SAPHIR | 1.27.70 | |
1974 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 2500M | CAP DANTIBES
|
RAINBURST | | |
1974 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1974 | CJC STEWARDS HANDICAP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1974 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1974 | CJC CHURCHILL STAKES | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1974 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | | LEICA SHOW | | 8-k | 2000M |
|
| | |
1974 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | PRINCE SHOW | RICHARD CARVER, JR. | 1-p | 1300 MT | HAMADA
|
ROYAL FAMILY4 | 1:22.80 | |
1974 | AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1974 | SANTA GERTRUDES HANDICAP | | THATS SHOW BIZ | | 16 | 9 F | CERT
|
VEILED DESIRE | 1:49.00 | BY A NOSE |
1973 | VATC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES | | NEW GLEAM | TED BROADHURST | 5-d | 1200M | POPPY SHOW
|
DILIGENT5 | 1:11.60 | |
1973 | CJC STEWARDS HANDICAP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1973 | CJC CHURCHILL STAKES | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1973 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | SHOW GATE | | 22-b | 7 F |
|
| | |
1973 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | SHOWMAN2 | | 8 | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1973 | CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | SHOWMAN2 | | 8 | 1000M |
|
| | |
1973 | ONEONTA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | SUPPER SHOW | | 4-f | 6 F | JUBILANT
|
MINSTREL MISS | 1:10.80 | |
1972 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | JANS BEAU | | | 10 F | SHARIF3
|
STOP THE SHOW4 | | |
1972 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | | FLOOR SHOW | IRA G. HANFORD | 1-c | 8.5 F | HALO
|
KINGS BISHOP | 1:44.20 | |
1972 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | STOP THE SHOW4 | | 5-j | 14 F |
|
| | |
1972 | WELLINGTON GUINEAS | | DHOW4 | | 18-a | 8 F |
|
| | |
1972 | WARWICK STAKES | | NIPPON5 | | 22-b | 1400M | GUNSYND
|
ROYAL SHOW | 1:23.5 | DH 2ND & 3RD |
1972 | LOWLAND STAKES | | DHOW4 | | 18-a | 7 F |
|
| | |
1972 | LEONARD RICHARDS STAKES | | FLOOR SHOW | IRA G. HANFORD | 1-c | 8.5 F | FESTIVE MOOD
|
DUBASSOFF | 1:47.60 | TURF: SOFT |
1971 | FLIGHT STAKES | | BETTER GLEAM | | 20 | 8 F | SANTA BARBARA12
|
SHOW DOLL2 | 1:36.9 | |
1971 | DUNEDIN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | DHOW4 | | 18-a | 5 F |
|
| | |
1971 | CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | DHOW4 | | 18-a | 5 F |
|
| | |
1970 | STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES | | BAGUETTE | | 6-c | 6 F | ROYAL SHOW
|
DUAL CHOICE | 1:12.7 | |
1970 | VICTORIA DERBY | | SILVER SHARPE | | 10-d | 12 F | GAY ICARUS
|
ROYAL SHOW | | |
1970 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | BAGUETTE | | 6-c | 7 F | FLEET ROYAL3
|
ROYAL SHOW | 1:23.4 | |
1970 | STC CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | ROYAL SHOW | | 2-s | 9 F | RED GOD2
|
BAGUETTE | 1:58.3 | |
1970 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | BAGUETTE | | 6-c | 6 F | ROYAL SHOW
|
RED ON RED2 | 1:11.2 | JUVENILE TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1970 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | ROYAL SHOW | | 2-s | 10 F | BAGUETTE
|
GUNSYND | 2:04.5 | |
1970 | WARWICK STAKES | | ROYAL SHOW | | 2-s | 7 F | KING BOGAN
|
CABOCHON4 | 1:24.7 | |
1970 | POLITELY STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | DOWITCHER | | 1-k | 7 F | SHOW STOPPER
|
FINAL RUSH | 1:12.00 | GOOD, 6R - INAUGURAL |
1969 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | | HO-UN | | 8-a | 1800M | SHOWA BOSHI
|
KING SPEED | 1:55.1 | |
1969 | MASKETTE HANDICAP | | SINGING RAIN | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8 F | HELEN JENNINGS
|
SHOW OFF | 1:38.00 | SY |
1969 | PRINCETON HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | WHAT A DREAM2 | ARNOLD SCRUTON | 2-o | 8 F | SHOW OFF
|
PROCESS SHOT | 1:35.60 | FIRM, 9R, M-1 1/2 L, 1ST 111 LBS |
1969 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | IDYLL SHOW | | 2-i | 5 F |
|
| | |
