2023 |
CHANNEL MAKER | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | IN RETURN | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 5-b | SARATOGA, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | VERSTAPPEN5
|
NEVER EXPLAIN3 |
2:15.21 | TURF GOOD [9 RAN] |
2022 |
ROCKEMPEROR | HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR | MOTIVATION7 | CHAD C. BROWN | 8-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | ARKLOW2
|
LIMPERATOR3 |
2:15.81 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2021 |
CROSS BORDER3 | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | EMPRESS JOSEPHINE4 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 15-d | SARATOGA, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | ROCKEMPEROR
|
SHAMROCKET |
2:16.36 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 |
CROSS BORDER3 | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | EMPRESS JOSEPHINE4 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 15-d | SARATOGA, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | HIGHLAND SKY
|
CHANNEL MAKER |
2:14.77 | NK SADLERS JOY DQD 1ST TO 4TH |
2019 |
CHANNEL CAT4 | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | CARNIVAL KITTEN | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-c | SARATOGA | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | YA PRIMO
|
ARKLOW2 |
2:14.43 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2018 |
GLORIOUS EMPIRE2 | HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR | HUMBLE AND PROUD | J LAWRENCE II/W MOTT | 1-k | SARATOGA | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | CHANNEL MAKER
|
SADLERS JOY2 |
2:19.41 | SF DH FOR 1ST(6-1,23-1), 1/2L. |
2017 |
HUNTER ORILEY | TIZ WONDERFUL | OBLIGE6 | J J TONER | 1-k | SARATOGA | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | BIGGER PICTURE2
|
SADLERS JOY2 |
2:12:94 | NK,NK 16-1 |
2016 |
FLINTSHIRE | DANSILI | DANCE ROUTINE3 | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | SARATOGA, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | GRAND TITO
|
TWILIGHT ECLIPSE |
2:18.24 | TURF: FIRM; 4R; |
2015 |
RED RIFLE | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | MAY NIGHT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-c | SARATOGA | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | WAR DANCER7
|
IMAGINING2 |
2:13.69 | 2½ X 1¼ LEN. INNOVATION ECONOMY (FAV) BD,PD |
2014 |
HANGOVER KID | LEMON DROP KID | ABSOLUTE PATIENCE | JASON J. SERVIS | 11 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Turf | GRANDEUR9
|
SKY BLAZER |
2:28.18 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 |
HYPER3 | VICTORY GALLOP | RAW NERVE | CHAD C. BROWN | 2-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | FINNEGANS WAKE4
|
BOISTEROUS2 |
2:01.37 | NK |
2012 |
AIR SUPPORT | SMART STRIKE | GAZE3 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | BOMBAGUIA
|
BRILLIANT SPEED2 |
2:06.12 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2011 |
GRASSY2 | EL PRADO2 | HIGH SAVANNAH | CRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | CENTER DIVIDER
|
BOLD HAWK2 |
2:19.69 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2010 |
AL KHALI | MEDAGLIA DORO | MAYA7 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | WINCHESTER10
|
SIMMARD |
2:15.23 | FM, 7R, M- NK- HD- 1 |
2009 |
GRAND COUTURIER | GRAND LODGE | LADY ELGAR | ROBERT J. RIBAUDO | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | WINCHESTER10
|
THABAZIMBI |
2:15.86 | TURF: YIELDING |
2008 | Race Not Run | 2007 |
SUNRIVER | SAINT BALLADO | GOULASH | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | TRIPPIS STORM
|
SILVER WHISTLE2 |
2:12.68 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 |
GO DEPUTY | DEPUTY MINISTER | PARTYGOER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | CROWN POINT4
|
LEADWITHYOURCHIN |
2:17.49 | 1/2L. |
2005 |
CACHT WELLS | POLIGLOTE | CACHT FITZ | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 1-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | RELAXED GESTURE
|
DREADNAUGHT3 |
2:15.49 | HD 27-1 OVER EVEN MONEY FAV. |
2004 |
KICKEN KRIS | KRIS S | KICKEN GRASS | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 16-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | BETTER TALK NOW
|
GIGLI4 |
2:12.19 | TURF FIRM |
2003 |