1968 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | QUEENS DOUBLE2 | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 6 F | SHOW OFF
|
FILLYPASSER | 1:11.40 | GD 4TH TA WEE, 8TH GALLANT BLOOM |
1968 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | | LILS BAG | RONNIE G. WARREN | A1 | 7.28 F | SHOW OFF
|
FOOLISH MISS2 | 1:28.40 | TRACK: SLOW |
1968 | COMELY STAKES | | BEST IN SHOW | JOHN H. SKIRVIN | 8-f | 7 F | HEARTLAND
|
GAY MATELDA | 1:22.40 | |
1968 | ASTORIA STAKES | | SHOW OFF | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 2-d | 5.5 F | TATALLAH
|
FILLYPASSER | 1:04.00 | |
1968 | ASTARITA STAKES | | SHOW OFF | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 2-d | 7 F | SHOO FLY
|
ROUNDAMENE | 1:25.00 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1968 | FASHION STAKES | | SHOW OFF | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 2-d | 5 F | JULIET
|
PREFER | 0:58.00 | |
1968 | COLLEEN STAKES | | PROCESS SHOT | J. BOWES BOND | 1-l | 5.5 F | SHOW OFF
|
LIL PUSS | 1:05.20 | WON BY 6 L. |
1968 | SHERIDAN HANDICAP | | GOOD INVESTMENT | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 5-i | 6 F | MASTER BOLD
|
HOWARD PRICE | 1:10.00 | |
1968 | NORTH RANDALL HANDICAP | | HOWARD PRICE | | 1-e | 6 F | BRUNSWICK BRAVE
|
CLOWNTOWN | 1:12.00 | |
1968 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | HOWARD PRICE | | 1-e | 6 F | FULL CURL
|
LIGHT FACE | 1:11.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1968 | JUNIOR HANDICAP | | HOWARD PRICE | | 1-e | 6 F |
|
CLOWNTOWN | | |
1968 | CURTAINS UP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | HOWARD PRICE
|
| | |
1967 | NATIONAL STAKES | | SOVEREIGN2 | HARRY WRAGG | 3-c | 5 F | PORTO BELLO2
|
HOW FAR | | 4 RAN, DIST: 5L, 3L |
1965 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | | SHOWDOWN | F. WINTER | 6-b | 8 F | PALLY
|
NOBLE RECORD2 | | |
1965 | SUSSEX STAKES | | CARLEMONT | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 1-t | 8 F | ROAN ROCKET
|
SHOWDOWN | 1:45.00 | |
1965 | LOCKINGE STAKES | | YOUNG CHRISTOPHER | F. MAXWELL | 2-n | 8 F | SHOWDOWN
|
ROAN ROCKET | | |
1964 | 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL | | PENNY STALL | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 3-h | 7 F | MAKE HASTE5
|
SHOWDOWN | | |
1963 | COVENTRY STAKES | | SHOWDOWN | F. WINTER | 6-b | 6 F | TRAVEL MAN
|
PICCADILLY LANE | 1.24.10 | |
1963 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | | SHOWDOWN | FRED WINTER | 6-b | 6 F | SMOOTH JET2
|
FABERGE2 | | |
1962 | MICHIGAN MILE AND ONE-SIXTEENTH HANDICAP | | BEAU PRINCE | HORACE A. JONES | 3-o | 8.5 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
RUN FOR NURSE | 1:43.20 | |
1962 | PURITAN HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 8.5 F | ORLEANS DOGE
|
PHYSICIAN2 | 1:41.80 | NTR |
1961 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | KELSO | CARL H. HANFORD | 20 | 10 F | NICKEL BOY
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 2:02.00 | AT AQUEDUCT: 1961-74, 76 |
1961 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | | MAIL ORDER | LARRY H. THOMPSON | 14-b | 8 F | PIED DOR
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:34.00 | |
1961 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | | CHIEF OF CHIEFS | NOBLE ATCHISON | 1-p | 8 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
RUN FOR NURSE | 1:34.60 | TRACK GOOD - KELSO 4TH |
1961 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | | AMERICAN COMET | MARTY L. FALLON | 1-g | 9 F | HOW NOW
|
GREY EAGLE | 1:48.60 | |
1961 | SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP | | GEECHEE LOU | GILBERT GUARIGLIA | 4-r | 9 F | HOW NOW
|
SUNDOWN2 | 1:46.60 | NAR,NCR |
1961 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | | ANISADO | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 14 | 10 F | SCOTLAND
|
HOW NOW | 1:59.60 | |
1961 | ILLINOIS OWNERS HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 8.5 F | NATEGO
|
SALASON | 1:44.40 | GOOD - 32ND RUNNING |
1960 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | | HI JINX | T.H. KNOWLES | 13-a | 2 MILES | HOWSIE
|
ILUMQUH | 3:23.70 | |
1960 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | | WARHEAD | KAY ERIC JENSEN | 12 | 9 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
MANASSA MAULER | 1:51.00 | |
1960 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BALD EAGLE | WOODDFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 8 F | FIRST LANDING
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:33.60 | NTR |
1960 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 10 F | POLYLAD
|
BATTLE NECK | 2:03.60 | |
1960 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | CRANBERRY SAUCE2 | WALTER A. KELLEY | 3-i | 8 F | PROMISED LAND
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:36.20 | |
1960 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | JAMES P. CONWAY | 8-g | 8 F | RESTLESS WIND
|
NIMMER2 | 1:34.80 | NTR - DH FOR SECOND |
1960 | MONMOUTH HANDICAP | | FIRST LANDING | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | 10 F | MANASSA MAULER
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 2:02.80 | |
1960 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | BALD EAGLE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 10 F | ON-AND-ON
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:59.60 | NTR, BY 3/4 L., SWORD DANCER 7TH |
1960 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | | T V LARK | PAUL K. PARKER | 9-c | 8 F | DOTTED SWISS
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:34.20 | 4TH ON-AND-ON |
1960 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 9 F | HONEYS GEM
|
YING AND YANG | 1:46.60 | NTR |
1960 | QUAKER CITY HANDICAP | | NICKEL BOY | WALTER A. KELLEY | 10-c | 9 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
PIED DOR | 1:50.20 | |
1960 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | | BAGDAD | JOSEPH S. DUNN | 14-b | 9 F | FIRST LANDING
|
HOW NOW | 1:48.20 | |
1960 | NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER | | HOWSIE | | 8-g | 14 F |
|
| | |
1960 | NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAP | | POLYLAD | JAMES B. ROWE | 6-a | 9 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
WALTZ3 | 1:49.40 | WALTZ 2ND, DQ TO 3RD |
1960 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | PRIMONETTA | JAMES P. CONWAY | 16-h | 8.5 F | PLUM CAKE
|
RICE SHOWER2 | 1:46.40 | |
1960 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 8.5 F | KINGS MARSHALL2
|
HONK | 1:48.40 | |
1960 | LA JOLLA PLAYHOUSE TURF HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | | 1-x | 8 F | SWAPS KIN
|
MONKS HOOD | 1:35.00 | ETR |
1959 | SALVATOR MILE | | LIL FELLA | J. BOWES BOND | 2-h | 8 F | COHOES
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:37.20 | |
1959 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | BALD EAGLE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 10 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
PLION | 2:01.60 | |
1959 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | SWORD DANCER | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 1-o | 8 F | JIMMER
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:35.20 | NADIR BD, RETIRED. |
1959 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | | BUG BRUSH | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 10-c | 8.5 F | AMERIGO
|
HOW NOW | 1:40.80 | |
1959 | ARGONAUT HANDICAP | | HILLSDALE | MARTIN L. FALLON, JR. | 4-r | 8 F | FLEET NASRULLAH
|
HOW NOW | 1:34.60 | LAST QTR.: 23 3/5 |
1959 | MONMOUTH HANDICAP | | SWORD DANCER | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 1-o | 10 F | AMERIGO
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 2:05.00 | |
1959 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 8.5 F | SCOTLAND
|
SATAN HELPER | 1:42.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1959 | TRENTON HANDICAP | | GREEK STAR | CHARLES V. REYNOLDS | 5-f | 10 F | AMERIGO
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 2:03.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1959 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | VERTEX | JOSEPH F. PIARULLI | 14-a | 9 F | PIANO JIM
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:51.00 | |
1959 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | | VERTEX | JOSEPH F. PIARULLI | 14-a | 8.5 F | BACKBONE