WHITMORES CONN | KRIS S | ALBONITA | S. RANDALL SCHULHOFER | 17-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | QUEST STAR
|
MACAW3 |
2:15.92 | TURF: GOOD; 12-1 |
2002 |
WHITMORES CONN | KRIS S | ALBONITA | S. RANDALL SCHULHOFER | 17-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | STAGING POST
|
MOON SOLITAIRE |
2:13.43 | 15-1 OVER 3-1 FAV. |
2001 |
KING CUGAT | KINGMAMBO | TRICKY GAME | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 5-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | SLEW VALLEY
|
MAN FROM WICKLOW |
2:10.62 | TURF FIRM |
2000 |
ELHAYQ | NASHWAN | MAHASIN | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 13-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | YANKEE DOLLAR
|
CARPENTERS HALO |
2:13.81 | 15-1, 13-1, 8-1 |
1999 |
HONOR GLIDE | HONOR GRADES | BECKY BRANCH | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 42 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | PARADE GROUND2
|
FAHRIS |
2:11.07 | FEDERAL TRIAL DQD 3RD TO 4TH |
1998 |
CETEWAYO | HIS MAJESTY | ALETTA MARIA | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 1-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | OFFICIOUS
|
CHIEF BEARHART |
2:13.45 | FM, 6R, M-2, 2 1/4 |
1997 |
INFLUENT | ASCOT KNIGHT | KATERINA KEY | HOWARD M. TESHER | 10 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | FLAG DOWN
|
NOTORIETY |
2:11.06 | NCR |
1996 |
FLAG DOWN | DEPUTY MINISTER | SHARP CALL | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 23-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | BROADWAY FLYER
|
DIPLOMATIC JET |
2:13.29 | NO,HD |
1995 |
SENTIMENTAL MOI | MAUDLIN | DOUCE ANNIE | WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. | 5-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | AWAD
|
PROCEEDED |
2:15.48 | SF 3/4L. |
1994 |
TURK PASSER | TURKOMAN | INSILCA | ANTHONY R. MARGOTTA, JR. | 9-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | SEA HERO
|
FRAISE |
2:13.25 | 31-1 |
1993 |
DR KIERNAN | MAJESTYS PRINCE | TORELIA | GARY J. SCIACCA | 12-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | SPECTACULAR TIDE
|
LOMITAS |
2:17.70 | SF 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1992 |
WALL STREET DANCER | SOVEREIGN DANCER | FAIRWAY STAR | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 16-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | FRAISE
|
LIBOR |
2:12.92 | HD 9-2 OVER 4-5 |
1991 |
THREE COINS UP | HIS MAJESTY | SONJA | JOHNH P. CAMPO | 16-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11F | Grade II | Turf | PHANTOM BREEZE
|
BEYOND THE LAKE |
2:10.86 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
1990 |
WITH APPROVAL | CARO | PASSING MOOD | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | CHENIN BLANC
|
EL SENOR |
2:10.20 | NWR |
1989 |
EL SENOR | VALDEZ | SUNRISE SUE | WILLIAM W. WRIGHT | 9-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | COEUR DE LION
|
PAY THE BUTLER |
2:18.60 | NK |
1988 |
COEUR DE LION | CRYSTAL PALACE | MARIE DE SOLESMES | WILLIAM B. COCKS | 7-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | PAY THE BUTLER
|
MILESIUS |
2:13.40 | NK |
1987 |
THEATRICAL | NUREYEV | TREE OF KNOWLEDGE2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | AKABIR
|
DANCE OF LIFE |
2:14.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1986 |
UPTOWN SWELL | MASTER DERBY | SOPHISTICATE | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 13 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | PALACE PANTHER
|
EQUALIZE |
2:14.80 | NK |
1985 |
SHARANNPOUR | BUSTED | SHAMIM | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | FLYING PIDGEON
|
LONG MICK |
2:18.20 | SF 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1984 |
HEROS HONOR | NORTHERN DANCER | GLOWING TRIBUTE | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | NASSIPOUR
|
SUPER SUNRISE |
2:14.00 | |
1983 |
TANTALIZING | TOM ROLFE | LADY LOVE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 3-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Turf | SPRINK
|
MAJESTYS PRINCE |
2:14.80 | 5TH: OPEN CALL |
1982 |
OPEN CALL | STAGE DOOR JOHNNY | SILLY GAME | ROBERT J. REINACHER, JR. | A4 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | JOHNNY DANCE
|
BALTIMORE CANYON |
2:24.80 | BAL CAN 3 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
1981 |