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:43.20 | |
1959 | TOKYO CITY HANDICAP | | TERRANG | CARL A. ROLES | A1 | 8.5 F | HOW NOW
|
BUG BRUSH | 1:42.00 | |
1959 | LAUREL MATURITY HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 9 F | PIANO JIM
|
A DRAGON KILLER | 1:50.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1959 | MAGIC CITY HANDICAP | | AMERIGO | HARRIS B. BROWN | 1-p | 8.32 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
MISTER JIVE | 1:39.80 | |
1959 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | SOLUTION | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 2-o | 6 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
HUBCAP | 1:10.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1959 | SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 8.5 F | BATTLE DANCE
|
BUSHER FANTASY | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NECK |
1959 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 8.32 F | DEACK DUNCAN
|
DAY COURT | 1:42.60 | TRK: FAST - BY A HEAD |
1959 | DOVER STAKES | | MERGANSER | | 16-c | 5.5 F | PENOWA RULLAH
|
MR HOWARD2 | 1:06.20 | |
1959 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | VITAL FORCE | WILMA KENNEDY | 8-h | 5 F | MR HOWARD2
|
WIN WITH WIN | 0:58.60 | 7R, BY 2¼ L. |
1959 | BOEING HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN2 | | 8-h | 8 F |
|
DR J HOWARD | | |
1959 | RHODODENDRON HANDICAP | | DR J HOWARD | | 4-m | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1958 | AMERICAN DERBY | | NADIR | MOODY S. JOLLEY | 17-b | 9 F | VICTORY MORN
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:51.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1958 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | | A DRAGON KILLER | NORMAN L. HAYMAKER | A10 | 8 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
NADIR | 1:36.40 | 17-1 |
1958 | FLAMINGO STAKES | | TIM TAM | HORACE A. JONES | 23-b | 9 F | JEWELS REWARD
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:48.80 | HD,3 1/4,3 1/2 LEN. JEWELS REWARD DQ TO 2ND |
1958 | AMERICAN HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 9 F | SEANEEN
|
EDDIE SCHMIDT | 1:48.40 | 5TH PORTERHOUSE - CAREER FINALE |
1958 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | | EDDIE SCHMIDT | FRANK L. CARR | 3-o | 8.5 F | HOW NOW
|
SOCIAL CLIMBER | 1:41.60 | NO |
1958 | LOS ANGELES HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 7 F | GOLDEN NOTES
|
THE SEARCHER | 1:21.60 | |
1958 | PREMIERE HANDICAP | | THE SEARCHER | THEODORE B. SALADIN | A1 | 6 F | HOW NOW
|
SWIRLING ABBEY | 1:09.80 | |
1958 | ARGONAUT HANDICAP | | ROUND TABLE | WILLIAM MOLTER | 2-f | 8 F | HOW NOW
|
SEANEEN | 1:34.60 | |
1958 | JERSEY STAKES | | LINCOLN ROAD | VICTOR J. SOVINSKI | 19-b | 9 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
LIL FELLA | 1:49.00 | |
1958 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | NOREDSKI | REGINALD D. CORNELL | 8-c | 9 F | SOLID SON
|
HOW NOW | 1:47.60 | |
1958 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 8.5 F | SWIRLING ABBEY
|
NOREDSKI | 1:42.00 | |
1958 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 6 F | SWIRLING ABBEY
|
LITTLE MOON | 1:09.40 | |
1958 | SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP | | GOLDEN NOTES | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 8-f | 6.5 F | VINO SUPREMO
|
HOW NOW | 1:13.60 | |
1958 | DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | JAMES P. CONWAY | 8-g | 6 F | IVE GOT RHYTHM2
|
PLION | 1:10.40 | |
1958 | HOLLYWOOD EXPRESS HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 5.5 F | BETTY ROSE
|
GOLDEN NOTES | 1:03.60 | |
1958 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | BACKBONE | LLOYD MURRAY | 22-a | 8.5 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
ROSE TRELLIS | 1:44.40 | |
1958 | KENT STAKES | | BACKBONE | LLOYD MURRAY | 22-a | 8.5 F | PIANO JIM
|
TALENT SHOW3 | 1:44.00 | |
1958 | CITY OF CORAL GABLES HANDICAP | | JIMMER | HAROLD H. GOODWIN | 9 | 6 F | TALENT SHOW3
|
MISTER JIVE | 1:09.00 | |
1958 | CHRISTOPHER J. FITZGERALD HANDICAP | | PIT BOSS | | 10 | 7 F | HOW NOW
|
SOCIAL CLIMBER | 1:22.80 | NO |
1957 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | FAULTLESS MAID | W. MOONEY | 4-m | 5.5 F | BALLYRUSH
|
HOWBUCK | 1:06.00 | |
1957 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | LYFORD CAY | GORDON J. MCCANN | 5-d | 6 F | PINK VELVET
|
HOWBUCK | 1:10.60 | |
1957 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | | EVEN STAR2 | R. DAY | 1-w | 8 F | AFTER THE SHOW
|
ANGELET | 1:39.87 | |
1957 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 6 F | JEDGAR RULER
|
NOREDSKI | 1:09.20 | |
1957 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 9 F | PIRNIE
|
WINDSOR SERIAL | 1:47.60 | |
1957 | ATHASI STAKES | | AFTER THE SHOW | | 8-a | 7 F | GORM ABU
|
| | |
1957 | MARINE STAKES | | TENDER MORSEL2 | E. ODORICO | 19-b | 9 F | HOWBUCK
|
ALIS PRIDE | 1:55.20 | |
1957 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G1 | AFTER THE SHOW | M HURLEY | 8-a | 10 F |
|
| | |
1955 | OREGON DERBY | | U UNITY | | 4-m | 8 F |
|
HOW DEE LEE | 1:41.40 | 2ND: COLD CHECK, JR. |
1954 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | MIZ CLEMENTINE | HORACE A. JONES | 23-b | 9 F | DUKES LEA
|
SHOW ME FIRST | 1:49.00 | NTR (TANFORAN) |
1954 | YERBA BUENA HANDICAP | | MIZ CLEMENTINE | HORACE A. JONES | 23-b | 8.32 F | DUKES LEA
|
SHOW ME FIRST | 1:40.40 | NTR |
1954 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | EXTRA POINTS | CLARA E. ADAMS | 1-o | 16 F (±) | SUN SHOWER5
|
SUNDOWNER3 | 3:44.80 | SOFT, 5R, M: 3-15-15 |
1954 | CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | EXTRA POINTS | CLARA ADAMS | 1-o | 16 F (±) | SUN SHOWER5
|
THE MAST | 3:41.40 | FM. 7R. 2¾-12-3 |
1954 | MEADOW BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | SUN SHOWER5 | MICHAEL G. WALSH | 1-a | 20 F | BEAUPRE2
|
SUNDOWNER3 | 4:39.20 | HD. 7R, 5F. 1½-4-25 |
1954 | HITCHCOCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | THE MAST | JAMES E. RYAN | 13-b | 16 F (±) | SUN SHOWER5
|
BANNER WAVES | 3:47.20 | HD. 12R. 12-2-1½ |
1954 | NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | ESCARGOT | F. D. (DOOLEY) ADAMS | 4-m | 16 F (±) | KING COMMANDER
|
SUN SHOWER5 | 4:13.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1953 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | SPARTAN VALOR | FRANK CATRONE | A15 | 9 F | HOW
|
CRAFTY ADMIRAL | 1:49.40 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1953 | LADIES HANDICAP | | LA CORREDORA | CARL H. HANFORD | 12-b | 12 F | NOTHIRDCHANCE
|
HOW | 2:30.40 | |
1953 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | OPEN SHOW | | 1-x | 8.5 F | NAVY PAGE
|
FIRST AID2 | 1:44.80 | WON BY 2½ L. |
1953 | SHILLELAH STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | SUN SHOWER5 | | 1-a | 16 F (ABT) | SUNDOWNER3
|
| | |
1952 | LADIES HANDICAP | | HOW | HORATIO LURO | 9-h | 12 F | MARTA
|
ENCHANTED EVE | 2:31.40 | 4TH KISS ME KATE, 11TH(LAST) NEXT MOVE |
1952 | DUNEDIN GUINEAS | | CHOWDER | | 5-j | 8 F |
|
| | |
1951 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | | HOW | HORATIO A. LURO | 9-h | 11 F | KISS ME KATE
|
JACODEMA | 2:16.60 | |
1951 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | HOW | HORATIO A. LURO | 9-h | 8.5 F | ASTRO
|
SICKLES IMAGE | 1:45.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1951 | ASHLAND STAKES | | SICKLES IMAGE | CLARENCE W. HARTWICK | 13 | 6 F | JULIETS NURSE
|
HOW | 1:18.00 | TRACK: SLOW, NK |
1951 | NEW CASTLE HANDICAP | | BUSANDA | BARTHOLOMEW SWEENY | 1-x | 10 F | LEADING HOME
|
HOW | 2:04.60 | SY, 5TH KISS ME KATE |
1951 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | | BUSANDA | BARTHOLOMEW SWEENY | 1-x | 8.5 F | HOW
|
LEADING HOME | 1:42.40 | |
1950 | CHESAPEAKE TRIAL | | QUIZ SHOW | JOSEPH H. PIERCE SR. | 13-d | 6 F | SULEIMAN
|
JESS LINTHICUM | 1:12.00 | |
1950 | KENYA DERBY | | GOLDEN SHOWER11 | | | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1949 | EASTERN SHORE STAKES | | QUIZ SHOW | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 13-d | 4.5 F | GIGOLO
|
NICKIE C | 0:52.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1949 | RANCOCAS STAKES | | BED O ROSES | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 12-c | 5 F | CHLOE