GREAT NECK2 | TENTAM | TURTLE COVE | JAN H. NERUD | 1-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | KEY TO CONTENT
|
MATCH THE HATCH |
2:12.00 | NK,1/2 |
1980 |
STEN | ACK ACK | KERDASSA | RICHARD T. DESTASIO | 8-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | JOHN HENRY
|
LYPHARDS WISH |
2:13.20 | NK |
1979 |
OVERSKATE | NODOUBLE | OVERSTATE | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 22-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | WAYA
|
BOWL GAME |
2:11.40 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1978 |
TILLER | HERBAGER | CHAPPAQUIDDICK | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | PROUD ARION
|
BOWL GAME |
2:12.40 | NCR 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1977 |
HUNZA DANCER | HAWAII | OONAGH2 | ARTHUR E. BREASLEY | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | IMPROVISER
|
NOBLE DANCER |
1:58.80 | HD NCR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1976 |
ERWIN BOY | EXCLUSIVE NATIVE | INDIAN CALL2 | JAMES P. CONWAY | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Turf | DROLLERY2
|
TRUMPETER SWAN |
2:26.00 | |
1975 |
BARCAS | SAILOR | GOOFED | LEONARD IMPERIO | 17-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Turf | DROLLERY2
|
TELEFONICO |
2:32.20 | |
1974 |
TAKE OFF | SKY HIGH2 | SPECIAL STYLE | FRANK CATRONE | 1-t | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Turf | GARLAND OF ROSES
|
ASTRAY |
2:26.40 | |
1973 |
SUMMER GUEST | NATIVE CHARGER | CEE ZEE | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Turf | RED REALITY
|
ASTRAY |
2:29.20 | |
1972 |
RUN THE GANTLET | TOM ROLFE | FIRST FEATHER | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 5-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | KLING KLING
|
ONANDAGA |
2:27.80 | CAREER FINALE |
1971 |
DRUMTOP | ROUND TABLE | ZONAH | ROGER LAURIN | 5-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | FORT MARCY
|
PRACTICANTE |
2:25.40 | NCR |
1970 |
FORT MARCY | AMERIGO | KEY BRIDGE | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | DRUMTOP
|
HITCHCOCK |
2:26.60 | NCR |
1969 |
CZAR ALEXANDER | PAMPERED KING2 | WAR RIBBON2 | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 22-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | RUFFLED FEATHERS
|
JEAN-PIERRE |
2:27.40 | NCR |
1968 |
HIGH HAT2 | OH JOHNNY | FIRST FORMAL | KAY E. JENSEN | 9 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | IRISH REBELLION2
|
RUFFLED FEATHERS |
2:27.40 | BY A NO |
1967 |
POKER | ROUND TABLE | GLAMOUR | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-x | AQUEDUCT, NY | 13 F | | Turf | ASSAGAI
|
BUCKPASSER |
2:41.40 | BUCKPASSER 15 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
1966 |
MOONTRIP | MADISON | MISCHANCE2 | RANDY SECHREST | 7 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 13 F | | Turf | FLAG
|
KNIGHTLY MANNER |
2:38.80 | NTR |
1965 |
OR ET ARGENT | BUISSON DOR | ARGENTANAISE | WAYNE B. STUCKI | 4-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 13 F | | Turf | HOT DUST
|
PRINCE OPILSEN |
2:40.60 | BY ½ L. |
1964 |
CEDAR KEY | FAIR RULER | MILITARY LADY | DONALD MCCOY | 11-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 13 F | | Turf | IRISH DANDY
|
CHICOCO |
2:41.80 | NSR BY 3½ L.; CARRIED HW OF 130 LBS |
1963 |
POLLINGFOLD | TROPIQUE | LUMINE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 6-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 13 F | | Turf | TUTANKHAMEN
|
HUNTERS ROCK |
2:45.40 | |
1962 |
ROYAL RECORD | NASRULLAH | BELLE HISTOIRE | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | WISE SHIP
|
SUNSHINE CAKE |
2:33.20 | |
1961 |
DEAD CENTER | GREAT CIRCLE | DROP DEAD | ALPHONSE J. PUPINO | 10-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | WOLFRAM
|
LEIX |
2:29.80 | NO |
1960 |
AMBER MORN | AMBIORIX | BREAK OMORN | JAMES R. HASTIE | 9 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | | Turf | DUNCE
|
NORTH POLE2 |
2:29.20 | NK AT 16-1 |
1959 |
BELL HOP | SUNNY BOY | BELLA2 | OLEG T. DUBASSOFF | 8-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | | Turf | KING GRAIL
|
POP CORN |
2:14.60 | NAR, TURF |
1958 |
RAFTY | ADMIRAL DRAKE | ROYALE MAITRESSE | HOLLIE HUGHES | 4-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 11 F | | Turf | ONE-EYED KING
|
MASTER BOING |
2:17.20 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|