|
BRIDAL SHOWER2 | 0:59.40 | NSR |
1949 | POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | BRIDAL SHOWER2 | FRANK CATRONE | 13-c | 5 F | BED O ROSES
|
JALEEN | 0:58.60 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 1¾ . |
1949 | WILLIAM PENN STAKES | | QUIZ SHOW | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 13-d | 5 F | FIRST GLANCE6
|
SELECTOR | 0:59.00 | |
1949 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | QUIZ SHOW | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 13-d | 5.5 F | OUR TOPS
|
FIRST GLANCE6 | 1:05.00 | WON BY 2 L. |
1948 | CAULFIELD CUP | | RED FURY2 | JERRY FLANNERY | 4-b | 12 F | HOWE
|
DE LA SALLE | 2:32.00 | |
1948 | MVRC MOONEE VALLEY CUP | | HOWE | | 8 | 13 F |
|
| | |
1948 | VRC HOTHAM HANDICAP | | HOWE | | 8 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1948 | VATC HERBERT POWER HANDICAP | | HOWE | | 8 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1947 | WRC WELLINGTON STAKES | | HOWE | | 8 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1946 | WRC WELLINGTON GUINEAS | | HOWE | | 8 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1946 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | HOWE | | 8 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1945 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | COLD SHOWER2 | | 9-a | 8 F | ACCESSION5
|
MOORLAND2 | 1:37.5 | |
1945 | GEORGE MAIN STAKES | | MODULATION | | 5 | 8 F | SLEEPY FOX
|
COLD SHOWER2 | 1:37.50 | |
1945 | STC HILL STAKES | | SHANNON2 | | 8-g | 10 F | COLD SHOWER2
|
ACCESSION5 | 1:45.00 | |
1945 | JEANNE D’ARC STAKES | | HERES HOW | SAMMY MCGEE | 16-h | 6 F | LADY GUNNER2
|
ADEBEL | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST - BY A HD |
1945 | BETSY ROSS STAKES | | LADY GUNNER2 | JAMES MCGEE | 5-d | 5.5 F | HERES HOW
|
PHANTASY | 1:05.20 | |
1944 | AJC HOBARTVILLE STAKES | | SHANNON2 | | 8-g | 7 F | COLD SHOWER2
|
REMOVAL | 1:25.75 | |
1944 | VISCAYA STAKES | | BERTIE S | | 1-g | 4.5 F | PAMELA C
|
ARIEL SHOW | 0:53.20 | NTR |
1942 | KYOTO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | SHOWA MINDO | | 16 | 3500M | CHOKOKU
|
HAKKO ZAN | 3:49 4/5 | |
1942 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | GOLD SHOWER | JAMES W. HEALY | 1-k | 5.75 F | COUNT FLEET
|
RURALES | 1:08.00 | |
1942 | WAKEFIELD STAKES | | COUNT FLEET | G. DONALD CAMERON | 6-a | 5.75 F | RURALES
|
GOLD SHOWER | 1:07.80 | LAST TIME AT EMPIRE CITY |
1942 | MYLES STANDISH STAKES | | HYGROHOUR | JOHN L. ROBERTS | 8-f | 5 F | JACK S L
|
GOLD SHOWER | 0:58.40 | RIDDEN OUT BY 1 L - NTR |
1941 | GENIE GRADED HANDICAP | | HAPPY HUNTING6 | DION K. KERR | 37 | 8.5 F | PEEP SHOW2
|
QUAKERTOWN | 1:46.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1941 | WOLVERINE HANDICAP | | SUN PHAROS | FRANK E. CHILDS | 13-c | 8.32 F | SHOW UP
|
COOLING SPRING | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1940 | COLONEL ALGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BLIND IMPULSE | | 22-d | 8.5 F | SHOW UP
|
OUR WILLIE | 1:46.60 | WON BY 5 L. |
1939 | GREAT WESTERN HANDICAP | | SOME COUNT2 | | 17-c | 9 F | SHOW UP
|
VISCOUNTY | 1:50.00 | |
1936 | ROCHAMBEAU HANDICAP | | ESPOSA | MATT BRADY | 9-h | 9.5 F | HOWARD
|
DUSTY DAWN2 | 1:57.40 | |
1936 | RHODE ISLAND HANDICAP | | ROUSTABOUT | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 3-n | 9.5 F | HOWARD
|
DON GUZMAN | 1:58.00 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 1½ L. |
1936 | BUNKER HILL HANDICAP | | BLACK GIFT | LEON CARTER | 2-c | 9 F | CHANCE LINE
|
HOWARD | 1:50.80 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; WON BY A HEAD |
1936 | WHAT CHEER HANDICAP | | HOWARD | ALFRED PANARELLA | 5-j | 9 F | ACCOLADE
|
DUSTY DAWN2 | 1:50.60 | BY A NOSE @ 60-1 |
1935 | NARRAGANSETT SPECIAL | | TOP ROW | ALBERT A. BARONI | 5-c | 9.5 F | DISCOVERY
|
HOWARD | 1:55.80 | FAST, BY 1½ L. - 110/139 LBS |
1935 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | ONLY ONE | PHILLIP M. WALKER | 9-e | 9.5 F | HEAD PLAY
|
HOWARD | 2:01.80 | |
1935 | JOSEPH MCLENNAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | STAND PAT | FRANK GILPIN | 8-c | 9 F | HOWARD
|
NEW DEAL | 1:49.20 | |
1935 | ROCHAMBEAU HANDICAP | | GOOD GOODS | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 2-o | 9.5 F | WHOPPER
|
HOWARD | 1:56.40 | |
1935 | JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | | HOWARD | G. D. (DON) CAMERON | 5-j | 10 F | FIDELIS
|
NEW DEAL | 2:02.20 | FAST, 8R, BY A NK - NTR |
1935 | GRANITE STATE STAKES | | IDENTIFY | | 1-m | 8.5 F | VICAR
|
HOWARD | 1:45.60 | |
1934 | LATONIA DERBY | | FIJI7 | THOMAS B. YOUNG | 3-n | 12 F | HOWARD
|
TIME CLOCK | 2:31.80 | 27-1 |
1933 | SENECA CLAIMING STAKES | | HOW HIGH | CLARENCE BUXTON | 8-f | 6 F | HASTIPAST
|
CATTAIL | 1:14.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1932 | BELLEROSE CLAIMING STAKES | | HOW HIGH | CLARENCE BUXTON | 8-f | 5 F | FANCY FLIGHT2
|
MINEY MYERSON | 0:59.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1931 | KING EDWARD GOLD CUP | | FRISIUS | GEORGE TAPPEN | 20-b | 9.5 F | STORM
|
BOYS HOWDY | 1:45.40 | |
1931 | DERBY TRIAL | | BOYS HOWDY | LOYD L. GENTRY, SR. | 20 | 8 F | SWEEP ALL
|
PITTSBURGHER | 1:38.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1931 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | RIDEAWAY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | A5 | 8.5 F | BOYS HOWDY
|
CHATTY6 | 1:47.40 | |
1931 | CUBAN GRAND NATIONAL | | BOYS HOWDY | LOYD L. GENTRY SR. | 20 | 9 F | SWINFIELD
|
BAD NEWS BOB | 1:50.40 | |
1931 | JOSE MARTI HANDICAP | | BAD NEWS BOB | | 2-o | 8.5 F | BOYS HOWDY
|
SUN MISSION | 1:45.40 | |
1931 | DORVAL JUVENILE STAKES | | AUTHORA | FRANK SEREMBA | 8-c | 5.5 F | HOWEE
|
ROSEMARIE B | 1:07.20 | FAST, 7 RAN, BY 3½ L. |
1930 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | SHOW GIRL | | 2-f | 16 F |
|
| | |
1930 | HUDSON STAKES | | SOVIETTA | A. JACK JOYNER | 23-b | 5 F | BOYS HOWDY
|
AEGIS5 | 1:00.00 | FAST, 9R, M: 3-1-1 |
1928 | PRIX DU CEDRE | | MAS4 | GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW | 5-i | 2150M | SOPHORA7
|
CHOW4 | | |
1926 | GREENPORT HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 8.5 F | CHILHOWEE
|
LAURA DIANTI | 1:46.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1925 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | CHILHOWEE | DAVE BOYLE | 21 | 9.5 F | COSTIGAN
|
HONOR6 | 1:57.80 | NTR, CARRYING 128 LBS. |
1924 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | BLACK GOLD | HANLEY WEBB | 4-r | 10 F | CHILHOWEE
|
BEAU BUTLER | 2:05.20 | 1/2,NO,1/2. 6TH STRAIGHT WIN. BRACADALE ACTUALLY 3RD. |
1924 | CLARK HANDICAP | | CHILHOWEE | JOHN C. GALLAHER | 21 | 9 F | CHACOLET
|
HOPELESS | 1:54.40 | MDY, ONLY 3YO TO WIN BETW. 1914 AND 1935 |
1924 | LATONIA DERBY | | CHILHOWEE | JOHN C. GALLAHER | 21 | 12 F | GIBLON
|
BLACK GOLD | 2:30.20 | BY A NO, NSR, 118-118-126. 2ND KENTUCKY DERBY |
1924 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | CHILHOWEE | JOHN C. GALLAHER | 21 | 14 F | MAD PLAY
|
AGA KHAN | 2:54.60 | BY 8 L., NTR, NAR. ONLY HORSE TO WIN THIS & LATONIA DERBY |
1923 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | | HOW FAIR | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 11 F | GADFLY2
|
UNTIDY | 2:18.40 | |
1923 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | WISE COUNSELLOR | ROSCOE T. GOOSE | 4-r | 8 F | MAD PLAY
|
CHILHOWEE | 1:37.40 | BY A NK, NSR IN FASTEST MILE EVER RUN BY A 2YO IN KY. |
1923 | GOLDEN ROD HANDICAP | | GLIDE9 | LON JONES | A1 | 7 F | LORD MARTIN2
|
CHILHOWEE | 1:25.00 | NK 4TH WORTHMORE |
1923 | FORT THOMAS HANDICAP | | CHILHOWEE | JOHN C. GALLAHER | 21 | 6 F | PRINCESS DOREEN
|
SANOLA | 1:12.00 | BY A NOSE |
1922 | TIMARU CUP | | FOO CHOW | | 3-l | 10 F |
|
| | |
1922 | HIAWATHA HANDICAP | | MISS STAR | FREDERICK J. TARAL | 13-c | 5.5 F | AMUSEMENT5
|
HOW FAIR | 1:06.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1921 | GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP | | FOO CHOW | | 3-l | 12 F |
|
| | |
1919 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | | POLKA DOT | WILLIAM HOGAN | 3-n | 11 F | PASSING SHOWER
|
HIGH BORN LADY | 2:20.20 | TRACK: FAST; 4R; BY 2½ L. |
1919 | SARANAC HANDICAP | | PURCHASE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 37 | 8 F | PASSING SHOWER
|
THE TRUMP2 | 1:42.20 | |
1919 | VILLIERS STAKES | | ANYHOW4 | | 2-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1919 | SALEM HANDICAP | | ENFILADE | JOHN HASTINGS | 7-d | 6 F | PASSING SHOWER
|
ELFIN QUEEN4 | 1:11.00 | |
1918 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | PASSING SHOWER | GEORGE H. STRATE | 19-b | 5.5 F | LADY ROSEBUD
|
TUSCALOOSA3 | 1:05.60 | TRACK: FAST; 17 RAN; BY 2 L. |
1918 | GLENDALE LIBERTY BOND HANDICAP | | PASSING SHOWER | CHARLES J. CASEY | 19-b | 6 F | BULSE
|
DR JOHNSON4 | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST; 5R; BY 1 L. |
1918 | CLOVER STAKES | | ELFIN QUEEN4 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | 2-e | 5 F | PASSING SHOWER
|
FLYAWAY7 | 0:58.40 | FAST |
1918 | ABERDEEN PURSE | | ROUTLEDGE | MICHAEL J. DALY | A1 | 6 F | DOTTIE VANDIVER
|
PASSING SHOWER | 1:13.40 | TRACK: GOOD; 6R; BY A NECK |
1909 | CRAVEN STAKES | | HOWICK | | 4-j | 8 F |
|
| | |
1906 | PIMLICO AUTUMN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | PURE PEPPER3 | J. NEWMAN | 12-b | 20 F (ABT) | RATHOWEN2
|
HARRY BAYLOR | 5:27.50 | |
1902 | QUEBEC QUEENS PLATE | | SHOWERY3 | | 5-a | 9 F |
|
| | |
1902 | BROADWAY STAKES | | OLD ENGLAND | GREEN B. MORRIS | 1-k | 8.5 F | SUN SHOWER6
|
CONNECTICUT6 | 1:47.00 | |
1902 | BRIGHTON CUP | | GOLD HEELS | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 23-b | 18 F | SUN SHOWER6
|
SURMISE4 | 3:54.60 | |
1902 | BRIGHTON OAKS | | HATASOO | JULIUS J. BAUER | A34 | 8 F | SUN SHOWER6
|
ASCENSION3 | 1:40.00 | |
1902 | BOUQUET SELLING STAKES | | SERGEANT3 | WILLIAM P. BURCH | A15 | 5 F | EXAMINER8
|
SHOWMAN10 | 0:59.25 | |
1902 | PECONIC HANDICAP | | APRIL SHOWER7 | | 23-b | 8.32 F |
|
| 1:46.50 | 8.32 F = 1 MILE, 70 YDS. |
1901 | GREAT FILLY STAKES | | BLUE GIRL | JOHN E. MADDEN | 4-m | 6 F | SUN SHOWER6
|
PAR EXCELLENCE | 1:14.40 | INAUGURAL RUN, LEONORA LORING 1ST, DQD |
1901 | BELLES STAKES | | AMICITIA | JOHN J. HYLAND | 5-f | 5.5 F | SUN SHOWER6
|
FLORA POMONA | 1:09.80 | |
1901 | LAUREATE STAKES | | OOM PAUL | WILLIAM HEUSTON | 1-e | 5 F | ALIBERT
|
APRIL SHOWER7 | 1:01.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1899 | MINEOLA HURDLE HANDICAP | | SEMPER EGO | | 4-m | 16 F | BEN EDER
|
HOWARD MANN | 3:49.40 | |
1898 | IRISH DERBY | | NOBLE HOWARD | | 3 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1898 | BRIGHTON CUP | | HAMBURG | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 23-b | 18 F | OGDEN
|
HOWARD MANN | 4:02.75 | WON BY A MARGIN OFFICIALLY ESTIMATED AT 100 L. |
1897 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | HOWARD MANN | | A25 | 10 F | LAKE SHORE3
|
VOLLEY13 | 2:09.75 | |
1897 | PARKWAY HANDICAP | | HOWARD MANN | | A25 | 8.5 F | ROUNDSMAN
|
BRANDYWINE | 1:51.75 | |
1897 | FLYING STAKES | | CASSEOPIA2 | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 18 | 6 F | TYPHOON2
|
HOWARD S | 1:15.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1897 | GASTON HOTEL STAKES | | HOWLAND | JOHN E. MADDEN | 2-c | 4 F | ISABEY
|
BANNOCKBURN | 0:50.75 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1892 | ASHLAND OAKS | | UNADILLA2 | | 6-b | 8 F | NATALIE21
|
MAUD HOWARD | 1:43.00 | |
1889 | FLASH STAKES | | PROTECTION14 | EDWARD D. BROWN | A11 | 4 F | PRINCE HOWARD
|
SAM DOXEY | 0:50.75 | |
1889 | EQUITY STAKES | | HONDURAS10 | | 5-a | 6 F | SAM DOXEY
|
PRINCE HOWARD | 1:15.50 | |
1886 | STEWARDS CUP | | CRAFTON | | 10 | 6 F | HOWS THAT6
|
LUCERNE8 | 1.18.80 | |
1886 | CHESTERFIELD CUP | | SARABAND | | 14 | 10 F | HOWS THAT6
|
GONFALON8 | 2.17.00 | |
1880 | OAKS STAKES | | JENNY HOWLET | WILLIAM L ANSON | 20-a | 12 F | BONNIE MARDEN
|
WAR HORN4 | 2:49.00 | |
1876 | KENNER STAKES | | CHARLEY HOWARD | | 24 | 16 F | SULTANA8
|
BARRICADE4 | 3:35.00 | NSR |
1876 | JEROME STAKES | | CHARLEY HOWARD | DAVID MCDANIEL | 24 | 16 F | SUNBURST6
|
RED COAT | 3:47.75 | |
1876 | WITHERS STAKES | | FIDDLESTICKS3 | | 5-f | 8 F | CHARLEY HOWARD
|
MERCILESS3 | 1:46.50 | |
1875 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | INNISHOWEN2 | | 2-r | 12 F |
|
| | |
1865 | SEQUEL STAKES | | BALTIMORE5 | | 20 | 16 F | OLEATA
|
MARY HOWELL | 3:43.50 | 3 STARTERS |